Course schedule Columbia, MO day program (OC) Spring Semester 2023 (22SPRGS)

From 1/9/2023 to 4/29/2023

Type Course Title Credits Open seats Instructor Day(s) Time Room
No results.
ACCT 278 OCA INTRODUCTORY BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
ACCT 278 OCB INTRODUCTORY BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
ACCT 280 OCA ACCOUNTING I (FINANCIAL) 3.00 25 Gina Singleton MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
ACCT 281 OCA ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) 3.00 25 Gina Singleton MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
ACCT 281 OCB ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) 3.00 25 Gina Singleton MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
ACCT 383 OCA INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
ACCT 385 OCA ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3.00 25 Gina Singleton TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
ACCT 386 OCA MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
ANTH 112 OCA GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3.00 35 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
ANTH 270 OCA DIVERSITY AND SOCIETY 3.00 35 Ahoo Tabatabai TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
ANTH 327 OCA QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS 3.00 25 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
ARTS 105 OCA ART APPRECIATION 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
ARTS 112 OCA ART AND IDEAS II 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
ARTS 120 OCA DRAWING I 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 130 OCA PAINTING I 3.00 15 Naomi Lear MWF 8:00-10:00AM CT
ARTS 140 OCA 2-D DESIGN 3.00 15 Michael Sleadd MWF 2:30-4:30PM CT
ARTS 141 OCA 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN 3.00 15 David Bedilion MWF 10:10-12:10PM CT
ARTS 217 OCA TYPOGRAPHY 3.00 15 Michael Sleadd TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 222 OCA DRAWING II 3.00 10 Michael Sleadd MWF 10:10-12:10PM CT
ARTS 232 OCA PAINTING II 3.00 15 Naomi Lear TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 255 OCA DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY 3.00 10 Bryan Page MWF 8:00-10:00AM CT
ARTS 262 OCA PRINTMAKING I 3.00 12 David Bedilion MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 271 OCA CERAMICS I 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 292 OCA JEWELRY I 3.00 12 Bryan Page TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 300 OCA SPECIAL PROBLEMS 3.00 10 Michael Sleadd F CT ARR
ARTS 300 OCB SPECIAL PROBLEMS 3.00 10 Naomi Lear F CT ARR
ARTS 300 OCC SPECIAL PROBLEMS 3.00 10 David Bedilion F CT ARR
ARTS 300 OCD SPECIAL PROBLEMS 3.00 10 Scott McMahon F CT ARR
ARTS 300 OCE SPECIAL PROBLEMS 3.00 10 Bryan Page F CT ARR
ARTS 317 OCA WEB DESIGN I 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 318 OCA CORPORATE IDENTITY 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-4:30PM CT
ARTS 319 OCA DIGITAL MEDIA 3.00 10 Scott McMahon TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 323 OCA DRAWING III 3.00 10 Michael Sleadd MWF 10:10-12:10PM CT
ARTS 334 OCA PAINTING III 3.00 15 Naomi Lear TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 350 OCA ALTERNATIVE PHOTOGRAPHIC PROCESS 3.00 15 Scott McMahon TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 364 OCA PRINTMAKING II 3.00 12 David Bedilion MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 366 OCA PRINTMAKING III 3.00 12 David Bedilion MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 373 OCA CERAMICS II 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 375 OCA CERAMICS III 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 394 OCA JEWELRY II 3.00 12 Bryan Page TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 396 OCA JEWELRY III 3.00 12 Bryan Page TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 399 OCA ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Scott McMahon F CT ARR
ARTS 399 OCB ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Michael Sleadd F CT ARR
ARTS 400 OCA SPECIAL PROBLEMS II 3.00 10 Michael Sleadd F CT ARR
ARTS 400 OCB SPECIAL PROBLEMS II 3.00 10 Naomi Lear F CT ARR
ARTS 400 OCC SPECIAL PROBLEMS II 3.00 10 David Bedilion F CT ARR
ARTS 400 OCD SPECIAL PROBLEMS II 3.00 10 Scott McMahon F CT ARR
ARTS 400 OCE SPECIAL PROBLEMS II 3.00 10 Bryan Page F CT ARR
ARTS 403 OCA TWENTIETH-CENTURY ART HISTORY 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
ARTS 425 OCA DRAWING IV 3.00 10 Michael Sleadd MWF 10:10-12:10PM CT
ARTS 435 OCA PRINTMAKING IV 3.00 12 David Bedilion MWF 12:20-2:20PM CT
ARTS 436 OCA PAINTING IV 3.00 15 Naomi Lear TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 465 OCA DRAWING V 3.00 15 Michael Sleadd MWF 10:10-12:10PM CT
ARTS 466 OCA PAINTING V 3.00 10 Naomi Lear MWF 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 476 OCA CERAMICS IV 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 480 OCA CERAMICS V 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 490 OCA CERAMICS VI 3.00 12 David Bedilion TuTh 12:30-3:20PM CT
ARTS 495 OCA BFA EXHIBITION 1.00 8 David Bedilion F CT ARR
ARTS 495 OCB BFA EXHIBITION 1.00 8 Scott McMahon F CT ARR
ARTS 496W OCA SENIOR PORTFOLIO 3.00 20 Scott McMahon MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
ARTS 498 OCA JEWELRY IV 3.00 12 Bryan Page TuTh 8:00-10:50AM CT
ARTS 499 OCA ADVANCED ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Scott McMahon F CT ARR
ARTS 499 OCB ADVANCED ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Michael Sleadd F CT ARR
BIOL 105 OCA ESSENTIALS OF SCIENCE 3.00 24 STAFF STAFF M 1:25-2:55PM CT
WF 1:25-2:20PM CT
BIOL 110 OCA PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
BIOL 110L OCA PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 110L OCB PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 112 OCA PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
BIOL 112L OCA PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 112L OCB PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 115 OCA INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC E 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
BIOL 115L OCA INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 221 OCA CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
BIOL 221L OCA CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY 2.00 16 STAFF STAFF Tu 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 221L OCB CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY 2.00 16 STAFF STAFF Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 223 OCA ANATOMY 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
BIOL 223L OCA ANATOMY LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 223L OCB ANATOMY LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 230 OCA MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
BIOL 309 OCA ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 3.00 20 Jonathan Oxford TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
BIOL 319 OCA SOILS 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
BIOL 330 OCA EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
BIOL 338 OCA FORESTRY 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
BIOL 345 OCA PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY 3.00 32 Tara Martin MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
BIOL 345 OCB PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY 3.00 24 Tara Martin MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
BIOL 345L OCA PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY 2.00 16 Kent Strodtman Tu 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 345L OCB PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY 2.00 16 Kent Strodtman Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 345L OCC PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY 2.00 16 Tara Martin Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
BIOL 371 OCA NEUROSCIENCE 3.00 21 Jonathan Oxford MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
BIOL 395W OCA RESEARCH DESIGN IN THE SCIENCES 3.00 20 Peggy Wright MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
BIOL 399 OCA SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
BIOL 410 OCA MOLECULAR BIOTECHNOLOGY 3.00 24 Kent Strodtman MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
BIOL 410L OCA METHODS IN MOLECULAR BIOTECHNOLOGY 2.00 16 Kent Strodtman Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
BIOL 415 OCA IMMUNOLOGY 3.00 25 Tara Martin MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
BIOL 422 OCA BIOCHEMISTRY II 3.00 25 Kent Strodtman MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
BIOL 490 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR 1.00 20 STAFF STAFF M 3:35-4:30PM CT
CHEM 105 OCA ESSENTIALS OF SCIENCE 3.00 24 STAFF STAFF M 1:25-2:55PM CT
WF 1:25-2:20PM CT
CHEM 108 OCA PHYSICAL SCIENCE SURVEY 3.00 25 Frank Somer MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
CHEM 108L OCA PHYSICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY 2.00 24 Frank Somer Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
CHEM 109 OCA CHEMISTRY FOR BIOLOGICAL OR HEALTH- RELATED SCIENCES 3.00 30 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
W 3:35-4:30PM CT
CHEM 110 OCA CHEMISTRY I 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
Tu 3:35-4:30PM CT
CHEM 111L OCA INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY LABORATORY EXPERIENCE 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 8:00-10:50AM CT
CHEM 111L OCB INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY LABORATORY EXPERIENCE 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
CHEM 112 OCA CHEMISTRY II 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
Th 3:35-4:30PM CT
CHEM 112 OCB CHEMISTRY II 3.00 35 Alan James MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
Tu 3:35-4:30PM CT
CHEM 112L OCA CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
CHEM 112L OCB CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
CHEM 312 OCA ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II 3.00 32 Alan James MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CHEM 312L OCA ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY 2.00 16 Alan James Tu 8:00-10:50AM CT
CHEM 312L OCB ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY 2.00 16 Alan James Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
CHEM 337 OCA INSTRUMENTAL ANALYSIS 5.00 12 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
Th 8:00-10:50AM CT
CHEM 399 OCA SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
CHEM 401 OCA INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS 3.00 25 Frank Somer MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
CHEM 422 OCA BIOCHEMISTRY II 3.00 25 Kent Strodtman MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CHEM 490 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR *SENIOR SEMINAR 3.00 24 Alan James MW 3:35-4:55PM CT
CHEM 499 OCA ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
CISS 238 OCA JAVA PROGRAMMING 3.00 20 Youlong Zhuang TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
CISS 240 OCA INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING 4.00 15 Yihsiang Liow MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
Tu 2:00-2:55PM CT
CISS 245 OCA ADVANCED PROGRAMMING 4.00 15 Mohamed Aturban MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
Th 2:00-2:55PM CT
CISS 298 OCA WEB PROGRAMMING 3.00 20 Youlong Zhuang TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
CISS 311 OCA ADVANCED AGILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT 3.00 35 Youlong Zhuang MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
CISS 350 OCA ADV. ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTU 3.00 35 Yihsiang Liow MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CISS 370 OCA OPERATING SYSTEMS 3.00 30 Mohamed Aturban MWF 12:30-1:50PM CT
CISS 399 OCA INFORMATION SYSTEMS INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Youlong Zhuang F CT ARR
CISS 402 OCA ADVANCED DATABASE 3.00 16 Youlong Zhuang MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CISS 430 OCA DATABASE SYSTEMS 3.00 20 Mohamed Aturban MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CISS 438 OCA OBJECT-ORIENTED DESIGN & ANALY 3.00 25 Mohamed Aturban TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
CISS 451 OCA INTRODUCTION TO CRYPTOGRAPHY AND COMPUTER SECURITY 3.00 20 Yihsiang Liow MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
CISS 491 OCA BUSINESS SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT 3.00 10 Youlong Zhuang F CT ARR
CISS 494 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN COMPUTER SCIENCE 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
CJAD 101 OCA INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD 3.00 25 Joseph Carrier MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
CJAD 201 OCA CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
CJAD 205 OCA CRIME SCENE PHOTOGRAPHY 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
CJAD 233 OCA TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL 1.00 24 Barry Langford TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
CJAD 325 OCA JUVENILE JUSTICE SYSTEM AND PROCEDURES 3.00 30 Ruth McCluskey MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
CJAD 330 OCA MANAGEMENT OF CRIMINAL JUSTICE AGENCIES 3.00 18 Joseph Carrier TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
CJAD 333 OCA TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL 1.00 24 Barry Langford TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
CJAD 350 OCA CORRECTIONS AND PENOLOGY 3.00 30 Joseph Carrier MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
CJAD 370 OCA DYNAMICS OF TERRORISM 3.00 25 Brian Kessel MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
CJAD 390 OCA CRIMINAL JUSTICE PRACTICUM 3.00 10 Barry Langford F CT ARR
CJAD 399 OCA CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Barry Langford F CT ARR
CJAD 405 OCA LAWS OF CRIMINAL EVIDENCE 3.00 20 Barry Langford TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
CJAD 415 OCA CRIMINAL PROCEDURES 3.00 20 Barry Langford MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
CJAD 495 OCA INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR 3.00 20 Joseph Carrier TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
CJAD 499 OCA ADVANCED CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP 1.00 20 Barry Langford F CT ARR
COLL 133 OCA FOUNDATIONS: HISTORY AND POPULAR CULTUR E 3.00 15 Sarah Lirley MW 2:30-3:25PM CT
COMM 110 OCA INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH 3.00 20 Amy Enderle TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
COMM 110 OCB INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH 3.00 20 Amy Enderle TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
COMM 110 OCC INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH 3.00 20 Amy Darnell MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
COMM 110 OCD INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH 3.00 20 Amy Enderle TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
COMM 224 OCA FILM HISTORY AND ANALYSIS 3.00 30 Amy Darnell Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
COMM 323W OCA ARGUMENTATION AND DEBATE 3.00 16 Amy Darnell TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
COMM 393 OCA ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION 3.00 20 Amy Enderle MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
COMM 399 OCA COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
COMM 495 OCA SPEECH COMMUNICATION INTEGRATIVE SEMINA 3.00 15 Amy Darnell MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
COMM 499 OCA ADVANCED COMMUNICATION WORKSHOP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
EAPP 107 OCA PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMPOSITION 3.00 12 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
EAPP 111 OCA APPLIED GRAMMAR AND EDITING 3.00 12 STAFF STAFF TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
ECON 293 OCA MACROECONOMICS 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
ECON 294 OCA MICROECONOMICS 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
EDUC 100 OCA INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION 3.00 20 Edward Schumacher MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
EDUC 102 OCA TEACHING ELEM MATH FROM AN ADV PERS 3.00 30 Ann Schlemper MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
EDUC 106 OCA CHILD HEALTH, NUTRITION, AND SAFETY 3.00 15 Mary Miller TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
EDUC 280 OCA LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND LITERACY 3.00 20 Mary Miller MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
EDUC 300 OCA TECHNIQUES OF TEACHING 3.00 20 Stephanie Woods TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
EDUC 335 OCA TEACHING CREATIVE ARTS AND MOVEMENT TO CHILDREN 3.00 20 Mary Miller TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
EDUC 337W OCA TEACHING LANGUAGE ARTS IN MIDDLE & ELEM 3.00 15 Mary Miller MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
EDUC 352 OCA TEACHING SCIENCE TO ELEMENTARY CHILDREN 3.00 20 STAFF TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
EDUC 354 OCA TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES TO CHILDREN 3.00 15 Mary Miller MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
EDUC 375 OCA ADVANCED CONTENT METHODS 3.00 20 Stephanie Woods MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
EDUC 380W OCA DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READING 3.00 25 Sandra Hamar MWF 8:00-10:00AM CT
EDUC 380W OCB DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READING 3.00 25 Sandra Hamar MWF 9:00-11:00AM CT
EDUC 390 OCA EDUCATION & PSYCHOLOGY OF EXCEPTNL CHILD 3.00 20 Edward Schumacher MWF 2:55-3:20PM CB
EDUC 396 OCA CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3.00 20 Stephanie Woods MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
EDUC 396H OCA HONORS CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3.00 20 Kristina Clevenger MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
EDUC 425 OCA UNDERGRADUATE STUDENT TEACHING 12.00 30 Molly Taylor F CT ARR
ENGL 107 OCA PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMPOSITION 3.00 15 Johanna Denzin MWF 9:05-10:10AM CT
ENGL 133W OCA TOPIC: THE STORIES WE TELL: WRITING ABO UT NARRATIVES IN SOCIETY 3.00 15 Tyler Corbridge TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
ENGL 133W OCB TOPIC: IDENTITY AND CULTURE: WRITING AB OUT SELVES AND CONTEXTS IN LITERATURE 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
ENGL 133W OCC TOPIC: THE STORIES WE TELL: WRITING ABO UT NARRATIVES IN SOCIETY 3.00 15 Tyler Corbridge TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
ENGL 133W OCD TOPIC: IDENTITY AND CULTURE: WRITING AB OUT SELVES AND CONTEXTS IN LITERATURE 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF MWF 3:30-4:25PM CT
ENGL 207W OCA INTRODUCTION TO CREATIVE WRITING I - MULTIGENRE 3.00 15 Tyler Corbridge MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
ENGL 232W OCA BRITISH LITERATURE II 3.00 25 Johanna Denzin MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
ENGL 313 OCA INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE WRITING I - FICTION 3.00 15 Tyler Corbridge MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
ENGL 399 OCA ENGLISH INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
ENGL 408 OCA ADVANCED CREATIVE WRITING 3.00 15 Peter Monacell M 2:30-5:00PM CT
ENGL 431 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR 3.00 15 Peter Monacell W 2:30-5:00PM CT
ENGL 499 OCA ADVANCED ENGLISH INTERNSHIP 1.00 25 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
ENVS 105 OCA ESSENTIALS OF SCIENCE 3.00 24 STAFF STAFF M 1:25-2:55PM CT
WF 1:25-2:20PM CT
ENVS 115 OCA INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
ENVS 115L OCA INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB 2.00 24 STAFF STAFF Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
ENVS 319 OCA SOILS 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
ENVS 338 OCA FORESTRY 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
ENVS 350 OCA FIELD AND LABORTORY TECHNIQUES IN ENVIR ONMENTAL SCIENCE 3.00 12 Peggy Wright Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
W 1:25-2:20PM CT
ENVS 395W OCA RESEARCH DESIGN IN THE SCIENCES 3.00 20 Peggy Wright CT
MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
ENVS 399 OCA SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
ENVS 490 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR 1.00 20 STAFF STAFF M 3:35-4:30PM CT
ENVS 499 OCA ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
FINC 298 OCA PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING 3.00 25 Mary Dorn MWF 9:05-10:10AM CT
FINC 350 OCA BUSINESS FINANCE 3.00 35 James Dugdale TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
FINC 350 OCB BUSINESS FINANCE 3.00 35 James Dugdale MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
FINC 396 OCA CORPORATE FINANCE 3.00 25 James Dugdale MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
FINC 397 OCA PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE 3.00 30 James Dugdale TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
FINC 410 OCA SPORTS FINANCE 3.00 25 Mary Dorn MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
FINC 496 OCA ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3.00 25 Mary Dorn TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
FINC 498 OCA COMPREHENSIVE FINANCIAL PLANNING 3.00 25 Mary Dorn TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
FREN 102 OCA ELEMENTARY FRENCH II 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
FRSC 100 OCA REASONING IN FORENSIC SCIENCE 3.00 15 STAFF Th 8:50-10:50AM CT
Tu 8:50-10:50AM CT
FRSC 210 OCA INTRODUCTION TO FORENSIC SCIENCE 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
FRSC 305 OCA FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MW 2:30-3:50PM CT
FRSC 310 OCA PROFESSIONAL ISSUES IN FORENSIC SCIENCE 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
FRSC 333 OCA TOPICS: EXPLOSIVES & FIRE DEBRIS ANALYS 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
FRSC 475 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN FORENSIC SCIENCE 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
GEOG 101 OCA INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY 3.00 35 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
HIST 112 OCA MAKING THE MODERN WORLD 3.00 25 David Karr MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
HIST 112 OCB MAKING THE MODERN WORLD 3.00 25 Brad Lookingbill TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
HIST 121 OCA AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 3.00 25 Sarah Lirley TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
HIST 121 OCB AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 3.00 25 Sarah Lirley TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
HIST 122 OCA AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 3.00 25 Brad Lookingbill MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
HIST 122 OCB AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 3.00 25 Brad Lookingbill MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
HIST 330W OCA THE STRUGGLE FOR MODERN EUROPE 3.00 20 David Karr TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
HIST 342W OCA AMERICAN CIVIL WAR 3.00 25 Brad Lookingbill MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
HIST 373W OCA WOMEN AND GENDER IN AMERICAN HISTORY 3.00 35 Sarah Lirley MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
HIST 399 OCA HISTORY INTERNSHIP 1.00 25 David Karr F CT ARR
HIST 499 OCA ADVANCED HISTORY INTERNSHIP 1.00 35 David Karr F CT ARR
HNRS 340 OCA SCHIFFMAN ETHICS 2023 3.00 25 Mark Price TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
HUMS 325 OCA CASE MANAGEMENT 3.00 11 Michael Perkins TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
HUMS 330 OCA ETHICS IN THE HUMAN SERVICES PROFESSION 3.00 11 Michael Perkins MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
HUMS 345 OCA WORKING WITH COMMUNITIES & ORGANIZATION 3.00 25 Michael Perkins MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
HUMS 365 OCA AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY 3.00 35 Yngve Digernes MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
HUMS 495 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR 3.00 25 Michael Perkins MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
HUMS 499 OCA INTERNSHIP 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
LEAD 200 OCA INTRODUCTION TO LEADERSHIP CONCEPTS 3.00 15 Barry Langford TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
MATH 102 OCA TEACHING ELEM MATH FROM AN ADV PERS 3.00 30 Ann Schlemper MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
MATH 104 OCA BEGINNING ALGEBRA 3.00 30 STAFF STAFF TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
MATH 106 OCA INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 3.00 30 STAFF STAFF TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MATH 110 OCA QUANTITATIVE REASONING 3.00 30 Ann Schlemper TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
MATH 150 OCA COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3.00 20 Ann Schlemper MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
MATH 180 OCA PRECALCULUS 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
MATH 201 OCA CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOM I 5.00 30 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:40AM CT
MATH 222 OCA CALCULUS & ANALYTIC GEOM II 5.00 20 Kenneth Felts MWF 12:20-1:55PM CT
MATH 250 OCA STATISTICS I 3.00 42 STAFF STAFF MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
MATH 325 OCA DISCRETE MATHEMATICS II 3.00 20 Yihsiang Liow MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
MATH 331 OCA FOUNDATIONS OF GEOMETRY 3.00 20 Ann Schlemper TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
MATH 370 OCA DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 3.00 25 Kenneth Felts TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MATH 380 OCA ADVANCED CALCULUS 3.00 20 Kenneth Felts MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
MATH 451 OCA INTRODUCTION TO CRYPTOGRAPHY AND COMPUTER SECURITY 3.00 20 Yihsiang Liow MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
MATH 493 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN MATH FOR TEACHERS 3.00 20 Ann Schlemper F CT ARR
MATH 494 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS 3.00 30 Suzanne Tourville TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
MGMT 230 OCA PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3.00 20 Kennedy Amofa MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
MGMT 230 OCB PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3.00 25 Kennedy Amofa TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MGMT 254W OCA BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
MGMT 254W OCB BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
MGMT 261 OCA INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3.00 21 STAFF STAFF TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
MGMT 265 OCA BUSINESS LAW I 3.00 30 Barry Langford MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
MGMT 278 OCA INTRODUCTORY BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
MGMT 278 OCB INTRODUCTORY BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MGMT 338 OCA INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3.00 25 Kennedy Amofa TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
MGMT 345 OCA INTRAPRENEURSHIP: CORPORATE ENTREPRENEU RSHIP 3.00 14 Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MGMT 362 OCA ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 3.00 30 Kenneth Akers MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
MGMT 368W OCA BUSINESS ETHICS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
MGMT 372 OCA CRISIS MANAGEMENT 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
MGMT 393 OCA BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3.00 25 Kenneth Akers MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
MGMT 422 OCA SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3.00 35 Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
MGMT 479 OCA STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
MGMT 479 OCB STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
MKTG 210 OCA PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
MKTG 335 OCA ADVERTISING & SALES PROMOTION 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
MKTG 370 OCA SOCIAL MEDIA 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MKTG 441 OCA MARKETING RESEARCH AND ANALYTICS 3.00 24 STAFF STAFF TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
MKTG 478 OCA STRATEGIC MARKETING 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
MSCI 1120 OCA BASIC LEADERSHIP 1.00 10 STAFF Th 2:00-2:50PM CT
MUSI 101 OCA MUSIC SEMINAR 0.00 50 STAFF STAFF F 3:35-5:00PM CT
MUSI 120 OCA MUSIC AND THE HUMAN EXPERIENCE 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
MUSI 160 OCA JANE FROMAN SINGERS 1.00 20 STAFF STAFF MW 3:35-5:00PM CT
MUSI 171 OCA APPLIED LESSONS I - PIANO FOR THE NON-M USIC MAJOR 1.00 10 Judith Shaw F CT ARR
MUSI 179 OCA APPLIED LESSONS I - PIANO 1.00 10 Judith Shaw F CT ARR
MUSI 181 OCA APPLIED LESSONS I: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 181 OCB APPLIED LESSONS I: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 183 OCA MUSICAL THEATER/OPERA WORKSHOP 1.00 25 STAFF STAFF TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
MUSI 185 OCA APPLIED LESSONS I: VOICE FOR NON-MUSIC MAJORS 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 185 OCB APPLIED LESSONS I: VOICE FOR NON-MUSIC MAJORS 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 279 OCA APPLIED LESSONS II - PIANO 1.00 10 Judith Shaw F CT ARR
MUSI 280 OCA APPLIED LESSONS II: VOICE FOR NON-MUSIC MAJORS 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 280 OCB APPLIED LESSONS II: VOICE FOR NON-MUSIC MAJORS 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 282 OCA APPLIED LESSONS II: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 282 OCB APPLIED LESSONS II: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 300 OCA DICTION FOR SINGERS 3.00 25 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
MUSI 326 OCA MUSIC HISTORY II 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
MUSI 360 OCA JANE FROMAN SINGERS 1.00 20 STAFF STAFF MW 3:35-5:00PM CT
MUSI 379 OCA APPLIED LESSONS III - PIANO 1.00 10 Judith Shaw F CT ARR
MUSI 383 OCA OPERA/MUSICAL THEATRE WORKSHOP 1.00 24 STAFF STAFF TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
MUSI 384 OCA APPLIED LESSONS III: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 384 OCB APPLIED LESSONS III: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 400 OCA RECITAL 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 400 OCB RECITAL 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 440 OCA MUSIC THEORY IV 3.00 32 Erica Manzo MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
MUSI 441 OCA AURAL SKILLS IV 1.00 25 Erica Manzo MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
MUSI 479 OCA APPLIED LESSONS IV - PIANO 1.00 10 Judith Shaw F CT ARR
MUSI 484 OCA APPLIED LESSONS IV: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 484 OCB APPLIED LESSONS IV: VOICE 1.00 10 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 490 OCA RECITAL 1.00 50 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
MUSI 490 OCB RECITAL 1.00 50 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
NURS 212 OCA PHARMACOLOGY FOR NURSING 3.00 40 Clayton Clark MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
NURS 301 OCA MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING I 6.00 18 Joyce Gentry MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
Tu 6:30-3:00PM CT
Tu 9:00-3:00PM CT
NURS 301 OCB MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING I 6.00 9 Joyce Gentry MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
Tu 6:30-3:00PM CT
Tu 9:00-3:00PM CT
NURS 301 OCC MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING I 6.00 9 Joyce Gentry MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
Tu 6:30-3:00PM CT
Tu 9:00-3:00PM CT
NURS 311 OCA PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 3.00 40 STAFF STAFF MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
NURS 314 OCA HEALTH ASSESSMENT IN NURSING PRACTICE 3.00 20 Kathy Roseland TuTh 8:00-8:55AM CT
TuTh 9:00-10:30AM CT
NURS 314 OCB HEALTH ASSESSMENT IN NURSING PRACTICE 3.00 20 Kathy Roseland TuTh 12:00-1:30PM CT
TuTh 8:00-8:55AM CT
NURS 409W OCA NURSING RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE 3.00 14 Joyce Gentry MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
NURS 409W OCB NURSING RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE-BASED PRACTICE 3.00 14 Clayton Clark MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
NURS 413W OCA LEADERSHIP & MGMT IN NURSING PRACTICE 3.00 14 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
NURS 413W OCB LEADERSHIP & MGMT IN NURSING PRACTICE 3.00 14 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
NURS 450 OCA NURSING IN THE COMMUNITY 5.00 40 Heidi Monroe MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
NURS 490 OCA SENIOR NURSING PRACTICUM 2.00 40 Joyce Gentry F CT ARR
NURS 491 OCA NCLEX-RN REVIEW 1.00 32 Clayton Clark Tu 12:00-1:00PM CT
NURS 491 OCB NCLEX-RN REVIEW 1.00 40 Roxanne Gifford F 10:10-11:05AM CT
PADM 495 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3.00 25 Terry Smith MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
PHED 130 OCA PERSONAL TRAINING AND SPORTS NUTRITION 2.00 30 Lorrie Ellison MW 9:00-9:50AM CT
PHED 350 OCA ADV CARE, PREVENT, & REHAB 3.00 30 Jon Barfknecht MWF 10:00-10:45AM CT
PHIL 101 OCA INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3.00 20 Carmen Price MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
PHIL 200 OCA INTRO POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY 3.00 25 Mark Price MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
PHIL 330 OCA ETHICS 3.00 35 Mark Price MWF 3:35-4:30PM CT
PHIL 460 OCA BIOMEDICAL ETHICS 3.00 30 Carmen Price MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
PHIL 490 OCA THEMATIC SEMINAR IN PHILOSOPHY 3.00 30 Mark Price F CT ARR
PHYS 108 OCA PHYSICAL SCIENCE SURVEY 3.00 25 Frank Somer MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
PHYS 108L OCA PHYSICAL SCIENCE LABORATORY 2.00 24 Frank Somer Th 12:30-3:20PM CT
PHYS 112 OCA COLLEGE PHYSICS II 3.00 35 Frank Somer MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
Th 3:35-4:30PM CT
PHYS 112L OCA PHYSICS II LABORATORY 2.00 30 Frank Somer Tu 12:30-3:20PM CT
PHYS 401 OCA INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS 3.00 25 Frank Somer MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
POSC 111 OCA AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT 3.00 30 Terry Smith MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
POSC 111 OCB AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT 3.00 30 Brian Kessel TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
POSC 200 OCA INTRODUCTION TO POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY 3.00 25 Mark Price MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
POSC 233 OCA TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL 1.00 24 Barry Langford TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
POSC 292 OCA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 3.00 35 Brian Kessel MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
POSC 326 OCA INTERNATIONAL LAW AND ORGANIZATIONS 3.00 20 Brian Kessel TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
POSC 333 OCA TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL 1.00 24 Barry Langford TuTh 3:30-4:50PM CT
POSC 333 OCB TOPICS: MODEL UNITED NATIONS 2.00 25 Brian Kessel F CT ARR
POSC 340 OCA THE AMERICAN JUSTICE SYSTEM 3.00 30 Terry Smith MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
POSC 350 OCA CONGRESSIONAL POLITICS 3.00 18 Terry Smith MWF 9:30-10:50AM CT
POSC 370 OCA DYNAMICS OF TERRORISM 3.00 25 Brian Kessel MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
POSC 399 OCA POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 20 Terry Smith F CT ARR
POSC 495 OCA SENIOR SEMINAR IN POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3.00 25 Terry Smith MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
POSC 499 OCA ADVANCED POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 1.00 10 Terry Smith F CT ARR
PSYC 101 OCA GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 35 Jonathan Oxford MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
PSYC 101 OCB GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 35 Blake Nielsen TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
PSYC 224 OCA STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND NATURAL SCIENCES 3.00 15 Gretchen Hendrickson MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
PSYC 224 OCB STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND NATURAL SCIENCES 3.00 15 Gretchen Hendrickson MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
PSYC 235 OCA SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 18 Blake Nielsen MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
PSYC 309 OCA ANIMAL BEHAVIOR 3.00 20 Jonathan Oxford TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
PSYC 320 OCA PSYCHOLOGICAL TESTING AND MEASUREMENT 3.00 25 Gretchen Hendrickson TuTh 8:00-9:20AM CT
PSYC 327 OCA QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS 3.00 25 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
PSYC 371 OCA NEUROSCIENCE 3.00 21 Jonathan Oxford MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
PSYC 396 OCA CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3.00 20 Stephanie Woods MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
PSYC 450 OCA PSYCHOLOGICAL DISORDERS 3.00 14 Jonathan Oxford TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
PSYC 460 OCA INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL AND COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 18 STAFF STAFF TuTh 12:30-1:50PM CT
PSYC 495W OCA INTEGRATIVE PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 18 Gretchen Hendrickson MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
RELI 101 OCA RELIGION AND HUMAN EXPERIENCE 3.00 35 STAFF STAFF MWF 8:00-8:55AM CT
SOCI 111 OCA GENERAL SOCIOLOGY 3.00 35 Yngve Digernes MWF 12:20-1:15PM CT
SOCI 112 OCA GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY 3.00 35 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
SOCI 210 OCA THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER 3.00 20 Ahoo Tabatabai MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
SOCI 218 OCA SOCIAL DEVIANCE 3.00 30 Yngve Digernes MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
SOCI 224 OCA STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND *STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND NATURAL SCIENCES 3.00 15 Gretchen Hendrickson MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
SOCI 224 OCB STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND *STATISTICS FOR THE BEHAVIORAL AND NATURAL SCIENCES 3.00 15 Gretchen Hendrickson MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
SOCI 235 OCA SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3.00 18 Blake Nielsen MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
SOCI 270 OCA DIVERSITY AND SOCIETY 3.00 35 Ahoo Tabatabai TuTh 9:30-10:50AM CT
SOCI 327 OCA QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS 3.00 25 Aurelien Mauxion MWF 9:05-10:00AM CT
SOCI 331 OCA JUVENILE DELINQUENCY 3.00 25 Yngve Digernes MWF 11:15-12:10PM CT
SOCI 365 OCA AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY 3.00 35 Yngve Digernes MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
SOCI 388W OCA FASHION AND SOCIETY 3.00 15 Ahoo Tabatabai MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
SOCI 495 OCA INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR 3.00 15 STAFF STAFF F CT ARR
SPAN 102 OCA ELEMENTARY SPANISH II 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF MWF 2:30-3:25PM CT
SPAN 102 OCB ELEMENTARY SPANISH II 3.00 20 STAFF STAFF TuTh 2:00-3:20PM CT
WMST 210 OCA THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER 3.00 20 Ahoo Tabatabai MWF 1:25-2:20PM CT
WMST 373W OCA WOMEN AND GENDER IN AMERICAN HISTORY 3.00 35 Sarah Lirley MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT
WMST 388W OCA FASHION AND SOCIETY 3.00 15 Ahoo Tabatabai MWF 10:10-11:05AM CT

Last updated 8/17/2022 @ 2:05 AM. For real-time information, sign into the Self-Service Course Catalog to search for classes. Check your local office for registration dates. Syllabi listed (where applicable) are section-specific. Sign into the Master Syllabus Search page to search for master syllabi.

Legend

  • Cross-listed course Cross-listed course: Multiple departments offer the same course.
  • In-seat In-seat: The course meets in-person on a regular schedule for the required credit hour contact time. The course may meet in a classroom on campus or at an alternative approved physical meeting location. The course may incorporate technology to support in-person instruction.
  • On-site virtual classroom On-site virtual classroom: The course meets online synchronously at specific times on a regular schedule for the required credit hour contact time in an on-site classroom. A student may have minimal in-person activities such as orientations or proctored exams.
  • Virtual classroom Virtual classroom: The course meets online synchronously at specific times on a regular schedule for the required credit hour contact time. A student may have minimal in-person activities such as orientations or proctored exams.
  • Web-enhanced course Web-enhanced course: The course meets in-person with a minimum of 32 contact hours (in-seat or on-site virtual classroom) on a regular schedule and is supplemented with formal, monitored online instructional activities that equals the required credit hour contact time.
  • ARR - To be arranged
  • TBA - To be announced