Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Staff responsibilities

Academic calendar: Stephanie DeLaney

Academic dismissal / probation / suspension: Jennifer Thorpe

Academic program activating & end-dating: Katie Sanchez, Stephanie Delaney, Lori Doherty, Jennifer Thorpe

Admissions Department Liaison: Lori Doherty

Advising week: Katie Sanchez

Attendance & grade tracking: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Catalogs: Lori Doherty, Jennifer Thorpe, Alyssa Young

Catalog year changes: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor

Certificates: Seth Ware, Stacy Ford

Change of campus: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor

Clearinghouse reporting: Maggie Bradley

Commencement: Kelly Sharp, Lori Doherty, Katie Sanchez

Connections events: Lori Doherty, Katie Sanchez

Course appeals (substitution / waiver forms): Stacy Ford

Course creation: Jennifer Thorpe

Course Offerings / Catalog Database: Jennifer Thorpe

Curriculum Committee Secretary:

Dean's list: Stephanie DeLaney

Declaration of candidacy for degree: Alicia Mathis

Declaration of Major: Melanie Taylor

Degree posting & graduation audits: Angie Storvick, Stacy Ford, Diane Hibbs, Kelly Sharp

Document imaging: Blaine Bredeman

Documentation creation/updates: Beth Holt

Diplomas: Jordan Staley

Duplicate (Dupid) IDs:  Lori Doherty

Enrollment verifications/deferments: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

FERPA: Jennifer Thorpe, Stephanie DeLaney

Financial Aid liaison: Jerrod Bennett

Foreign language credit: Kelly Sharp

Grade changes: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Graduate letters: Seth Ware, Emily Wetzel, Andy Arth

Graduate ranking: Diane Hibbs

Graduation Audit: Stacy Ford, Angie Storvick, Diane Hibbs, Beth Holt, Stephanie Delaney, Lori Doherty, Blaine Bredeman, Jennifer Thorpe

International evaluations: Kelly Sharp

Institutions added to Colleague: Maggie Bradley

Military degree maps: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military evaluations & transfer equivalences: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military grade reporting: Tiffany Hargis, Stephanie DeLaney

Name & address changes: Jordan Staley Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Office of the Registrar SharePoint site: Blaine Bredeman

Office of the Registrar website: Blaine Bredeman

Patch testing: Maggie Bradley, James Ash

Policies & procedure development: Jennifer Thorpe

Precursory reviews: Scott Ziolko

Registration rules: Blaine Bredeman, Maggie Bradley

Registration troubleshooting: Stephanie DeLaney, Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Section creation & maintenance: Stephanie DeLaney, Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

SOC agreements: Tiffany Hargis, Diane Hibbs

Software testing & development: Blaine Bredeman

Student workers: Lori Doherty

Subpoenas & Information Requests: Katie Orf

TCE (Transfer Course Evaluation) Process: Blaine Bredeman

Technology Services Liaison: Blaine Bredeman

TES Equivalency Building: Scott Ziolko

Third party release & request for non-disclosure: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Training: Beth Holt

Transcript evaluations: Jerrod Bennett, Seth Ware, Angie Storvick, Scott Ziolko, Beth Holt, Emily Wetzel, Janet Trent

Transcripts (incoming electronic): Janet Trent, Melanie Taylor

Transcripts (Outgoing): Alyssa Young, Lori Doherty

+

Request info