Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Staff responsibilities

Academic calendar: Stephanie DeLaney

Academic dismissal/probation/suspension: Jennifer Thorpe

Academic program activating & end-dating: Stephanie Delaney, Jennifer Thorpe

Admissions Department Liaison: Robert Vaughn

Advising week: Robert Vaughn

Attendance & grade tracking: Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Catalogs: Jennifer Thorpe, Robert Vaughn

Catalog year changes: Melanie Taylor

Certificates: Seth Ware, Stacy Ford

Clearinghouse reporting: Joshua Ramsey

Commencement: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Course appeals (substitution/waiver forms): Stacy Ford

Course creation: Jennifer Thorpe

Course offerings/catalog database: Jennifer Thorpe

Curriculum Committee Secretary: Alyssa Young

Dean's list: Stephanie DeLaney

Declaration of candidacy for degree:  Melanie Taylor, Jessica Porter

Declaration of major (change of degree program): Melanie Taylor, Jessica Porter

Degree posting & graduation audits: Angie Storvick, Stacy Ford, Diane Hibbs, Beth Holt

Diplomas: Bailey Crosswhite

Duplicate (Dupid) IDs:  Paige Runge

Enrollment verification/deferments: Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

FERPA: Jennifer Thorpe, Stephanie DeLaney

Financial Aid Liaison: Jerrod Bennett

Foreign language credit: Maryna Fedorak

Grade changes: Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Graduate ranking: Diane Hibbs

International evaluations: Maryna Fedorak

Institutions added to Colleague: James Ash, Andy Arth, Josh Ramsey

Military degree maps: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military evaluations & transfer equivalences: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military grade reporting: Tiffany Hargis, Jared Clark

Name & address changes: Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Office of the Registrar SharePoint site: Blaine Bredeman

Office of the Registrar website: Blaine Bredeman

Policies & procedure development: Jennifer Thorpe

Precursory reviews: Scott Ziolko, Jared Clark

Registration Events: Robert Vaughn

Registration rules: Blaine Bredeman

Registration troubleshooting: Stephanie DeLaney, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Section creation & maintenance: Stephanie DeLaney, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Subpoenas & information requests: Jennifer Thorpe

TCE (Transfer Course Evaluation) process: Blaine Bredeman

Technology Services Liaison: Blaine Bredeman

TES equivalency building: Scott Ziolko

Third party release & request for non-disclosure:  Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Megan Gilbertson

Transcript evaluations: Jerrod Bennett, Seth Ware, Angie Storvick, Scott Ziolko, Beth Holt, Janet Trent,

Transcripts (incoming electronic): Melanie Taylor, Jessica Porter

Transcripts (outgoing): Alyssa Young, Robert Vaughn

+

Apply now