Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Staff responsibilities

Academic calendar: Stephanie DeLaney

Academic dismissal/probation/suspension: Jennifer Thorpe

Academic program activating & end-dating: Stephanie Delaney, Lori Doherty, Jennifer Thorpe

Admissions Department Liaison: Lori Doherty

Advising week: Alyssa Young

Attendance & grade tracking: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Catalogs: Lori Doherty, Jennifer Thorpe, Alyssa Young

Catalog year changes: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor, Jared Clark

Certificates: Seth Ware, Stacy Ford

Change of campus: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor, Jared Clark

Clearinghouse reporting: Maggie Bradley

Commencement: Kelly Sharp, Lori Doherty, Katie Orf

Registrations events: Lori Doherty, Alyssa Young

Course appeals (substitution/waiver forms): Stacy Ford

Course creation: Jennifer Thorpe

Course Offerings/Catalog Database: Jennifer Thorpe

Curriculum Committee Secretary: Alyssa Young

Dean's list: Stephanie DeLaney

Declaration of candidacy for degree: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor, Jared Clark

Declaration of Major: Alicia Mathis, Melanie Taylor, Jared Clark

Degree posting & graduation audits: Angie Storvick, Stacy Ford, Diane Hibbs, Kelly Sharp

Document imaging: Blaine Bredeman

Documentation creation/updates: Beth Holt

Diplomas: Jordan Staley

Duplicate (Dupid) IDs:  Lori Doherty, Alyssa Young

Enrollment verifications/deferments: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

FERPA: Jennifer Thorpe, Stephanie DeLaney

Financial Aid Liaison: Jerrod Bennett

Foreign language credit: Kelly Sharp

Grade changes: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Graduate letters: Seth Ware, Emily Wetzel, Andy Arth

Graduate ranking: Diane Hibbs

Graduation Audit: Stacy Ford, Angie Storvick, Diane Hibbs, Beth Holt, Stephanie Delaney

International evaluations: Kelly Sharp

Institutions added to Colleague: Maggie Bradley

Military degree maps: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military evaluations & transfer equivalences: Diane Hibbs, Tiffany Hargis

Military grade reporting: Tiffany Hargis, Stephanie DeLaney

Name & address changes: Jordan Staley Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Office of the Registrar SharePoint site: Blaine Bredeman

Office of the Registrar website: Blaine Bredeman

Patch testing: Maggie Bradley, James Ash

Policies & procedure development: Jennifer Thorpe

Precursory reviews: Scott Ziolko

Registration rules: Blaine Bredeman, Maggie Bradley

Registration troubleshooting: Stephanie DeLaney, Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite, Alyssa Young

Section creation & maintenance: Stephanie DeLaney, Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

SOC agreements: Tiffany Hargis, Diane Hibbs

Software testing & development: Blaine Bredeman

Student workers: Lori Doherty

Subpoenas & Information Requests: Katie Orf

TCE (Transfer Course Evaluation) Process: Blaine Bredeman

Technology Services Liaison: Blaine Bredeman

TES Equivalency Building: Scott Ziolko

Third party release & request for non-disclosure: Jordan Staley, Paige Runge, Bailey Crosswhite

Training: Beth Holt

Transcript evaluations: Jerrod Bennett, Seth Ware, Angie Storvick, Scott Ziolko, Beth Holt, Emily Wetzel, Janet Trent, Andy Arth

Transcripts (incoming electronic): Melanie Taylor, Alicia Mathis, Jared Clark

Transcripts (outgoing): Alyssa Young, Lori Doherty, Melanie Taylor

+

Request info