Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Plant and Facilities
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Kandace Anthony
Assistant Director, St. Louis Campus
Chris Archuleta
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Billy Arment
Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Phillip Armstrong
Network Engineer, Technology Services
Patrick Arsenault
Graduate Assistant, International Center
Breana Ashcraft
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Marilyn Atamian
Enrollment Assistant II, Elgin Campus
Kimberly Ater
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Ana Barnett
Computer Support Technician Part Time, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Russell Bartley
Computer Support Tech, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Paula Bate
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Tracey Bechtel
Building Monitor, Jefferson City Campus
Karen Beckstrom
Director, Elgin Campus
Lois Benge-Fortin
Campus Admissions Manager, Kansas City Campus
Constance Bennett
Director, Mesquite Campus
Jerrod Bennett
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Campus Safety
Michael Bentele
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Raja Bhattacharya
Director of Entrepreneurship, Fishman Center for Entrepreneurship
Frederick Bothman
Admin Assistant, NWS Charleston Campus
Jennifer Boyt
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Leah Buretta
International Student Advisor, International Center
Melissa Butler
Coordinator, Advancement Division
Kimberly Calvert
Executive Assistant for the Vice President of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education
Wesley Calvert
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Dori Cantrell
Academic Advisor II, Kansas City Campus
Patricia Cantu
Tutor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Brittany Cartagena
Admin Assistant, Fort Stewart Campus
Ashley Carter
Enrollment Assistant I, Mesquite Campus
Kathleen Carter
Systems Administrator, Technology Services
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Janet Caruthers
Director of Stafford Library, Archives
Anthony Catt
Associate Field Engineer, Technology Services
Marie Celestin
Assistant Director, Orlando Campus
Deithre Cheatham
Campus Admissions Manager, Denver Campus
Bobbette Claxton
Academic Advisor II, St. Louis Campus
Shelby Clement
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Gerald Clinton
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Tonia M.  Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Coretta Cort
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Connie Crites
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Bryan Curtis
Intramural Coordinator and Facility Manager, Athletics
Karen Cuttita
Test Proctor, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Cheryl Dalgetty
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Elizabeth Dalgetty
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Joel Dalton
Graduate Assistant, Student Engagement and Leadership, Student Affairs
Nicole Deters
Associate Director, Enrollment Service Center
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Morgan Dunsworth
Senior Associate, SRM, Admissions
Jonathan Eastman
Online Program Specialist, Online Campus
Cathy Eatherton
Senior Director of Operations and Projects, Enrollment Service Center
Lucretia Eaton
Building Monitor, Rolla Campus
Shawn Eaton
Custodian, Rolla Campus
Arthur Ebert
Computer Support Tech, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Steven Ebert
Building Monitor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Education Office Fax
Allison Ehret
Coordinator of Academic Operations, Online Campus
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Shaun Engelbrecht
Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Enright
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Joe Enright
Communication Coordinator, SRM, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Enrollment Service Center
Enrollment Service Center
Rachel Enyart
Helpdesk Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Grants Coordinator, Academic Affairs
Events Office Main Line
Events
Kimberly Farnett
Admin Assistant, Hancock Field Campus
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Kenneth Felts
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Sara Fletcher
Temp Visiting Instructor - Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
M. Fritts-Brockington
CWS-Hunter Army Airfield, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
John Fulton
Assistant Director, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Jessica Gamet
Graduate Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Joanna Geist
Academic Advisor II, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Cassandra Gordon Fletcher
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Scott Gossett
Online Program Coordinator, Online Campus
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Human Resources/Payroll
Kendall Harcourt
Enrollment Assistant I, Coast Guard Island Campus
Heather Hart
Multimedia Designer, Online Campus
Debra Hartman
Director, Crystal Lake Campus
Kristen Hartmann
Admissions Event Coordinator, Admissions
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Marketing
Bethany Holt
Training Associate, Office of the Registrar
Nicole Hunt
Test Proctor, Jefferson City Campus
Edward Hunter
Computer Support Tech, Whidbey Island Campus
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Brice James-Battelle
Career Specialist, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Michael Justus
System Operations Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Michelle Klaustermeier
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
Velda Kossuth
Sr Academic Advisor II, Rolla Campus
Danielle Kreutzer
Academic Advisor I, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Kristen Kreutzer
Admin Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Brian Lambiotte
Catering Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
David Leverette
Computer Support Tech, Jacksonville Campus
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jennifer Loochkartt
Test Proctor, Fort Worth Campus
Roosevelt Lott
Computer Support Tech, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Kayla Luebbert
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Kathryn Lutz
Admin Assistant, Kansas City Campus
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Jeffrey Marmorstein
Tutor, St. Louis Campus
Ricky Martin
Computer Support Tech, Salt Lake Campus
Alicia Mathis
Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Geraldine Mathis
Custodian, Maintenance
Roy Matsueda
Academic Advisor II, San Diego Campus
Sami McGrath
Assistant Science Laboratory Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Donnie Merritt
Building Monitor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Barry Moffat
Senior Communications Manager, Marketing
Taylor Moffat
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Brittany Montcalm
Process Coordinator, Evening Campus
Dianna Montfort
Academic Advisor II, Orlando Campus
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Joshua Morton
Custodian, Maintenance
Deborah Nations
Building Monitor, Fort Sill Campus
Sherry Newton
Building Monitor, Denver Campus
Deborah Nutt
Systems Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main #
Office of the Registrar
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Anthony Patricelli
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Jerry Patton
Director, AHE Student Academic Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bhisham Perti
Custodian, Maintenance
Tyler Peterson
Computer Support Tech, Fort Drum Campus
Bryan Pitman
System Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Cynthia Potter
Associate Director of Athletics/Media Relations and Compliance, Athletics
Rona Prater
Academic Advisor II, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor II, Evening Campus
Marnie Ritter
Admissions Development Recruiter, Admissions
Dave Roberts
Associate Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Special Assistant to the Provost, Provost's Office
Mara Roberts
Special Assistant to the Provost, Academic Affairs
Katherine Rothwell
Campus Admissions Manager, Springfield Campus
Suzanne Rothwell
Executive Director, Advancement Division
Jordan Rustemeyer
Assistant Director, Library
Alison Rutledge
Visiting Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Thomas Scheidt
Computer Lab Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Tyler Scott
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Jamie Sheets
Admin Assistant, Rolla Campus
Tina Sheets
Custodian, Maintenance
Kaci Smart
Graphic Designer & Photographer, Public Relations
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Carol Smith
Campus Admissions Manager, Rolla Campus
Dr. Terry Smith
Professor of Political Science, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Gina Smith
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Worth Campus
James Smith
Director of AHE Campus Admissions, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jan Smith
Enrollment Assistant I, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Academic Affairs
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Provost's Office
Rachel Smith
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Wendy Spratt
Women's Softball Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Info Desk, Student Success
Jordan Staley
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Glory Stamper
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Jared Standridge
Admin Assistant, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Scott Standriff
Academic Advisor I, Salt Lake Campus
Gary Stanowski
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Carthel Starks
Academic Advisor II, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Jo Starks
CWS-Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Campus
Dr. David Starrett
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Dr. David Starrett
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs, Provost's Office
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Harold Stearley
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Tom Stearns
Tutoring Coordinator & Writing Specialist, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Robert Steffes
Director, St. Louis Campus
Ellen Stephenson
Special Projects Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jeffrey Stevens
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Michelle Stewart
GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
David Stock
Director, Network Services, Technology Services
Lisa Stock
English Tutor Part Time, Jefferson City Campus
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Harry Strong
Director, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Student Assistant
Human Resources/Payroll
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Don Stumpf
Director, Fort Stewart Campus
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Timothy Tallent
Custodian, Maintenance
James Tarr
Campus Admissions Manager, Salt Lake Campus
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Melanie Taylor
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Michael Teehee
Computer Support Tech, San Luis Obispo Campus
Carlei Terrell
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Maria Terry
Admin Assistant, Fort Drum Campus
Praveen Thapa
WPS-Denver, Denver Campus
Alexandra Thomas
Science Lab Coordinator, Adjunct Biology Faculty, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
D Andre Thompson
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Jennifer Tice
Associate Field Technician, Technology Services
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Sarah Toalson
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Brittaney Todd
Academic Advisor I, Fort Sill Campus
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Raymond Towe
Head Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Kathy Trabue
International Admissions Manager, Admissions
Kathy Trabue
International Admissions Manager, International Center
Hal Trask
Computer Support Tech, Orlando Campus
Janet Trent
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Ryan Tripp
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Mekyle Tucker
Custodian, Maintenance
Lois Elaine Tumey
Custodian, Maintenance
Kimberly Turner
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
John Utley
Head Coach, Golf, Athletics
Lisa Valenti
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, SRM, Admissions
Theresa Veit
Sr. Clinical Instructor, Nursing Department
Daniel Vidt
Science Lab Assistant, Rolla Campus
Jesse Walters
Graduate and Adult Recruiter, Admissions
Tricia Watson-Adams
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Scott Webster
Groudskeeper, Maintenance
Dr. Larry West
Professor Emeritus of Computer Science , Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Emily Wetzel
Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Academic Affairs
Stephanie Whitener
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Cathy Whitfield
Assistant Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Director of Graduate Studies, Academic Affairs
Maria Wittenberger
Academic Advisor I, Springfield Campus
MaryJane Worstell
Director, Online Advising & AHE Advisor Training , Division of Adult Higher Education
Britta Wright
Director, International Center
Dr. Peggy Wright
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Lisa Wuest
Admin Assistant, Crystal Lake Campus
Michelle Wurtz
English Tutor PT,, Springfield Campus
Jason Youngquist
Senior Information Security Engineer, Technology Services