Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Administrative Services
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Ken Akers
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Mark Althaus
Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Brooke Arterberry, MS
Doctoral Practicum Student, Counseling Services
James Ash
Application Specialist, Admissions
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History and Political Science Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Daniel  Boes
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Keith Bosch
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Amanda Briscoe
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Michelle Brooks
Executive Assistant/Office Manager, Technology Services
Vicki Brooks
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Jason Brynsvold
Content Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Misty Bush
Director , Office of Institutional Compliance
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Leanne Casey
Marketing Intelligence Manager, Marketing
Bryan Curtis
Intramural Coordinator and Facility Manager, Athletics
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Ember Davis
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Jamie Davis
Senior Manager - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Mike Davis
Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Susan Davis
Senior Director of Alumni Relations, Alumni Relations
Nicole Deters
Associate Director, Registration and Financial Services
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology,
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Administrative Services
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Beth Donaldson
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Amber Ellis
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Bill Ewens
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Kenneth Felts
Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Patty Fischer
Director, Human Resources
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Registration and Financial Services
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Adam Friesz
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Fues
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Document Imaging Coordinator, Document Imaging Center, Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Groves
Laboratory Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Special Processes Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Cheryl Harris
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Harris
Assistant Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Misty Haskamp
Director, Institutional Research
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Technology Services
Caine Henderson
Assistant Director of Data Services, Technology Services
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jeremy Henson
Senior Coordinator, System Operations, Financial Aid
Anne Hessler
Adjunct,
Diane Hibbs
Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Wes Hobson
Graduate Assistant, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Karen Huggins
Senior Process Support Manager, Enrollment Management
Susan Hughes
Math Center Coordinator, Math Center
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Fresa Jacobs
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Brice James
Coordinator , Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Alan James
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Scott Jessica
Assistant Softball Coach, Athletics
Jodi Johnson
Associate Director, Human Resources
Marc Johnson
Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Stephanie Johnson
Interim Director, Admissions
Justin Jons
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Justus
Verification Coordinator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Brian Kessel
Associate Professor of Political Science, Chair of the History and Political Science Department, History and Political Science Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Ted Krause
Mail, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator, Mail and Print Services
Daniel Kruse
Volunteer Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Patrick Leslie
Customer Service Representative, Mail and Print Services
Micheal Lewis
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Alyssa Lewis-Schull
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Elias Lucas
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Keith Lyles
Institutional Research Analyst, Institutional Research
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Stacy Maskey
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department

Dr. Gary Massey
Interim Vice President for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Rene Massey
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Geraldine Mathis
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Lizbeth Metscher
Instructor of English, Humanities Department
Wayne Morse
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Online Campus
Angie Myers
System Operations Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Brenda Myers
Senior Director of Marketing Strategy, Marketing
Janette Nichols
Serving the Public Servant Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Dave Roberts
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs
Kris Robinson
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Ashley Roseberg
Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Jessica Royston
Media Buyer, Marketing
Kelly Sample
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Dr. Rie Sasaki
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Administrative Services
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Paula Schneller
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kimberly Schrader
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Marilyn Schwalie
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Erin Scott
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Tyler Scott
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Tamara Sells
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Catherine Shanahan
Assistant to the CFO, Business Office
Kelly Sharp
Senior Graduate and International Programs Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Judy Shaw
Adjunct, Jane Froman Singers
Judy Shaw
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Michelle Shipp
Assistant Director - Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Sean Siebert
Adjunct Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Justin Sigoloff
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art, Chair of the Art Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Emily Sly
Prospect Coordinator, Online Campus
Kaci Smart
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Dr. Terry Smith
Interim President, Academic Affairs
Hannah Smith
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Laura Smith
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Martha Smith
Payroll Specialist, Payroll
Rachel Smith
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Robin Sobba
Tuition Assistance Coordinator, Business Office
Dr. Frank Somer Jr.
Associate Professor of Physical Chemistry, Chair of the Physical & Biological Sciences Department, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Javon Southwell
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Rachael Sparks
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janette Spencer
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Wendy Spratt
Women's Softball Coach, Athletics
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Cheryl Stephens
Director, Registration and Financial Services
David Stock
Director, Network Services, Technology Services
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Tiffany Sutton
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Alesha Thomas
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Alexandra Thomas
Adjunct Biology Faculty, Assistant Lab Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Jewell Thompson
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Jill Thompson
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Jane Tibbetts
Data and Gift Administration Specialist, Development
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail and Print Services
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Michael Van Duser
Computer Support Specialist, Technology Services
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Chris Walters
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Billie Washburn
Senior Coordinator, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Scott Webster
Groudskeeper, Maintenance
Liz Weise
Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Ashley Wells
Administrative Assistant, Human Resources
Matthew Wells
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Sally Wells
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Chair of the Business Administration Department, Business Administration Department
Stephanie Wells
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Dr. Larry West
Professor Emeritus of Computer Science , Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Graduate Studies
Jana Whitehurse
Administrative Assistant, Office of Institutional Compliance
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Senior Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Public Relations
Dr. Lia Willis
Associate Professor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Paula Willis
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Amy Wiser
Assistant Manager of Payroll, Payroll
MaryJane Worstell
Director of Academic Advising, Division of Adult Higher Education
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Jason Youngquist
Information Security Engineer, Technology Services

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.