Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Ken Akers
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct - American Sign Language, Humanities Department
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Chris Archuleta
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Brooke Arterberry, MS
Doctoral Practicum Student, Counseling Services
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Doug Baker
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Rebecca Baker
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Bradley Bartlett
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History and Political Science Department
Peppy Baylor
Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Michael Blair
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Molly Borgmeyer
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Cathy Boteler
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Bruce Boyer
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Caley Boyer
Manager, Bookstore - Barnes & Noble
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Amanda Briscoe
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Matt Brock
Assistant Men Basketball Coach, Athletics
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Michelle Brooks
Executive Assistant/Office Manager, Technology Services
Vicki Brooks
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Dr. Gerald Brouder
President Emeritus, President's Office
Amanda Brown
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Colleen Brown
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Ivy Brown
Assistant Registrar, System Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Mary Brown
Development, Alumni and Public Relations Coordinator, Development
Sally Brown
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Seth Brummond
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Jason Brynsvold
Content Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Justine Bunker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Bob Burchard
Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Faye Burchard
Dean, Student Affairs
Hannah Burnett
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Melissa Butler
Administrative Assistant, Development
Kimberly Calvert
Budget & Personnel Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Leslie Carey
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bill Carney
Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Sonya Carney
Human Services Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Katie Carollo
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Dr. Joseph Carrier
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Christine Chirko
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Sara Clark
Assistant Director, Evening Campus
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jennifer Cornwell
Graduate Assistant, International Student Services
Kim Craig
Admissions Events Manager, Admissions
Lindsey Crozier
Academic Advisor 1, Online Campus
Jennifer Crump
Assistant Director, Office Operations, Admissions
Bryan Curtis
Intramural Coordinator and Facility Manager, Athletics
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Celia Darrough
Coordinator, Public Relations
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Nicole Deters
Associate Director, Registration and Financial Services
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology,
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Speakers of Other Languages, Humanities Department
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Eric Drummond
Senior Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Viviane Ducret
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Nicole Dyer
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Amy Earl
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Cathy Eatherton
Director of Project Management and Information Security, Technology Services
Lauren Eckenrod
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Allison Ehret
Coordinator of Academic Operations, Online Campus
Shannon Eldridge
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jason Enright
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Joseph Enright
SRM Communication Specialist, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Keila Ferree
Manager of International Admissions, Admissions
Paula Ferreira
Assistant Volleyball Coach,
Patty Fischer
Director, Human Resources
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Registration and Financial Services
Sam Fleury
Senior Community and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Stacy Ford
Student Services Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Kat Fourman
Marketing Intelligence Coordinator, Marketing
Adam Friesz
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Garver
Senior Academic Advisor I , Evening Campus
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Payroll
Gary Gray
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Justin Gray
Digital Marketing Manager , Marketing
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Ken Greene
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Graham Greer
Academic Advising Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
George Gregory
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kay Gregory
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dennis Grev
Professor Emeritus/Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Elaine Grev
Professor Emerita of Music , Humanities Department
Brenda Grieve
Accounts Payable Manager, Accounting
Jonathan Griffin
Help Desk Analyst / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Jason Groves
Laboratory Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Cheryl Hardy, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Special Processes Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Joe Harper
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Cheryl Harris
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Harris
Assistant Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Heather Hart
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Caine Henderson
Assistant Director of Data Services, Technology Services
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Edith Herd
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Tony Herzog
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Anne Hessler
Adjunct,
Christopher Hillery
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Joe Hofbauer
Regional Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Tim Horzmann
Senior System Operations Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Dr. David Humphrey
Director, Evening Campus
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center

Dan Kammer
Assistant Director, Library
Dr. David Karr
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
John Kenerley
Assistant to the Dean and Academic Advisor, Graduate Studies
Angela Kinworthy
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Jessica Kohler
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Ted Krause
Mail, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator, Mail and Print Services
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Daniel Kruse
Volunteer Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dana Lardner
Assistant Analyst, Institutional Research
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Tracee Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Naomi Lear
Associate Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Kena Lederle
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mike Lederle
Assistant Dean, Military and Federal Programs, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Carol Mahurin
Senior Transcripts Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Fax Mail and Print
Mail and Print Services
Kim Major
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Stephanie Mallory
Administrative Assistant, Technology Services
James March
Painter, Maintenance
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Lizbeth Metscher
Instructor of English, Humanities Department
Jack Meyer
Evening Supervisor, Library
Samantha Meyer
Admissions Assistant, Online Campus
Dr. Nathan Miller
Assistant Dean for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Kristina Miller
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Nollie Moore
Instructor of Music, Director of Jane Froman Singers, Visual Arts and Music Department
Rebecca Morrow
Accounting Clerk, Business Office
Wayne Morse
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Online Campus
Melissa  Murdock
Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Angie Myers
System Operations Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Brenda Myers
Senior Director of Marketing Strategy, Marketing
Ben Overberg
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Glenda Perry
Mail Specialist, Mail and Print Services
Bhisham Perti
Custodian, Maintenance
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Cynthia Potter
Associate Director of Athletics/Media Relations and Compliance, Athletics
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Mark Price
Professor of Philosophy, Chair of the Humanities Department, Humanities Department
Kathleen Price
Associate Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Tami Price
Accounts Payable Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Kelly Ray
GoArmyEd/eArmyUCoordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Sandy Recker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Jaclyn Reeder
Senior Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Raschel Relford
Web Designer, Technology Services
Nasha Richmond
Administrative Assistant-Transcripts, Online Campus
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Personnel, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amy Rigg
Assistant Director/Advisor, Student Support Services
Casey Riley
Manager, System Operations, Financial Aid
Julie Rinehart
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Dave Roberts
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs
Kris Robinson
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. David Roebuck
Interim Dean for Academic Affairs, History and Political Science Department
Ashley Roseberg
Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Suzanne Rothwell
Senior Director, Public Relations
Robert Rowe
Adjunct Instructor, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Jessica Royston
Media Buyer, Marketing
Dr. David Ruggeri
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Administrative Services
Paula Schneller
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kimberly Schrader
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Kelly Sharp
Senior Graduate and International Programs Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Sean Siebert
Adjunct Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Kaci Smart
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Dr. Frank Somer Jr.
Associate Professor of Physical Chemistry, Chair of the Physical & Biological Sciences Department, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Rachael Sparks
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janette Spencer
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Wendy Spratt
Women's Softball Coach, Athletics
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar , Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Nason Throgmorton
Systems Librarian, Library
Ruth Tichenor
Coordinator of Disability Services, Disability Services
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janet Trent
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Ryan Tripp
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Ross Turley
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Michael Van Duser
Computer Support Specialist, Technology Services
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Brian Wager
Supervisor, Campus Safety
Joshua Wagner
Duplication, Mail and Print Services
Suzanne Wagner
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Jared Walker
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Chris Walters
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Seth Ware
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Seth Warn
Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Elaine Warn
Secretary, Visual Arts and Music Department
Elaine Warn
Testing Center Assistant, Testing Center
Morgan Warring
Senior Student Relationship Management Associate , Admissions
Billie Washburn
Senior Coordinator, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Laurie Weaver
Math Specialist, Math Center
Scott Webster
Groudskeeper, Maintenance
Katie Wheeler
Senior Associate, Enrollment Management
Roy Wheeler
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Jana Whitehurse
Administrative Assistant, Office of Institutional Compliance
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Graduate Studies
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Amy Wiser
Assistant Manager of Payroll, Payroll
MaryJane Worstell
Director of Academic Advising, Division of Adult Higher Education
Ernest Wren III
Associate Dean, Online Campus
Britta Wright
Director of International Student Services, International Student Services
Dr. Peggy Wright
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.