Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Tonia Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Jennifer Crump
Assistant Director, Office Operations, Admissions
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology,
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Cheryl Hardy, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Joe Harper
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Misty Haskamp
Director, Institutional Research
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Dr. David Humphrey
Director, Evening Campus
Andrew Koepke
Senior Network Engineer, Technology Services
Chris Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Brian Lopez
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Lindsay Lopez
Senior Director of Development, Development
Fax Mail and Print
Mail and Print Services
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Miriam Paneck
Administrative Assistant-Prospects, Online Campus
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Jerry Patton
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Angi Pauley
Office Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Glenda Perry
Mail Specialist, Mail and Print Services
Bhisham Perti
Custodian, Maintenance
Duong Pham
Programmer / Analyst, Technology Services
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
Bryan Pitman
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Michael Polley
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Lana Poole
Executive Director, Marketing
Melissa Poole
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cynthia Potter
Associate Director of Athletics/Media Relations and Compliance, Athletics
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Mark Price
Professor of Philosophy, Chair of the Humanities Department, Humanities Department
Kathleen Price
Associate Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Tami Price
Accounts Payable Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Kelly Sample
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Kelly Sharp
Senior Graduate and International Programs Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michelle Shipp
Assistant Director - Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Rachael Sparks
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janette Spencer
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Wendy Spratt
Women's Softball Coach, Athletics
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
Cheryl Stephens
Director, Registration and Financial Services
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Marco Tapia
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jewell Thompson
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Jill Thompson
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar , Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Ryan Tripp
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Andy Upham
Advisor, Student Support Services
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.