Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Dr. Christopher Babayco
Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Peppy Baylor
Academic Advisor and Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Daniel  Boes
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Kim Bonine
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Robert Boon
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Molly Borgmeyer
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Keith Bosch
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Cathy Boteler
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Lindsey Boudinot
Graduate Recruiter, Graduate Studies
Trevyn Bowden
Senior Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Todd Boyd
Senior Web Developer, Technology Services
Bruce Boyer
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Caley Boyer
Manager, Bookstore - Barnes & Noble
Jennifer Boyt
Assistant Registrar- Military Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Matt Brock
Assistant Men Basketball Coach, Athletics
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Michelle Brooks
Executive Assistant/Office Manager, Technology Services
Vicki Brooks
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Dr. Gerald Brouder
President Emeritus, President's Office
Amanda Brown
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Colleen Brown
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Ivy Brown
Assistant Registrar, System Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Mary Brown
Development, Alumni and Public Relations Coordinator, Development
Sally Brown
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Brynsvold
Content Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Miriam Carlos
Administrative Assistant-Prospects, Online Campus
Katie Carollo
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Ming-Yi Chao
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Christine Chirko
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Russell Cobb
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Aleesha Coke
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Kim Coke
Director of Student Development, Student Affairs
Cynthia Cole
Library Assistant - Serials, Library
Sallie C. Coley
Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Sallie C.  Coley
Director of Events, Protocol and Design, Administrative Services
Tonia M.  Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Corey Cook
Student Relationship Management (SRM) Associate, Admissions
Larry Cook
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Lindsey Crozier
Academic Advisor 1, Online Campus
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Celia Darrough
Coordinator, Public Relations
David DeBoe
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Beth Donaldson
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Cathy Eatherton
Director of Project Management and Information Security, Technology Services
Lauren Eckenrod
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Education Office Fax
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Katie Foley
Regional Admissions Counselor - St. Louis & Southern Illinois, Admissions
Stacy Ford
Student Services Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Jeanette Gold
Senior GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Senior Document Imaging Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
George Gregory
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kay Gregory
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Caine Henderson
Assistant Director of Enterprise Information Systems (EIS), Technology Services
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jeremy Henson
Senior Coordinator, System Operations, Financial Aid
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Tony Herzog
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Wes Hobson
Graduate Assistant, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Joe Hofbauer
Regional Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Michelle Holcomb
Manager, Client Services, Financial Aid
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Bethany Holt
Training Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Tim Horzmann
Senior System Operations Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Bob Hutton
Executive Director, Administrative Services
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Fresa Jacobs
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Jodi Johnson
Associate Director, Human Resources
John Johnson
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Marc Johnson
Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Stephanie Johnson
Interim Director, Admissions

Justin Jons
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Leslie Kennon
Assistant Director of Creative Services, Public Relations
Andrew Koepke
Senior Network Engineer, Technology Services
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Jessica Kohler
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Night Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Yihsiang Liow
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Nancy Locke
Custodian, Maintenance
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Brian Lopez
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Lindsay Lopez
Senior Director of Development, Development
Linda Loyd
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Kim Major
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Stephanie Mallory
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Stefanie McCollum
Director, Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kylie McDowell
Coordinator- Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Barry Moffat
Senior Communications Manager, Marketing
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Nollie Moore
Instructor of Music, Director of Jane Froman Singers, Visual Arts and Music Department
Rebecca Morrow
Accounting Clerk, Business Office
Melissa  Murdock
Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Dr. Jeff Musgrove
VP for Division of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education
Janette Nichols
Serving the Public Servant Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Sylvia Noel
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Louise Ochoa
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Gary Oedewaldt
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Ben Overberg
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Jerry Patton
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amber Phinyophan
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Michael Polley
Associate Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Lana Poole
Executive Director, Marketing
Melissa Poole
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cynthia Potter
Associate Director of Athletics/Media Relations and Compliance, Athletics
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Raschel Relford
Web Designer, Technology Services
Nasha Richmond
Administrative Assistant-Transcripts, Online Campus
Dave Roberts
Associate Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs
Kris Robinson
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. David Roebuck
Professor of Political Science; History, Philosophy and Political Science Department. Department Chair, Humanities Department, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Ashley Roseberg
Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Suzanne Rothwell
Senior Director, Public Relations
Robert Rowe
Adjunct Instructor, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Jessica Royston
Media Buyer, Marketing
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Erin Scott
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Tyler Scott
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Justin Sigoloff
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Robin Sobba
Tuition Assistance Coordinator, Business Office
Dr. Frank Somer Jr.
Professor of Physical Chemistry, Chair of the Physical & Biological Sciences Department, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Javon Southwell
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
David Stock
Director, Network Services, Technology Services
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Tiffany Sutton
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Alexandra Thomas
Science Lab Coordinator, Adjunct Biology Faculty, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Jewell Thompson
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Jill Thompson
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar , Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Nason Throgmorton
Systems Librarian, Library
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Sarah Toalson
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Nikola Velickovic
Soccer Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Judy Wood
Director of Health Services, Health Services
MaryJane Worstell
Director of Academic Advising, Division of Adult Higher Education
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Darnell Young
Custodial Supervisor, Night Shift, Maintenance
Jason Youngquist
Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.