Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Wendy Akins
Admin Assistant, Rolla Campus
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Assistant Director, Office of Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Steven Allen
Assistant Director, Rolla Campus
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Jacob Amelunke
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Lawrence Anderson
Building Monitor, St. Louis Campus
Patty Anderson
Assistant Director of Business Development, Marketing
Christine Angel
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Kandace Anthony
Assistant Director, St. Louis Campus
Archives Main #
Archives
Lana Armon
Building Monitor, Denver Campus
Phillip Armstrong
Network Engineer, Technology Services
Marilyn Atamian
Enrollment Assistant II, Elgin Campus
Travis Banks
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Ana Barnett
Computer Support Technician Part Time, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Amber Barringer
Executive Assistant, Enrollment & Marketing
Jeff Barringer
Assistant Director of Day Admissions, Admissions
Darrin Bartunek
Assistant Director, Salt Lake Campus
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Michael Beneke
Math Tutor, Jefferson City Campus
Lois Benge-Fortin
Campus Admissions Manager, Kansas City Campus
Andrea Benn
Enrollment Assistant II, Moberly Campus
Jerrod Bennett
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Campus Safety
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Michael Bentele
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Theresa Blain
Enrollment Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Darrell Bonine
Computer Support Tech, Jefferson City Campus
Kimberly Bonine
Director, Rolla Campus
Frederick Bothman
Admin Assistant, NWS Charleston Campus
Trevyn Bowden
Senior Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Coy Bozeman
Learning Lab Assistant, Whidbey Island Campus
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Abbie Bredeman
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Colleen Brown
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Ivy Brown
Assistant Registrar, System Operations, Office of the Registrar
Jamie Brown
Admin Assistant, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Mary Brown
Senior Executive Assistant to the President, President's Office
Sally Brown
Custodian, Maintenance
Sylvia Brown
Custodian, Maintenance
Jack Bunch
Custodian, Maintenance
Hannah Burnett
Senior Coordinator, Enrollment Service Center
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Harmony Camden
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Alycia Camoriano
Admissions Events Coordinator, Admissions
Holly Canady
Enrollment Assistant II, Springfield Campus
Susan Cannon
Tutor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dorothy Cantrell
Academic Advisor II, Kansas City Campus
Patricia Cantu
Tutor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Bill Carney
Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Brittany Cartagena
Admin Assistant, Fort Stewart Campus
Marie Celestin
Assistant Director, Orlando Campus
Brittnee Chacon
WPS-Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Campus
Jacqueline Chandler
Test Proctor, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Shelby Clement
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Gerald Clinton
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Jennifer Cochran
Computer Support Tech, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Richard Cochran
Custodian/Maintenance, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Tonia M.  Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Lisa Conner-Collier
Graduate & Adult Recruiter, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jerry Culberson
Custodian, St. Louis Campus
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Bethany Daniluk
Academic Advisor II, Hancock Field Campus
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Matthew Darnell
Computer Support Tech, Lemoore Campus
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Kate Denehy
Coordinator , Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Cammie Denno
Learning Lab Assistant, Whidbey Island Campus
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Elizabeth Dinkins
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Plant and Facilities
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Aaron Dixon
Network Engineer, Technology Services
Beth Donaldson
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Director of Market Analysis and Special Projects for Adult Higher Education , Division of Adult Higher Education
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Dionne Drennen
Building Monitor, Rolla Campus
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Cindy Dunn
Assistant Director of Administration, Online Campus
Morgan Dunsworth
Senior Associate, SRM, Admissions
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cathy Eatherton
Senior Director of Operations and Projects, Enrollment Service Center
Shawn Eaton
Custodian, Rolla Campus
Education Office Fax
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Alicia Emerson
Academic Advisor I, Salt Lake Campus
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Shaun Engelbrecht
Custodian, Maintenance
Lance Ennen
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Ashley Enos
Academic Advisor I - PT, Online Campus
Joe Enright
Communication Coordinator, SRM, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Enrollment Service Center
Enrollment Service Center
Rachel Enyart
Helpdesk Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Bill Ewens
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Lori Ewing
Administrative Specialist, Counseling Services
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Kimberly Farnett
Admin Assistant, Hancock Field Campus
Dr. Patrick Feehan
Visiting Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Bruce Fong
Computer Support Tech, Hancock Field Campus
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Monique Franklin Pierce
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
Thomas Franz
Math Tutor, Orlando Campus
John Fulton
Assistant Director, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Paul Gagnon
Enrollment Assistant I -, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
J. Genova
Director, San Luis Obispo Campus
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Byron Gleason
Building Monitor, Crystal Lake Campus
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Associate Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage
Director, Jefferson City Campus
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Senior Document Imaging Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Elena Granina
Computer Support Tech, Guantanamo Bay Campus
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Payroll
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Custodian, Maintenance
Coy Grayson
Coordinator, Human Resources
Jonathan Griffin
Help Desk Analyst / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Stephen Gschwend
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Adrienne Hamlin
Business Operations Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Darin Hand
Assistant Director, Whidbey Island Campus
Jason Hankins
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Paul Hanna
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Christine Hansen
Program Coordinator, Online Campus
Debra Hartman
Director, Crystal Lake Campus
Kristen Hartmann
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Marketing
Vanessa Hebrank
Nursing Administrative Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Emily Heckenkamp
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Caine Henderson
Director of EIS & Info Security, Technology Services
Mark Henderson
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dorthy Henggeler
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Teresa Henning
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Drum Campus
Tiffany Henninger
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Lori Henry
Director, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Jeremy Henson
Senior Coordinator, System Operations, Financial Aid
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
James Hodshon
Custodian, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Nicole Hunt
Test Proctor, Jefferson City Campus
Edward Hunter
Computer Support Tech, Whidbey Island Campus
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Ronald Husman
Enrollment Assistant I, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Office of Institutional Research
Lindy Irwin
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Bruce Jackson
Director, Moberly Campus
Daniel Jimenez
Director, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Adam Johnson
Building Monitor, Denver Campus
Cheryl Johnson
Admin Assistant, San Luis Obispo Campus
Jodi Johnson
Associate Director, Human Resources
John Johnson
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Marc Johnson
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Stephanie Johnson
Director, Admissions
Burl Jones
Building Monitor, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Willie Jones
Building Monitor, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Melissa Jusino
Academic Advisor II, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
John Keeney
Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
John Kenerley
Academic Advisor, Academic Affairs
Dorothy Kennedy
Test Proctor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Leslie Kennon
Assistant Director of Creative Services, Public Relations
Kimberly Kent
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Mary Kerlin
Admin Assistant, Jacksonville Campus
Drew Kerns
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Aftab Khan
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Melissa King
Enrollment Advisor I, Crystal Lake Campus
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Marjean Knokey
Director, Whidbey Island Campus
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Department Chair, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Night Supervisor, Maintenance
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Lauren Lenger
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Brian Linderson
Building Monitor, Fort Worth Campus
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Cyndi Louden
Director of Assessment, Academic Affairs Assessment Office
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Kacie Mahan
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Main #
Veterans Service Center
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Main Number
Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Angie Malone
System Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Sarah Manfucci
Academic Advisor I, St. Louis Campus
Tammy Mann
Administrative Assistant/Certification Officer, Education Department
Katherine Markstein
Tutor, Denver Campus
Jeffrey Marmorstein
Tutor, St. Louis Campus
Ricky Martin
Computer Support Tech, Salt Lake Campus
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Esther McClain
Academic Advisor II, Whidbey Island Campus
Erin McConachie
Senior Military Services Associate, Office of the Registrar
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Michael McKeown
Building Monitor, St. Louis Campus
Dana McLean
Admin Assistant, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
James McNally
Assistant Director, Crystal Lake Campus
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Matt Meininger
Field Engineer, Technology Services
Bradley Meinke
Collections Manager, Archives
Daisy Melendez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Kat Merriman
Marketing Intelligence Coordinator, Marketing
Heidi Mignonne
Campus Admissions Manager, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Kristi Miller Clevenger
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Maryon Moncrief
Education Program Coordinator & Advisor, Rolla Campus
Andy Monnig
Coordinator, Human Resources
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Brittany Montcalm
Process Coordinator, Evening Campus
Dianna Montfort
Academic Advisor I, Orlando Campus
Brandan Montgomery
Coordinator , Enrollment Service Center
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Faith Moore-Jefferson
Admin Assistant, Fort Stewart Campus
Jeanne Naeger
Coordinator, Student Health Services, Health Services
Peter Neely
Library Assistant - ILL, Library
Mildred Nelson
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Nancy Newsom
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Janette Nichols
Recruitment Outreach Coordinator, Admissions
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Deborah Nutt
Systems Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Office of the Registrar Main #
Office of the Registrar
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Milton Parton
Computer Support Tech, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Jerry Patton
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Catherine Peloquin
Test Proctor, Fort Drum Campus
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Ryan Persoon
Tutor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Tyler Peterson
Computer Support Tech, Fort Drum Campus
Bryan Pitman
System Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Iman Poostdoozan
Graduate Assistant, International Center
Barbara Prenger
Campus Admissions Manager, Jefferson City Campus
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Diane Quinlan
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Veneta Raboin
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Keith Randall
Building Monitor, Jefferson City Campus
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Bruce Rasquinha
Campus Admissions Manager, Denver Campus
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Christine Reimund
Sr Academic Advisor I, Jefferson City Campus
Nasha Richmond
Academic Advisor, Evening Campus
Gary Robinson
Program Coordinator, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Kris Robinson
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Jessica Royston
Media Buyer, Marketing
Iliana Saldana
Academic Advisor II, Orlando Campus
Eulices Sanchez
Assistant Director, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Katherine Sanchez
Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar
Katherine Sanchez
Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Roger Schenewerk
Custodian, Jefferson City Campus
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Plant and Facilities
Nefeli Schneider
Assistant Director, Denver Campus
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Jeannie Simmons
Director, Evening Campus
Karon Simpson
Admin Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Loretta Skelton
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Info Desk, Student Success
Gary Stanowski
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Ellen Stephenson
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jeffrey Stevens
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Harry Strong
Director, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Tiffany Sutton
Administrative Assistant, Office of Institutional Compliance
Vanessa Swindell
Director, Jacksonville Campus
Timothy Tallent
Custodian, Maintenance
D Andre Thompson
Coordinator, Enrollment Service Center
Jill Thompson
Senior Coordinator, Enrollment Service Center
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Sarah Toalson
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Janet Trent
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Lisa Valenti
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, SRM, Admissions
Michael Van Duser
Field Engineer, Technology Services
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Scott Vinciguerra
Director, Hancock Field Campus
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Joshua Wagner
Duplication Operator, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Suzanne Wagner
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Richard Wanjohi
Research Statistician, Office of Institutional Research
Mark Wanless
Admin Assistant, Whidbey Island Campus
Dr. Seth Warn
Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Elaine Warn
Testing Center Assistant, Testing Center
Elaine Warn
Secretary, Visual Arts and Music Department
Billie Washburn
Training and Special Projects Associate, Financial Aid
Patricia Watson-Adams
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jenifer Wattenschaidt
Academic Advisor I, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Dr. Joann Wayman
Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dan Wesselman
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Stephanie Whitener
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Anna Louise Wiegenstein
English Tutor Part Time, Jefferson City Campus
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Christina Wiggin
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor and Coordinator of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Pamela Wilkins
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Kiera Williamson
Academic Advisor I, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Maria Wittenberger
Academic Advisor I, Springfield Campus
Robert Woerner
Building Monitor, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Jason Youngquist
Senior Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Anita Zeken
Computer Support Tech, Crystal Lake Campus
Dr. Youlong Zhuang
Associate Professor of Business Administration/Management Information Systems, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department