Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct - American Sign Language, Humanities Department
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Projects Coordinator, Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Jacob Amelunke
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Jamie Annel
Administrative Assistant , Division of Adult Higher Education
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Richard Baumann
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jerrod Bennett
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Campus Safety
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Kim Bonine
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Robert Boon
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Lindsey Boudinot
Graduate Recruiter, Graduate Studies
Trevyn Bowden
Senior Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Amanda Brown
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Colleen Brown
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Ivy Brown
Assistant Registrar, System Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Mary Brown
Development, Alumni and Public Relations Coordinator, Development
Sally Brown
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Brynsvold
Content Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Jack Bunch
Custodian, Maintenance
Justine Bunker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Hannah Burnett
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Gary Cain
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Bill Carney
Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Sonya Carney
Human Services Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Tonia M.  Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jennifer Cornwell
Graduate Assistant, International Center
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Denehy
Tutoring Coordinator & Writing Skills Specialist, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Administrative Services
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Beth Donaldson
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Chris Duncan
Womens Basketball Assistant Coach, Athletics
Lynda Dunham
Writing Center Coordinator, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Cindy Dunn
Assistant Director of Administration, Online Campus
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cathy Eatherton
Director of Project Management and Information Security, Technology Services
Lauren Eckenrod
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Education Office Fax
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Lance Ennen
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Joseph Enright
SRM Communication Specialist, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Bill Ewens
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Lori Ewing
Executive Assistant, President's Office
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Senior Document Imaging Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Payroll
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Ken Greene
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jonathan Griffin
Help Desk Analyst / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Dr. Paul Hanna
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Technology Services
Caine Henderson
Assistant Director of Enterprise Information Systems (EIS), Technology Services
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jeremy Henson
Senior Coordinator, System Operations, Financial Aid
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
Wes Hobson
Graduate Assistant, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Tim Horzmann
Senior System Operations Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Karen Huggins
Senior Process Support Manager, Enrollment Management
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Bob Hutton
Executive Director, Administrative Services
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Lindy Irwin
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus

Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Daniel Jimenez
Director, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Jodi Johnson
Associate Director, Human Resources
John Johnson
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Marc Johnson
Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Stephanie Johnson
Interim Director, Admissions
Justin Jons
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
John Kenerley
Academic Advisor, Academic Affairs
Leslie Kennon
Assistant Director of Creative Services, Public Relations
Kimberly Kent
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations
Drew Kerns
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Night Supervisor, Maintenance
Tracee Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Kristin Leffingwell
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Carol Mahurin
Senior Transcripts Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Main #
Veterans Service Center
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Sarah Manfucci
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Tammy Mann
Administrative Assistant/Certification Officer, Education Department
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Bradley Meinke
Collections Manager, Archives
Kat Merriman
Marketing Intelligence Coordinator, Marketing
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Peter Neely
Library Assistant - ILL, Library
Janette Nichols
Serving the Public Servant Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Sylvia Noel
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Deborah Nutt
Systems Operations Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Jerry Patton
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Amber Phinyophan
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Bryan Pitman
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Nasha Richmond
Administrative Assistant-Transcripts, Online Campus
Kris Robinson
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Jessica Royston
Media Buyer, Marketing
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Administrative Services
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Paula Schneller
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Janette Spencer
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
Cheryl Stephens
Director, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Tiffany Sutton
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Timothy Tallent
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jewell Thompson
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Jill Thompson
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Nason Throgmorton
Systems Librarian, Library
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Sarah Toalson
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janet Trent
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, Student Relationship Management (SRM), Admissions
Michael Van Duser
Computer Support Specialist, Technology Services
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Joshua Wagner
Duplication, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Suzanne Wagner
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Dr. Seth Warn
Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Elaine Warn
Testing Center Assistant, Testing Center
Elaine Warn
Secretary, Visual Arts and Music Department
Morgan Warring
Senior Student Relationship Management Associate , Admissions
Billie Washburn
Senior Coordinator, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Dr. Joann Wayman
Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Christina Wiggin
Client Services Coordinator, Financial Aid
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Ernest Wren III
Associate Dean, Online Campus
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Darnell Young
Custodial Supervisor, Night Shift, Maintenance
Jason Youngquist
Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Dr. Youlong Zhuang
Associate Professor of Business Administration/Management Information Systems, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.