Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Jacob Amelunke
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Brooke Arterberry, MS
Doctoral Practicum Student, Counseling Services
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Richard Baumann
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Molly Borgmeyer
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Tonia M.  Compton
Assistant Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Jennifer Crump
Assistant Director, Office Operations, Admissions
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Dr. Scott Dalrymple
President, President's Office
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Administrative Services
Lynda Dunham
Writing Center Coordinator, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Jessica Gamet
Graduate Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Rochelle Hamm
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Misty Haskamp
Director, Institutional Research
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Michelle Holcomb
Manager, Client Services, Financial Aid
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Tim Horzmann
Senior System Operations Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Dr. David Humphrey
Director, Evening Campus
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Brice James
Coordinator , Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Alan James
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Daniel Jimenez
Director, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Dan Kammer
Assistant Director, Library
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Chris Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Mindy Mackay
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Carol Mahurin
Senior Transcripts Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Main #
Veterans Service Center
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Kim Major
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Stephanie Mallory
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Sarah Manfucci
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Tammy Mann
Administrative Assistant/Certification Officer, Education Department
James March
Painter, Maintenance
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Stacy Maskey
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department
Dr. Gary Massey
Dean for Division of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education

Rene Massey
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Geraldine Mathis
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Monica Maxwell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Stefanie McCollum
Director, Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kylie McDowell
Coordinator- Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Bradley Meinke
Collections Manager, Archives
Glory Mejia
Senior Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Kat Merriman
Marketing Intelligence Coordinator, Marketing
Samantha Meyer
Admissions Assistant, Online Campus
Dr. Nathan Miller
Assistant Dean for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Kristina Miller
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Barry Moffat
Senior Communications Manager, Marketing
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Nollie Moore
Instructor of Music, Director of Jane Froman Singers, Visual Arts and Music Department
Rebecca Morrow
Accounting Clerk, Business Office
Melissa  Murdock
Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Dr. Jeff Musgrove
VP for Division of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education
Angie Myers
System Operations Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Brenda Myers
Senior Director of Marketing Strategy, Marketing
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Duong Pham
Programmer / Analyst, Technology Services
Bryan Pitman
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Nasha Richmond
Administrative Assistant-Transcripts, Online Campus
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Kaci Smart
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Dr. Terry Smith
Executive Vice President and Dean for Academic Affairs, Academic Affairs
Hannah Smith
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Laura Smith
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Martha Smith
Payroll Specialist, Payroll
Rachel Smith
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dr. Frank Somer Jr.
Professor of Physical Chemistry, Chair of the Physical & Biological Sciences Department, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Alexandra Thomas
Science Lab Coordinator, Adjunct Biology Faculty, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Jewell Thompson
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Jill Thompson
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Nason Throgmorton
Systems Librarian, Library
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Lois Elaine Tumey
Custodian, Maintenance
Andy Upham
Advisor, Student Support Services
Dr. Joann Wayman
Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Public Relations
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.