Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Administrative Services
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct - American Sign Language, Humanities Department
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, Humanities Department
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Projects Coordinator, Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Mark Althaus
Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Chris Archuleta
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Rochelle Ball
System Administrator, Online Campus
Bradley Bartlett
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Peppy Baylor
Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jay Bell
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Monty Bell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Black
Director of Data and Gift Administration, Development
Kristin Black
Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Michael Blair
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Cathy Boteler
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Jason Brynsvold
Content Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Melissa Butler
Administrative Assistant, Development
Miguel Calmet
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kimberly Calvert
Budget & Personnel Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Katie Carollo
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Sara Clark
Assistant Director, Evening Campus
Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Cynthia Cole
Library Assistant - Serials, Library
Sallie C. Coley
Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Sallie C.  Coley
Director of Events, Protocol and Design, Administrative Services
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jennifer Cornwell
Graduate Assistant, International Student Services
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Beth Donaldson
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Amy Earl
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Shannon Eldridge
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Amber Ellis
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Kenneth Felts
Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Carrie Fleig
Military Services Coordinator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Sam Fleury
Senior Community and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Katie Foley
Regional Admissions Counselor - St. Louis & Southern Illinois, Admissions
Tyler Galloway
Sports Information Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Meghan Gill
Assistant Soccer Coach, Athletics
Paul Gill
Analyst, Institutional Research
Kathryn Gleich
Compliance Specialist, Human Resources
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Jeanette Gold
Senior GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Anne Hessler
Adjunct,
Christopher Hillery
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
Michelle Holcomb
Manager, Client Services, Financial Aid
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Bethany Holt
Training Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Megan Kelley
Documentation Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
John Kenerley
Assistant to the Dean and Academic Advisor, Graduate Studies
Dr. Brian Kessel
Associate Professor of Political Science, Chair of the History and Political Science Department, History and Political Science Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Robert Klick
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Linda Klug
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Jessica Kohler
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dana Lardner
Assistant Analyst, Institutional Research
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Tracee Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Naomi Lear
Associate Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Kena Lederle
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mike Lederle
Assistant Dean, Military and Federal Programs, Division of Adult Higher Education
Alison Lee
Senior Academic Advisor, Academic Affairs
Chris Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Kristin Leffingwell
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs

Patrick Leslie
Customer Service Representative, Mail and Print Services
Micheal Lewis
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Alyssa Lewis-Schull
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Yihsiang Liow
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Komala Lituhayu
Analyst, Institutional Research
Nancy Locke
Custodian, Maintenance
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Brian Lopez
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Lindsay Lopez
Senior Director of Development, Development
Linda Loyd
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Elias Lucas
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Craig Lutz
Graduate Assistant, Student Engagement and Leadership, Student Affairs
Keith Lyles
Institutional Research Analyst, Institutional Research
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Fax Mail and Print
Mail and Print Services
Stephanie Mallory
Administrative Assistant, Technology Services
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Monica Maxwell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Aaron McClintic
Director of Special Projects, Division of Adult Higher Education
Stefanie McCollum
Director, Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Kylie McDowell
Coordinator- Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Dr. Kenneth Middleton
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dr. Nathan Miller
Assistant Dean for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Kristina Miller
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Peter Neely
Library Assistant - ILL, Library
Janette Nichols
Serving the Public Servant Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Sylvia Noel
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Gary Oedewaldt
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Angi Pauley
Office Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Michael Polley
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Lana Poole
Executive Director, Marketing
Melissa Poole
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Raschel Relford
Web Designer, Technology Services
Casey Riley
Manager, System Operations, Financial Aid
Suzanne Rothwell
Senior Director, Public Relations
Kelly Sample
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Paula Schneller
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Marilyn Schwalie
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Tamara Sells
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Justin Sigoloff
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art, Chair of the Art Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Emily Sly
Prospect Coordinator, Online Campus
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Javon Southwell
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Timothy Tallent
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Mark Tindell
Director of Mail and Print Services, Administrative Services
Mark Tindell
Director, Mail and Print Services
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail and Print Services
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Ross Turley
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
John Utley
Head Coach, Golf, Athletics
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, Student Relationship Management (SRM), Admissions
Nikola Velickovic
Soccer Graduate Assistant, Athletics
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Jared Walker
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kirk Wallace
Director of Student Success, Student Affairs
Chris Walters
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Caitlynd Weekley
Events Coordinator, Events, Protocol and Design
Ashley Wells
Administrative Assistant, Human Resources
Matthew Wells
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Sally Wells
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Chair of the Business Administration Department, Business Administration Department
Stephanie Wells
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Katie Wheeler
Senior Associate, Enrollment Management
Roy Wheeler
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Senior Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Public Relations
Dr. Lia Willis
Associate Professor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Paula Willis
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
MaryJane Worstell
Director of Academic Advising, Division of Adult Higher Education
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.