Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Plant and Facilities
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Janie Alexander
Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Robert Allare
Campus Admissions Manager, Crystal Lake Campus
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Assistant Director, Office of Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Steven Allen
Assistant Director, Rolla Campus
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Christine Angel
Academic Advisor I, Orlando Campus
Chris Archuleta
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Patrick Arsenault
Graduate Assistant, International Center
Rochelle Ball
System Administrator, Online Campus
Russell Bartley
Computer Support Tech, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Peppy Baylor
Academic Advisor and Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Tracey Bechtel
Building Monitor, Jefferson City Campus
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jay Bell
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Monty Bell
Custodian, Maintenance
Michael Bentele
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Brian Bilderback
Assistant Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Jason Black
Director of Data and Gift Administration, Development
Theresa Blain
Academic Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Laurel Bleil
Admin Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
William Bloch
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Lee Bradley
Academic Advisor II, Whidbey Island Campus
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Maggie Bradley
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Milos Bucalo
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Leah Buretta Glenn
Assistant Director, International Center
Michelle Caldwell
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Deb Calo
Campus Admissions Manager, Hancock Field Campus
Kimberly Calvert
Executive Assistant for the Vice President of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education
Wesley Calvert
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Kai Campbell
Director, NWS Charleston Campus
Dori Cantrell
Academic Advisor II, Kansas City Campus
Miriam Carlos
Academic Operations Specialist, Online Campus
Marie Celestin
Assistant Director, Orlando Campus
Dennis Clark
Computer Support Tech, Coast Guard Island Campus
Mark Clark
Program Coordinator, Columbia College at Wentworth Military Academy,
Sara Clark
Assistant Director, Evening Campus
Terry Clark
Math Tutor, Orlando Campus
Bobbette Claxton
Academic Advisor II, St. Louis Campus
Dr. Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Shelby Clement
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Dr. Kristi Miller Clevenger
Associate Professor of Education, Chair of the Education Department, Education Department
Gerald Clinton
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Brenda Cole
Associate Director, Fort Worth Campus
Cynthia Cole
Library Assistant - Serials, Library
Sallie C. Coley
Senior Director, Contributor Relations & Stewardship, Development
Dalyn Collins
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Lisa Conner-Collier
Graduate & Adult Recruiter, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jerry Culberson
Custodian, St. Louis Campus
Francis Dailey
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Jennifer Dale
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Cheryl Dalgetty
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Elizabeth Dalgetty
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Michael Dalluge
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Scott Dalrymple
President, President's Office
Dr. Tina Dalrymple
First Lady, President's Office
Dr. Tina Dalrymple
Nursing Program Development Coordinator, Nursing Department
Joel Dalton
Graduate Assistant, Student Engagement and Leadership, Student Affairs
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Suzanne DiCamillo
Program Coordinator, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Earl Dolisi
Math Tutor, Rolla Campus
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Senior Director, Programs and Partnerships, Division of Adult Higher Education
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Chelsea Eakle
Lab Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Darrien Echols
Academic Advisor II, St. Louis Campus
Shannon Eldridge
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Tamra Ellermeier
Sr Academic Advisor I, Denver Campus
Felicia English
Campus Admissions Manager, St. Louis Campus
Enrollment Service Center
Enrollment Service Center
Events Office Main Line
Events
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Kenneth Felts
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Reyhan Filiz
Senior Career Specialist, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Alumni Relations
Sara Fletcher
Temp Visiting Instructor - Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Sam Fleury
Associate Director, Public Relations
Corrine Floyd MSN, RN
Sr. Clinical Instructor, Nursing Department
Katie Foley
Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Monique Franklin Pierce
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
John Fulton
Assistant Director, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Lisa Galeski
Sr. Clinical Instructor, Nursing Department
Jennifer Gambichler
Academic Advisor II, Fort Worth Campus
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Meghan Gill
Assistant Soccer Coach, Athletics
Paul Gill
Reporting Analyst, Office of Institutional Research
Byron Gleason
Building Monitor, Crystal Lake Campus
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Erin Glover
Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Jeanette Gold
Senior GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Jennifer Goodell
Academic Advisor II, Hancock Field Campus
Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage
Director, Jefferson City Campus
Cassandra Gordon-Fletcher
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Whitney Greenwell
Training Coordinator, Technology Services
William Gridley
Building Monitor, Salt Lake Campus
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Letha Hall
Admin Assistant, Lemoore Campus
Adrienne Hamlin
Budget & Business Operations Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Merlinda Helmick
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Dorthy Henggeler
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Melissa Hill
Director of Disability Services, Disability Services
Alan Hilliard
Director/Region III Director, Orlando Campus
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Michelle Holcomb
Manager - Client Services, Financial Aid
Amber Hollis
CLEP Test Proctor, Lemoore Campus
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Bethany Holt
Training Associate, Office of the Registrar
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Office of Institutional Research
Michael Islas
Computer Support Tech, Lemoore Campus
Brice James-Battelle
Career Specialist, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Eric Kalinowski
Groundskeeper, Plant and Facilities
Jessica Keller
Women Basketball Head Coach, Athletics
Megan Kelley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
John Kenerley
Academic Advisor, Academic Affairs
Mary Kerlin
Admin Assistant, Jacksonville Campus
Dr. Brian Kessel
Associate Professor of Political Science, Chair of the History, Philosophy and Political Science Department, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety and Custodial Services, Plant and Facilities
Michelle Klaustermeier
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Robert Klick
Retention Advisor, Online Campus
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Truman Koehler
Computer Support Tech, St. Louis Campus
Jessica Kohler
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Kimberly Lake
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Brian Lambiotte
Catering Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Department Chair, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Frank Lasher
Assistant Director, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Gabriele Lasher
Admin Assistant, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Night Supervisor, Maintenance
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Susan Leahy
Sr Academic Advisor I, St. Louis Campus
Naomi Lear
Professor of Art, Chair of the Art Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Kena Lederle
Student Support Services Office Operations Manager, Online Campus
Mike Lederle
Director, Rolla Campus
Michael Lee
Tutor, St. Louis Campus
Christopher Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Brooke Leisinger
Manager, Bookstore - Barnes & Noble
Lauren Lenger
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
David Leverette
Computer Support Tech, Jacksonville Campus
Mindy Levin
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Emilie Lewis
Marketing Communications Coordinator, Marketing
Micheal Lewis
Campus Admissions Manager, Evening Campus
Feihan Li
Practicum Counselor, Counseling Services
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Hong Lin
Math Tutor PT,, Salt Lake Campus
Dr. Yihsiang Liow
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Nancy Locke
Custodian, Maintenance
Sue Loeffler
Sr Academic Advisor I, Hancock Field Campus
Bryan Logie
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Jennifer Loochkartt
Test Proctor, Fort Worth Campus
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Brian Lopez
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Vincent Lopez
Computer Support Tech, Kansas City Campus
Roosevelt Lott
Computer Support Tech, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Cyndi Louden
Director of Assessment, Academic Affairs
Cyndi Louden
Director of Assessment, Assessment (Academic)
Linda Loyd
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Kayla Luebbert
Administrative Assistant - Campus Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jessica Lupardus
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Kathryn Lutz
Admin Assistant, Kansas City Campus
Keith Lyles
Senior Reporting Analyst, Office of Institutional Research
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Andrea Maelane
Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar
Andrea Maelane
Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Angie Malone
System Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Monica Maxwell
Custodian, Maintenance
Esther McClain
Senior Academic Advisor I, Whidbey Island Campus
Stefanie McCollum
Director, Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Kylie McDowell
Senior Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Jim McNally
Assistant Director, Crystal Lake Campus
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Daisy Melendez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Arlene Merrell
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Dr. Nathan Miller
Senior Director of Student Success, Student Success
Cindy Miller
Director, Kansas City Campus
Dr. Peter Monacell
Chair of the Humanities Department, Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Brittany Montcalm
Process Coordinator, Evening Campus
Bill Mulcahy
Building Monitor, Hancock Field Campus
Peter Neely
Library Assistant - ILL, Library
Janelle Nelson
CWS-Freeport, Freeport Campus
Millie Nelson
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Janette Nichols
Campus Admissions Manager, Jefferson City Campus
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Amanda Nobles
Building Monitor, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Michael Oliva
Building Monitor, Hancock Field Campus
Alma Olivo
Admin Assistant, Fort Sill Campus
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Kay Oppold
Enrollment Advisor II, Freeport Campus
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Kevin Palmer
Vice President of Enrollment & Marketing, Enrollment & Marketing
Tera Palozola
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Anthony Patricelli
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Angi Pauley
Office Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Joyce Peal
Custodian,
Catherine Peloquin
Test Proctor, Fort Drum Campus
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Michael Polley
Associate Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Melissa Poole
Online Program Coordinator, Online Campus
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Carolyn Preul
Associate Director, Alumni Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Keith Randall
Building Monitor, Jefferson City Campus
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Amanda Redel
Lead Custodian, Maintenance
Casey Riley
Senior Manager, Financial Aid
Sara Riley
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Jesenia Rosales
Admin Assistant, San Diego Campus
Katherine Rothwell
Campus Admissions Manager, Springfield Campus
Suzanne Rothwell
Executive Director, Advancement Division
Terry Rowland
Academic Advisor I, Jefferson City Campus
Lyndon Russell
Director - Lake County & Illinois Region, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Mona Russell
Sr Academic Advisor II, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Alison Rutledge
Visiting Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Patti Samsel
Sr Academic Advisor II, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Joseph Savopolos
Academic Advisor II, Lemoore Campus
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Michael Siegel
Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Michelle Silva
Enrollment Assistant I, Jacksonville Campus
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art; Chair of the Visual Arts and Music Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Emily Sly
Retention Advisor, Online Campus
Michele Smolik
Director of Strategic Initiatives for Online Education, Online Campus
St. Clair Info Desk
Info Desk, Student Success
Jordan Staley
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Harold Stearley
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Vanessa Swindell
Director, Jacksonville Campus
Timothy Tallent
Custodian, Maintenance
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Melanie Taylor
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Carlei Terrell
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Sarah Toalson
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
John Utley
Head Coach, Golf, Athletics
Lisa Valenti
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, SRM, Admissions
Uliana Velch
Program Coordinator-PT, Guantanamo Bay Campus
Nikola Velickovic
Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Shayla Viele
Academic Advisor II, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Sarah Volden
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Jared Walker
Custodian, Maintenance
Miyaka Walker
Campus Support Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Judy Wall
Custodian, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Leslie Waller
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Jesse Walters
Graduate and Adult Recruiter, Admissions
Caitlynd Weekley
Facilities Coordinator , Plant and Facilities
Brent Welch
Manager of Purchasing Services, Business Office
Larry Wells
Computer Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Matthew Wells
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Sally Wells
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Chair of the Business Administration Department, Business Administration Department
Emily Wetzel
Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Jamie Wheeler
Executive Assistant, Advancement Division
Katie Wheeler
Reporting Analyst , Office of Institutional Research
Cathy Whitfield
Assistant Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor and Coordinator of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Assistant Director, Enrollment Service Center
Pamela Wilkins
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Advancement Division
Renee Williams
Admin Assistant, Rolla Campus
Sherrie Williams
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Kiera Williamson
Academic Advisor I, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Dr. Lia Willis
Associate Professor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
MaryJane Worstell
Director, Online Advising & AHE Advisor Training , Division of Adult Higher Education
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar