Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Ken Akers
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Doug Baker
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Rebecca Baker
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Jason Black
Director of Data and Gift Administration, Development
Kristin Black
Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Matt Brock
Assistant Men Basketball Coach, Athletics
Michelle Brooks
Executive Assistant/Office Manager, Technology Services
Vicki Brooks
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Alisa Buck
Director Data Services, Technology Services
Justine Bunker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Christine Chirko
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Sara Clark
Assistant Director, Evening Campus
Aleesha Coke
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Kim Coke
Director of Student Development, Student Affairs
Corey Cook
Student Relationship Management (SRM) Associate, Admissions
Larry Cook
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Lauren Eckenrod
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Misty Haskamp
Director, Institutional Research
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Dan Kammer
Assistant Director, Library
Dr. David Karr
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Megan Kelley
Documentation Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
John Kenerley
Assistant to the Dean and Academic Advisor, Graduate Studies
Leslie Kennon
Assistant Director of Creative Services, Public Relations
Kimberly Kent
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations
Dr. Brian Kessel
Associate Professor of Political Science, Chair of the History and Political Science Department, History and Political Science Department

Angela Kinworthy
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Robert Klick
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Linda Klug
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Andrew Koepke
Senior Network Engineer, Technology Services
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Jessica Kohler
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Ted Krause
Mail, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator, Mail and Print Services
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Daniel Kruse
Volunteer Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Nancy Locke
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Mindy Mackay
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Stacy Maskey
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Melissa  Murdock
Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Miriam Paneck
Administrative Assistant-Prospects, Online Campus
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Sandy Recker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Dr. David Roebuck
Interim Dean for Academic Affairs, History and Political Science Department
Dr. Rie Sasaki
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Rachael Sparks
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
David Stock
Director, Network Services, Technology Services
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Nikola Velickovic
Soccer Graduate Assistant, Athletics
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Jared Walker
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Caitlynd Weekley
Events Coordinator, Events, Protocol and Design
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Senior Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.