Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Administrative Services
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, Humanities Department
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Michael Blair
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Kim Bonine
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Lindsey Boudinot
Graduate Studies Advisor & Recruiter, Graduate Studies
Amanda Briscoe
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Gary Cain
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Joseph Carrier
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Christine Chirko
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Kim Craig
Admissions Events Manager, Admissions
Lindsey Crozier
Academic Advisor 1, Online Campus
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bryan Curtis
Intramural Coordinator and Facility Manager, Athletics
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Ember Davis
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Jamie Davis
Senior Manager - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Mike Davis
Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Susan Davis
Senior Director of Alumni Relations, Alumni Relations
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology,
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Administrative Services
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Speakers of Other Languages, Humanities Department
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Document Imaging Main #
, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Education Office Fax
Shannon Eldridge
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Amber Ellis
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Enright
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Joseph Enright
SRM Communication Specialist, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Lori Ewing
Executive Assistant, President's Office
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Paula Ferreira
Assistant Volleyball Coach,
Patty Fischer
Director, Human Resources
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Registration and Financial Services
Carrie Fleig
Military Services Coordinator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Adam Friesz
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Meghan Gill
Assistant Soccer Coach, Athletics
Paul Gill
Analyst, Institutional Research
Kathryn Gleich
Compliance Specialist, Human Resources
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Brenda Grieve
Accounts Payable Manager, Accounting
Jonathan Griffin
Help Desk Analyst / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Special Processes Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Cheryl Harris
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Harris
Assistant Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Technology Services
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Diane Hibbs
Senior Assistant Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Christopher Hillery
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
Elise Hopkins
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Karen Huggins
Senior Process Support Manager, Enrollment Management
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Annel Jamie
Administrative Assistant , Division of Adult Higher Education
Scott Jessica
Assistant Softball Coach, Athletics
Daniel Jimenez
Document Imaging Manager, Document Imaging Center, Office of the Registrar
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Angela Kinworthy
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Robert Klick
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Kristin Leffingwell
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs
Patrick Leslie
Customer Service Representative, Mail and Print Services
Micheal Lewis
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Alyssa Lewis-Schull
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar

Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Yihsiang Liow
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Komala Lituhayu
Analyst, Institutional Research
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Carol Mahurin
Senior Transcripts Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Fax Mail and Print
Mail and Print Services
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Sarah Manfucci
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Geraldine Mathis
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Aaron McClintic
Director of Special Projects, Division of Adult Higher Education
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Glory Mejia
Senior Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Dr. Kenneth Middleton
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dr. Nathan Miller
Assistant Dean for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Kristina Miller
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Janette Nichols
Serving the Public Servant Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Bhisham Perti
Custodian, Maintenance
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
Bryan Pitman
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Mark Price
Professor of Philosophy, Chair of the Humanities Department, Humanities Department
Kathleen Price
Associate Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Tami Price
Accounts Payable Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Nasha Richmond
Administrative Assistant-Transcripts, Online Campus
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Personnel, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amy Rigg
Assistant Director/Advisor, Student Support Services
Casey Riley
Manager, System Operations, Financial Aid
Julie Rinehart
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Kris Robinson
Registration Assistant, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. David Ruggeri
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Dr. Rie Sasaki
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Administrative Services
Marilyn Schwalie
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Michelle Shipp
Assistant Director - Technology Solutions Center, Technology Services
Sean Siebert
Adjunct Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Justin Sigoloff
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Jeanie Simpson
MAT Outreach Coordinator, Online Campus
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Dr. Terry Smith
Interim President, Academic Affairs
Hannah Smith
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Laura Smith
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Martha Smith
Payroll Specialist, Payroll
Rachel Smith
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Michele Smolik
Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Marco Tapia
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jane Tibbetts
Data and Gift Administration Specialist, Development
Ruth Tichenor
Coordinator of Disability Services, Disability Services
Mark Tindell
Director of Mail and Print Services, Administrative Services
Mark Tindell
Director, Mail and Print Services
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Ryan Tripp
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, Student Relationship Management (SRM), Admissions
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Nikola Velickovic
Soccer Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
Morgan Warring
Senior Student Relationship Management Associate , Admissions
Liz Weise
Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Marilyn Whitehead
Director of Administration, Online Campus
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Graduate Studies
Jana Whitehurse
Administrative Assistant, Office of Institutional Compliance
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Christina Wiggin
Client Services Coordinator, Financial Aid
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Senior Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Public Relations
Dr. Lia Willis
Associate Professor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Paula Willis
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Amy Wiser
Assistant Manager of Payroll, Payroll
Ernest Wren III
Associate Dean, Online Campus
Britta Wright
Director of International Student Services, International Student Services
Dr. Peggy Wright
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Jason Youngquist
Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.