Skip to Main Content

Menu

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Plant and Facilities
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Yasmin Aguiar
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Archives Main #
Archives
Marilyn Atamian
Enrollment Assistant II, Elgin Campus
Amber Barringer
Executive Assistant, Enrollment & Marketing
Jeff Barringer
Assistant Director of Day Admissions, Admissions
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Paul Berwick
Computer Support Tech, Fort Worth Campus
Brian Bilderback
Assistant Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Theresa Blain
Academic Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Laurel Bleil
Admin Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Darrell Bonine
Computer Support Tech, Jefferson City Campus
Kimberly Bonine
Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Gayla Camoriano
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Dr. Joseph Carrier
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Marie Celestin
Assistant Director, Orlando Campus
Gerald Clinton
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Dalyn Collins
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Lisa Conner-Collier
Graduate & Adult Recruiter, Admissions
Kimberly Craig
Admissions Events Manager, Admissions
Connie Crites
Administrative Assistant, Evening Campus
Lindsey Crozier
Academic Advisor II, Online Student Services (OSS)
Eric Cunningham
Senior Director, AHE Academic Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bryan Curtis
Intramural Coordinator and Facility Manager, Athletics
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Francis Dailey
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Carl David
Director, Los Alamitos Campus
Bethani Davis
Document Imaging Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Dana Davis
Director, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Diane Davis
Sr Academic Advisor I, Orlando Campus
Jamie Davis
Senior Manager - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Lascelles Davis
Computer Support Tech, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Samantha Davis
HR Coordinator -Benefits & Payroll, Human Resources/Payroll
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Suzanne DiCamillo
Program Coordinator, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Holli Dieker
Shipping and Receiving Clerk, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Elizabeth Dinkins
Administrative Assistant, Provost's Office
Lawrence Dioso
Campus Admissions Manager, Jacksonville Campus
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Plant and Facilities
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Aaron Dixon
Network Engineer, Technology Services
Earl Dolisi
Math Tutor, Rolla Campus
Education Office Fax
Shannon Eldridge
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Tamra Ellermeier
Sr Academic Advisor I, Denver Campus
Felicia English
Campus Admissions Manager, St. Louis Campus
Jason Enright
Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Joe Enright
SRM Coordinator, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Enrollment Service Center
Enrollment Service Center
Events Office Main Line
Events
Lori Ewing
Administrative Specialist, Counseling Services
Garrett Fain
Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Matthew Farris
Marketing Research Analyst, Marketing
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Paula Ferreira
Assistant Volleyball Coach,
Reyhan Filiz
Senior Career Specialist, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Patty Fischer
Executive Director, Human Resources/Payroll
Robert Fisher
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Enrollment Service Center
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Alumni Relations
Lavinia Franklin
Enrollment Assistant I, Mesquite Campus
Monique Franklin Pierce
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
M. Fritts-Brockington
CWS-Hunter Army Airfield, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Lisa Galeski
Sr. Clinical Instructor, Nursing Department
Jennifer Gambichler
Academic Advisor II, Fort Worth Campus
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Joanna Geist
Academic Advisor II, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Roxanne Gifford
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Meghan Gill
Assistant Soccer Coach, Athletics
Paul Gill
Reporting Analyst, Office of Institutional Research
Keith Glindemann
Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
William Gridley
Building Monitor, Salt Lake Campus
Brenda Grieve
Accounts Payable Manager, Accounting
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Letha Hall-Myrick
Admin Assistant, Lemoore Campus
Adrienne Hamlin
Budget & Business Operations Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jason Hankins
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Military Services Associate, Office of the Registrar
Cheryl Harris
Content Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Hossam Hashish
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Merlinda Helmick
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor II, Online Student Services (OSS)
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Teresa Henning
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Drum Campus
Tiffany Henninger
Senior Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Diane Hibbs
Assistant Registrar, Special Processes, Office of the Registrar
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Assistant Director of Campus Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Melissa Hill
Director of Disability Services, Disability Services
Alan Hilliard
Director/Region III Director, Orlando Campus
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amber Hollis
CLEP Test Proctor, Lemoore Campus
Natasha Huggins
CWS-Fort Sill, Fort Sill Campus
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Office of Institutional Research
Lindy Irwin
Academic Advisor I, Online Student Services (OSS)
Michael Islas
Computer Support Tech, Lemoore Campus
Clifford Jarvis
Executive Director, Plant and Facilities
Daniel Jimenez
Director, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Melissa Jusino
Sr Academic Advisor I, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Eric Kalinowski
Groundskeeper, Plant and Facilities
Jill Keizer
Enrollment Assistant I, Los Alamitos Campus
Mary Kerlin
Admin Assistant, Jacksonville Campus
Christopher Kidd
Computer Support Tech, Denver Campus
Jiyoon Kim
Research Statistician, Office of Institutional Research
Melissa King
Enrollment Advisor I, Crystal Lake Campus
Alex Kirby
Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Bethany Kish
Sr Academic Advisor I, Hancock Field Campus
Michelle Klaustermeier
Admin Assistant, Fort Worth Campus
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Robert Klick
Retention Advisor, Online Student Services (OSS)
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Kirstin Krick
Tutor, Denver Campus
Brooke Leisinger
Manager, Bookstore - Barnes & Noble
Mindy Levin
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Emilie Lewis
Marketing Communications Coordinator, Marketing
Micheal Lewis
Campus Admissions Manager, Evening Campus
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Hong Lin
Math Tutor PT,, Salt Lake Campus
Dr. Yihsiang Liow
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Bryan Logie
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Corey Main
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Main #
Veterans Service Center
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Main Number
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Jeffrey Marmorstein
Tutor, St. Louis Campus
Ricky Martin
Computer Support Tech, Salt Lake Campus
Alicia Mathis
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Geraldine Mathis
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Aurelien Mauxion
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Esther McClain
Senior Academic Advisor I, Whidbey Island Campus
Keith McIver
Director of Development, Development
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Education
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Matt Meininger
Field Engineer, Technology Services
Bradley Meinke
Collections Manager, Archives
Krista Meinke
Academic Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Kat Merriman
Marketing Research Analyst, Marketing
Donnie Merritt
Building Monitor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Heidi Mignonne
Campus Admissions Manager, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Nathan Miller
Senior Director of Student Success, Student Success
Cindy Miller
Director, Kansas City Campus
Marlyn Minor
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Maryon Moncrief
Education Program Coordinator & Advisor, Rolla Campus
Mariam Moncrieffe
CWS-Crystal Lake, Crystal Lake Campus
Andy Monnig
HR Coordinator - Payroll, Human Resources/Payroll
Beverly Morris
Academic Advisor I, Fort Worth Campus
David Morrison
Public Relations Specialist, Public Relations
Deborah Nations
Building Monitor, Fort Sill Campus
Janette Nichols
Campus Admissions Manager, Jefferson City Campus
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Eric Niesen
Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Financial Aid
Office of the Registrar Main #
Office of the Registrar
Alma Olivo
Admin Assistant, Fort Sill Campus
Online Student Services Main #
Online Student Services (OSS)
Jessica Parrish
CLEP Test Proctor, Lemoore Campus
Anthony Patricelli
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Catherine Peloquin
Test Proctor, Fort Drum Campus
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
Michele Pipes
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Bryan Pitman
System Operations Associate, Office of the Registrar
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Taylor Possail
Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Communications Assistant, Athletics
Dr. Mark Price
Professor of Philosophy, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Kathleen Price
Associate Director, Events
Public Relations
Public Relations
Veneta Raboin
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Chris Reimer
Sr Academic Advisor I, Jefferson City Campus
Chris Reimund
Sr Academic Advisor I, Jefferson City Campus
Nasha Richmond
Academic Advisor, Evening Campus
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Business Operations, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amy Rigg
Assistant Director/Advisor, Student Support Services
Casey Riley
Senior Manager, Financial Aid
Sara Riley
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Kathleen Ritchie
Admin Assistant, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Marnie Ritter
Admissions Development Recruiter, Admissions
Hannah Rivera
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Gary Robinson
Sr Academic Advisor I, Rolla Campus
Kris Robinson
Academic Advisor, Online Student Services (OSS)
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Elizabeth Rozier
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Dr. David Ruggeri
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Dr. Rie Sasaki
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Thomas Scheidt
Computer Lab Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Plant and Facilities
Nefeli Schneider
Assistant Director, Denver Campus
Diana Schriefer
Director, San Diego Campus
Emily Severeid-Geiss
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Main Shipping and Receiving
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Michael Siegel
Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Michelle Silva
Enrollment Assistant I, Jacksonville Campus
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Elizabeth Simmons
Content Marketing Strategist, Marketing
Jeannie Simmons
Director, Region 1 and Evening Campus, Evening Campus
Jim Simmons
Test Proctor, Evening Campus
Karon Simpson
Admin Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Melany Sims
Administrative Assistant, Springfield Campus
Kathryn Simunic
Assistant Director, Human Resources/Payroll
Piyusha Singh
Vice President of Online Education, Online Education
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Carol Smith
Campus Admissions Manager, Rolla Campus
Dr. Terry Smith
Professor of Political Science, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Gina Smith
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Worth Campus
James Smith
Director of AHE Campus Admissions, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jan Smith
Enrollment Assistant I, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Academic Affairs
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Provost's Office
Rachel Smith
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Michele Smolik
Director of Strategic Initiatives for Online Education, Online Education
St. Clair Info Desk
Info Desk, Student Success
Jared Standridge
Admin Assistant, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Scott Standriff
Academic Advisor I, Salt Lake Campus
Gary Stanowski
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Mathew Stepanovic
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Angie Storvick
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Student Assistant
Human Resources/Payroll
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Vanessa Swindell
Director, Jacksonville Campus
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jennifer Tice
Associate Field Technician, Technology Services
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Ryan Tripp
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Eric Uradzionek
Tutor, Kansas City Campus
Lisa Valenti
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, SRM, Admissions
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Theresa Veit
Sr. Clinical Instructor, Nursing Department
Nikola Velickovic
Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Daniel Vidt
Science Lab Assistant, Rolla Campus
Shayla Viele
Academic Advisor II, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Liz Weise
Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Stephanie Whitener
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Cathy Whitfield
Assistant Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Director of Graduate Studies, Academic Affairs
Christina Wiggin
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor and Coordinator of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Assistant Director, Enrollment Service Center
Pamela Wilkins
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor II, Online Student Services (OSS)
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Advancement Division, Public Relations
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Advancement Division, Alumni Relations
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Advancement Division
Renee Williams
Admin Assistant, Rolla Campus
Sherrie Williams
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Kiera Williamson
Academic Advisor I, NWS Charleston Campus
Dr. Lia Willis
Associate Professor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Maria Wittenberger
Academic Advisor I, Springfield Campus
Britta Wright
Director, International Center
Dr. Peggy Wright
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Jason Youngquist
Senior Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Scott Ziolko
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar