Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Kandace Anthony
Assistant Director, St. Louis Campus
Archives Main #
Archives
Chris Archuleta
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Thelma Arthur
Sr Academic Advisor I, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
James Ash
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Raja Bhattacharya
Director of Entrepreneurship, Fishman Center for Entrepreneurship
William Bloch
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Keith Bosch
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Frederick Bothman
Admin Assistant, NWS Charleston Campus
Bob Burchard
Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Faye Burchard
Dean, Student Affairs
Misty Bush
Accreditation Liaison Officer, Office of Institutional Compliance
Janet Caruthers
Director of Stafford Library, Archives
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Kierah Anna Cash
Administrative Assistant, Fishman Center for Entrepreneurship
Brittnee Chacon
WPS-Salt Lake City, Salt Lake Campus
Ming-Yi Chao
Web Design Analyst, Marketing
JenVon Cherry
Academic Advisor I, NWS Charleston Campus
Samantha Chew
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Richard Cochran
Custodian/Maintenance, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Kate Denehy
Coordinator , Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Plant and Facilities
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Office of the Registrar
Breanna Dumbacher
Web Designer, Marketing
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Morgan Dunsworth
Senior Associate, SRM, Admissions
Cathy Eatherton
Senior Director of Operations and Projects, Enrollment Service Center
Darrien Echols
Academic Advisor II, St. Louis Campus
Allison Ehret
Coordinator of Academic Operations, Online Campus
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Shaun Engelbrecht
Custodian, Maintenance
Jason Enright
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Joe Enright
Communication Coordinator, SRM, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Patrick Feehan
Visiting Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Patty Fischer
Executive Director, Human Resources
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Enrollment Service Center
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Jennifer Gambichler
Academic Advisor II, Fort Worth Campus
Kathryn Gleich
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Susan Hadsell
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Jade Hall
Admin Assistant, Lemoore Campus
Adrienne Hamlin
Budget & Business Operations Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Rochelle Hamm
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Gary Hammock
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Darin Hand
Assistant Director, Whidbey Island Campus
Jason Hankins
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Paul Hanna
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Dr. Christine Hansen
Program Coordinator, Online Campus
Kendall Harcourt
Enrollment Assistant I, Coast Guard Island Campus
John Hardy
Director, Fort Worth Campus
Cheryl Hardy, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Senior Special Processes Associate, Office of the Registrar
Amanda Harms
Coordinator-Client Services, Financial Aid
Joe Harper
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Cheryl Harris
Content Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Jewly Harris
Director, Salt Lake Campus
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Heather Hart
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Debra Hartman
Director, Crystal Lake Campus
Kristen Hartmann
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
Frienchie Harvey Muhammad
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Misty Haskamp
Director, Office of Institutional Research
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Marketing
Becky Haws
Admin Assistant, Salt Lake Campus
Vanessa Hebrank
Nursing Administrative Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Emily Heckenkamp
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Merlinda Helmick
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Caine Henderson
Director of EIS & Info Security, Technology Services
Mark Henderson
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dorthy Henggeler
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Teresa Henning
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Drum Campus
Tiffany Henninger
Senior Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Lori Henry
Director, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Jeremy Henson
Senior Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Edith Herd
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Brandi Herrman
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Tony Herzog
Custodian, Maintenance
Diane Hibbs
Assistant Registrar, Special Processes, Office of the Registrar
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Assistant Director of Campus Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Melissa Hill
Director of Disability Services, Disability Services
Alan Hilliard
Director, Orlando Campus
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
James Hodshon
Custodian, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Joe Hofbauer
Senior Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Sarah Hogue
Test Proctor, Whidbey Island Campus
Michelle Holcomb
Manager, Financial Aid
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Bethany Holt
Training Associate, Office of the Registrar
Julie Hougas
Temporary Service Employee, Crystal Lake Campus
Matt Howard
Evening Supervisor, Library
Susan Hughes
Math Center Coordinator, Math Center
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Dr. David Humphrey
Director of Campus Support, Division of Adult Higher Education
Nicole Hunt
Test Proctor, Jefferson City Campus
Edward Hunter
Computer Support Tech, Whidbey Island Campus
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Cherie Johnson
Admin Assistant, San Luis Obispo Campus
Goodfellow Johnson
Building Monitor, Denver Campus
Jodi Johnson
Associate Director, Human Resources
John Johnson
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Marc Johnson
Senior Financial Aid Coordinator, Financial Aid
Stephanie Johnson
Director, Admissions
Aftab Khan
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Lisa Kochevar
Director, Denver Campus
Truman Koehler
Computer Support Tech, St. Louis Campus
Jessica Kohler
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Velda Kossuth
Sr Academic Advisor II, Rolla Campus
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Frank Lasher
Assistant Director, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Gabriele Lasher
Office Manager, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Night Supervisor, Maintenance
Susan Leahy
Sr Academic Advisor I, St. Louis Campus
Alyssa Lewis-Schull
Senior Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jennifer Loochkartt
Test Proctor, Fort Worth Campus
Kacie Mahan
Admin Assistant, Jefferson City Campus
James March
Painter, Maintenance
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Alicia Mathis
Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Geraldine Mathis
Custodian, Maintenance
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Erin McConachie
Senior Military Services Associate, Office of the Registrar
Sami McGrath
Assistant Science Laboratory Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Bill Mulcahy
Building Monitor, Hancock Field Campus
Dr. Ryan Murphy
Visiting Assistant Professor, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Janette Nichols
Recruitment Outreach Coordinator, Admissions
Will Nichols
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Louise Ochoa
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Office of the Registrar Main #
Office of the Registrar
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Jay Oshiro
Senior Academic Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Ellen Parham
Associate Director, Fort Stewart Campus
Duong Pham
Programmer / Analyst, Technology Services
Kevin Philp
General Maintenance Supervisor, Maintenance
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Nasha Richmond
Academic Advisor, Evening Campus
Nasha Richmond
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Katherine Rothwell
Academic Advisor I, Springfield Campus
Suzanne Rothwell
Senior Director, Public Relations
Eulices Sanchez
Assistant Director, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Katherine Sanchez
Administrative Assistant, Office of the Registrar
Katherine Sanchez
Administrative Assistant, Admissions
Michael Sarchet
Director, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Alexi Scharbach
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Thomas Scheidt
Computer Lab Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Roger Schenewerk
Custodian, Jefferson City Campus
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Plant and Facilities
Dr. Nefeli Schneider
Assistant Director, Denver Campus
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Diana Schriefer
Director, San Diego Campus
Shawn Shackelford
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Kelly Sharp
Senior Graduate and International Programs Associate, Office of the Registrar
Jamie Sheets
Admin Assistant, Rolla Campus
Piyusha Singh
Vice President of Online Education, Online Campus
Ashley Smith
Application Specialist, Admissions
Carol Smith
Campus Admissions Manager, Rolla Campus
Dr. Terry Smith
Professor of Political Science, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Gina Smith
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Worth Campus
James Smith
Director of AHE Campus Admissions, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jan Smith
Enrollment Assistant I, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Academic Affairs
Laura Smith
Academic Affairs Specialist, Provost's Office
Rachel Smith
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Ramona Smith
Director of Endowment and Planned Gift Administration, Development
Javon Southwell
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Ellen Stephenson
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jessica Stidham
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Michael Teehee
Computer Support Tech, San Luis Obispo Campus
Praveen Thapa
WPS-Denver, Denver Campus
Adam Thomas
Tutor, Denver Campus
Alesha Thomas
Senior Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Alexandra Thomas
Science Lab Coordinator, Adjunct Biology Faculty, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
D Andre Thompson
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Jill Thompson
Senior Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Andy Upham
Advisor, Student Support Services
Krista Vachaudez
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Uliana Velch
Program Coordinator-PT, Guantanamo Bay Campus
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Sharon Washabaugh
Sr Academic Advisor II, Jefferson City Campus
Billie Washburn
Training and Special Projects Associate, Financial Aid
Brent Welch
Manager of Purchasing Services, Business Office
Jamie Wheeler
Administrative Assistant, Development
Katie Wheeler
Reporting Analyst , Office of Institutional Research
Roy Wheeler
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Tom Whelan
Admissions Development Recruiter, Admissions
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Academic Affairs
Stephanie Whitener
Student Success Advisor, Student Success
Cathy Whitfield
Assistant Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Britta Wright
Director, International Center
Dr. Peggy Wright
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Dr. Youlong Zhuang
Associate Professor of Business Administration/Management Information Systems, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department