Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Christine Angel
Enrollment Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Joseph Angley
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Katharine Appuhn-Hodges
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Sindy Armstrong
Adjunct, Online Campus
Lara Ashbaugh
Adjunct, Online Campus
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Janet Bagby
Adjunct, Online Campus
Wendell Bagby
Day Custodial Supervisor, Maintenance
Donny Bagwell
Adjunct, Online Campus
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
James Barringer
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Justin Baumgartner
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Lois Benge-Fortin
Campus Admissions Manager, Kansas City Campus
Sarah Billington
Adjunct, Salt Lake Campus
Christina Bisges
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Gwen Blotevogel
Adjunct, Online Campus
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Molly Borgmeyer
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Geoffrey Borlinghaus
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Deborah Bowling
Adjunct, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Darnell Braggs
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Pamela Brakhage
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Brenda Brandenberger
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
William Brogan
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Fred Browning
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Lisa Browning
Adjunct, Online Campus
John Bruegger
Adjunct, Online Campus
Paul Burgan
Adjunct, Online Campus
Alejandra Burgess
Adjunct, Springfield Campus
Javier Cabello-Villegas
Adjunct, Online Campus
Julio Capeles Delgado
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Jill Cigliana
Adjunct, Online Campus
Arval Cogdill
Adjunct, Online Campus
Edward Collings
Adjunct, Online Campus
Kim Craig
Admissions Events Manager, Admissions
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Elizabeth Dalgetty
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Michael Dalluge
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Celia Darrough
Coordinator, Public Relations
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
John DeNigris
Adjunct, Online Campus
Michael Deslongchamps
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Kevin Dingman
Adjunct, Online Campus
Matthew Doughty
Adjunct, Online Campus
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Jeanie Douglas
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jean Dugan
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jefferson Edgens
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Maurice Egeston
Adjunct, St. Louis Campus
Shannon Eldridge
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Engber
Adjunct, Online Campus
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Joseph Enright
SRM Communication Specialist, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
William Eppright
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
James Ewing
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Lori Ewing
Executive Assistant, President's Office
Kevin Fagan
Adjunct, Online Campus
Carrie Fleig
Military Services Coordinator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Joel Fleming
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Bruce Fong
Computer Support Tech, Hancock Field Campus
Michael Frangos
Adjunct, Online Campus
Stephen Fugitt
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jennifer Furlong
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Paul Gaasbeck
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Sierra Gabrys
Adjunct, Elgin Campus
Julia Galosy
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jennifer Gambichler
Academic Advisor I, Fort Worth Campus
Jessica Gamet
Graduate Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Elizabeth Gardner
Adjunct, Hancock Field Campus
Guyla Gardner
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Seven Gardner
Adjunct, Salt Lake Campus
Monica Gargus
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Brady Garren
Adjunct, Kansas City Campus
Paul Garrison
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
Michael Garver
Senior Academic Advisor I , Evening Campus
Tony Gaskew
Adjunct, Online Campus
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Corey Gasparini
Admin Assistant, Hancock Field Campus
Sara Gay
Adjunct, Online Campus
John Geiger
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Dennis Geisler
Adjunct, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Joanna Geist
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Alice Geller
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Glenn Gelman
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
J. Genova
Director, San Luis Obispo Campus
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Jeffery Gentry
Adjunct, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Andreas Gerbing
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Mita Ghosh
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Denise Giamelle
Adjunct, Guantanamo Bay Campus
Louis Giamelle
Director, Guantanamo Bay Campus
James Giannettino
Adjunct, Hancock Field Campus
Anthony Giardino
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
Denise Gibbons-Cobb
Adjunct, Online Campus
Randall Gibbs
Adjunct, Online Campus
Donald Gibson
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Jennifer Gibson
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Jay Giddings
Adjunct, Online Campus
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Katherine Gietzen
Adjunct, Online Campus
Linda Gifford
Adjunct, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Wayne Gifford
Adjunct, Online Campus
Camella Gild
Adjunct, Online Campus
Meghan Gill
Assistant Soccer Coach, Athletics
Paul Gill
Analyst, Institutional Research
James Gillham
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Peter Gillies
Adjunct, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Eileen Gilligan
Adjunct, Hancock Field Campus
Clint Gioielli
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Mary Giovannini
Adjunct, Online Campus
Kristen Girardi
Adjunct, Online Campus
Debra Glanton
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Byron Gleason
Building Monitor, Crystal Lake Campus
Kathryn Gleich
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Robert Glock
Adjunct, Coast Guard Island Campus
John Glover
Adjunct, Online Campus
Sarah Goeke
Director, Freeport Campus
Alvin Goffin
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Maurice Gogarty
Adjunct, Online Campus
Joseph Gogel
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jeanette Gold
Senior GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Nestor Gomez Morales
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Jennifer Goodell
Academic Advisor II, Hancock Field Campus
Amy Goodman-Wilson
Adjunct, Online Campus
Timothy Gordon
Adjunct, Online Campus
Cassandra Gordon Fletcher
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage
Director, Jefferson City Campus
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Senior Document Imaging Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Thomas Gossett
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Jean Gostomski
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Joseph Govednik
Adjunct, Online Campus
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Sarah Grafeman
Adjunct, St. Louis Campus
Daniel Graham
Adjunct, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Jennifer Graham
Adjunct, NWS Charleston Campus
Jennifer Graham
Adjunct, Online Campus
Leanna Graham
Adjunct, Online Campus
Thomas Granger
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Debra Grant
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Payroll
William Graves
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Gary Gray
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Justin Gray
Assistant Director, Digital Marketing , Marketing
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Nicholas Greco
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Rokesha Green
Adjunct, Online Campus
Shakira Green
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Sharon Green
Computer Support Tech, Jacksonville Campus
William Green
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Ken Greene
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Graham Greer
Academic Advising Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
George Gregory
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kay Gregory
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kathy Gress
Director, Springfield Campus
Dennis Grev
Professor Emeritus/Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Elaine Grev
Professor Emerita of Music , Humanities Department
William Gridley
Building Monitor, Salt Lake Campus
Sara Grieb
Adjunct, Online Campus
John Griesser
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Brenda Grieve
Accounts Payable Manager, Accounting
Nathan Griff
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jonathan Griffin
Help Desk Analyst / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Scott Griffin
Network Engineer - SANS/Virtualization, Technology Services
Capri Griffith
Adjunct, Online Campus
Richard Griffith
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
Kent Griffiths
Adjunct, Salt Lake Campus
Elisabeth Grinnell
Adjunct, Coast Guard Island Campus
John Grist
Adjunct, Orlando Campus

Maureen Groome
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
David Gross
Adjunct, Online Campus
Renee Grosso
Associate Director, Hancock Field Campus
Megan Grove
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Laura Grubbs
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Samuel Grummons
Adjunct, Los Alamitos Campus
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Stephen Gschwend
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Olga Guadarrama
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Jane Gudino
Adjunct, Online Campus
Sandra Guevara Torres
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Terry Guilinger
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
David Gunday
Adjunct, Jacksonville Campus
Justine Gunday
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
James Gunning
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Vanessa Guzman-Clark
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Jon Hager
Adjunct, Online Campus
Clemens Haggerty
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Kimberly Hammerling
Adjunct, Jacksonville Campus
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Special Processes Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Coolidge Hargrett
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
William Harrington
Adjunct, Coast Guard Island Campus
Lee Hartwig
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Technology Services
Heather Hastings
Adjunct, Online Campus
Andrea Heeg
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Mary Hegeman
Adjunct, Online Campus
Sunny Hegwood
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Christopher Henning
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Teresa Henning
Adjunct, Fort Drum Campus
Catherine Herring
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Julian Hertzog
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Tony Herzog
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Therese Higgins
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Todd Higgins
Adjunct, Online Campus
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Carroll Highbarger
Adjunct, Online Campus
Debra Hodges
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Jennifer Hollingshead
Adjunct, Online Campus
Lind Hollingsworth
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Julie Hougas
Temporary Service Employee, Crystal Lake Campus
Erik Hougland
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Karen Huggins
Senior Process Support Manager, Enrollment Management
Michael Hughes
Adjunct, Online Campus
Susan Hughes
Math Center Coordinator, Math Center
Richard Huling
Adjunct, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Andrea Hunting
Senior Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Elizabeth Hutchings
Adjunct, Online Campus
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Paul Jungmeyer
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Gerald Jurgenson
Adjunct, Online Campus
Joseph Killingsworth
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Laura King
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Melissa King
Enrollment Advisor I, Crystal Lake Campus
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Linda Klug
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
David Largent
Adjunct, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Kristin Leffingwell
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs
Peyton Lingle
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Mary Loggins
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Bryan Logie
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Paul Logue
Adjunct, Online Campus
Thomas Longo
Adjunct, Online Campus
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Margaret Mangum
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
Maria McCoggle
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Deborah McGarry
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Autry McGary
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Christopher McGee
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Joseph McGoldrick
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Monica McGoldrick
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Lisa McGuire
Adjunct, Online Campus
Thomas McGuire
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Thomas Meagher
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Heidi Mignonne
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Melinda Mingo
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Mary Morgan
Director, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Thomas Morgan
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Jessica Mougeotte
Adjunct, Online Campus
Dr. Jeff Musgrove
VP for Division of AHE, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jaime Noriega
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
William Nungester
Adjunct, Denver Campus
James Oglesby
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Lorrie Ortega
Adjunct, Online Campus
Ben Overberg
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Ronald Page
Adjunct, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jimmy Pegues
Adjunct, Fort Stewart Campus
Jill Perrigo
Adjunct, Online Campus
Alicia Pigg
Adjunct, Online Campus
Jose Pol Delgado
Adjunct, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Barbara Prenger
Campus Admissions Manager, Jefferson City Campus
Ronald Pridgin
Adjunct, Online Campus
Trevor Quig
Adjunct, Hancock Field Campus
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Personnel, Division of Adult Higher Education
Amy Rigg
Assistant Director/Advisor, Student Support Services
Terry Rigsby
Adjunct, Fort Worth Campus
Lisa Rodgers
Adjunct, Online Campus
Renee Rodgers
Director, Fort Sill Campus
Robert Rodgers
Adjunct, San Diego Campus
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Justine Rogers
Adjunct, Online Campus
Ashley Roseberg
Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Dr. David Ruggeri
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Raymond Runge
Adjunct, Online Campus
Eric Saegebarth
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Robert Sargent
Computer Support Tech, Fort Drum Campus
Valerie Sargent
Adjunct, Online Campus
Morris Savage
Adjunct, Redstone Arsenal Campus
Reynarda Savage
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Marjorie Schlesinger
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Bart Scroggins
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Michael Siegel
Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Justin Sigoloff
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Deeon Singer
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Bebe Skaggs
Adjunct, Coast Guard Island Campus
Carrie Smigla-Didier
Adjunct, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Denaye Spurling
Assistant Golf Coach, Athletics
Patricia Stagg
Adjunct, Online Campus
Daniel Stallings
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Martin-Keith Stallings
Adjunct, St. Louis Campus
Michael Steinberg
Adjunct, Los Alamitos Campus
Carlene Sterling
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Dwight Stirling
Adjunct, Los Alamitos Campus
Harry Strong
Director, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Mary Taggart
Adjunct, Online Campus
Nason Throgmorton
Systems Librarian, Library
Jennifer Turnage
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
William Turnbough
Adjunct, Denver Campus
Dawn Valdes-Wagner
Adjunct, Crystal Lake Campus
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Scott Vinciguerra
Director, Hancock Field Campus
Matthew Vogeler
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Linda Waage
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Brian Wager
Supervisor, Campus Safety
Joshua Wagner
Duplication, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Suzanne Wagner
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
John Waltbillig
Adjunct, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Morgan Warring
Senior Student Relationship Management Associate , Admissions
Sharon Washabaugh
Sr Academic Advisor II, Jefferson City Campus
Lori Wegner
Adjunct, Online Campus
David Westergaard
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Anna Louise Wiegenstein
English Tutor Part Time, Jefferson City Campus
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Christina Wiggin
Client Services Coordinator, Financial Aid
John Wiggins
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Robert Wigginton
Adjunct, St. Louis Campus
Bradley Wing
Adjunct, Online Campus
Kelly Witsberger
Adjunct, Rolla Campus
Britta Wright
Director of International Student Services, International Center
David Wright
Adjunct, Fort Drum Campus
Dr. Peggy Wright
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Edward Wright
Adjunct, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Judith Wright
Adjunct, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Nathanael Wright
Adjunct, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Jing Yang
Adjunct, Freeport Campus
Chalon Young
Adjunct, Orlando Campus
Danica Young
Adjunct, Fort Sill Campus
Darnell Young
Custodial Supervisor, Night Shift, Maintenance
Robert Young
Adjunct, NWS Charleston Campus
Jason Youngquist
Information Security Engineer, Technology Services
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Dr. Youlong Zhuang
Associate Professor of Business Administration/Management Information Systems, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Elizabeth Ziegler
Adjunct, Jefferson City Campus
Jason Ziegler
Adjunct, Orlando Campus