Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Administrative Services
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Ken Akers
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct - American Sign Language, Humanities Department
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Projects Coordinator, Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Chris Archuleta
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Brooke Arterberry, MS
Doctoral Practicum Student, Counseling Services
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Doug Baker
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Rebecca Baker
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Bradley Bartlett
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History and Political Science Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jay Bell
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Monty Bell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jerrod Bennett
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Campus Safety
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Daniel  Boes
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Kim Bonine
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Molly Borgmeyer
Coordinator of Student Conduct, Student Affairs
Cathy Boteler
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Trevyn Bowden
Senior Programmer, Technology Services
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Bruce Boyer
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Caley Boyer
Manager, Bookstore - Barnes & Noble
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Amanda Briscoe
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Dr. Gerald Brouder
President Emeritus, President's Office
Hannah Burnett
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Melissa Butler
Administrative Assistant, Development
Stacey Bybee
Senior Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Miguel Calmet
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kimberly Calvert
Budget & Personnel Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Leslie Carey
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bill Carney
Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Sonya Carney
Human Services Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Joseph Carrier
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Leanne Casey
Marketing Intelligence Manager, Marketing
Aleesha Coke
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Kim Coke
Director of Student Development, Student Affairs
Cynthia Cole
Library Assistant - Serials, Library
Sallie C. Coley
Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Sallie C.  Coley
Director of Events, Protocol and Design, Administrative Services
Lisa Conner-Collier
Senior Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Tim Cornell
Head Coach, Cross Country, Athletics
Jennifer Cornwell
Graduate Assistant, International Student Services
Lindsey Crozier
Academic Advisor 1, Online Campus
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
David DeBoe
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Denehy
Tutoring Coordinator & Writing Skills Specialist, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Nicole Deters
Associate Director, Registration and Financial Services
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology,
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Speakers of Other Languages, Humanities Department
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Document Imaging Main #
, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Tery Donelson
Assistant Vice President, Enrollment Management
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Viviane Ducret
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Nicole Dyer
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Amy Earl
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cathy Eatherton
Director of Project Management and Information Security, Technology Services
Lauren Eckenrod
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Education Office Fax
Allison Ehret
Coordinator of Academic Operations, Online Campus
Shannon Eldridge
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Amber Ellis
Administrative Assistant - Transcripts, Online Campus
Hank Emerson
Academic Process Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Monica English
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Lance Ennen
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Jason Enright
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Joseph Enright
SRM Communication Specialist, Admissions
Kelly Enright
Office Coordinator, Marketing
Dr. Arlin Epperson
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Vandy Evermon
Technical Services Librarian, Library
Bill Ewens
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Lori Ewing
Executive Assistant, President's Office
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Dr. Kenneth Felts
Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Keila Ferree
Manager of International Admissions, Admissions
Paula Ferreira
Assistant Volleyball Coach,
Patty Fischer
Director, Human Resources
Susan Fisher
Assistant Director, Registration and Financial Services
Carrie Fleig
Military Services Coordinator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Sam Fleury
Senior Community and Alumni Relations Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Katie Foley
Regional Admissions Counselor - St. Louis & Southern Illinois, Admissions
Adam Friesz
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael Fues
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Jessica Gamet
Graduate Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Michael Garver
Senior Academic Advisor I , Evening Campus
Dr. Joyce  Gentry
Associate Professor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Kathryn Gleich
Compliance Specialist, Human Resources
Ty Glenn
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Andrew Glines
Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Ashley Gosseen
Assistant Director of Instructional Design & Technology, Online Campus
Dieke Gosseen
Document Imaging Coordinator, Document Imaging Center, Office of the Registrar
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Ken Greene
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Graham Greer
Academic Advising Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
George Gregory
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kay Gregory
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dennis Grev
Professor Emeritus/Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Elaine Grev
Professor Emerita of Music , Humanities Department
Brenda Grieve
Accounts Payable Manager, Accounting
Jason Groves
Laboratory Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Joe Harper
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Caine Henderson
Assistant Director of Data Services, Technology Services
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jeremy Henson
Senior Coordinator, System Operations, Financial Aid
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Edith Herd
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Tony Herzog
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Anne Hessler
Adjunct,
Christopher Hillery
Help Desk Analyst, Technology Services
Michael Himmel
AHE POST & CJ Certificate Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Myles Hinkel
Director of Development, Development
Joe Hofbauer
Regional Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Vanessa Holmes
Coordinator of Communication and Technology, Student Affairs
Susan Hughes
Math Center Coordinator, Math Center
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Dr. David Humphrey
Director, Evening Campus
Walter Huntsucker
Day Custodian, Maintenance
Jim Innes
Grounds Supervisor, Maintenance
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Brice James
Coordinator , Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Alan James
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Annel Jamie
Administrative Assistant , Division of Adult Higher Education
Scott Jessica
Assistant Softball Coach, Athletics
Daniel Jimenez
Document Imaging Manager, Document Imaging Center, Office of the Registrar
Dan Kammer
Assistant Director, Library
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Megan Kelley
Documentation Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar

Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
John Kenerley
Assistant to the Dean and Academic Advisor, Graduate Studies
Leslie Kennon
Assistant Director of Creative Services, Public Relations
Kimberly Kent
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations
Dr. Brian Kessel
Associate Professor of Political Science, Chair of the History and Political Science Department, History and Political Science Department
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
John Klein
Men's Soccer Coach, Athletics
Kim Kliegel
Coordinator of Athletic Services, Athletics
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Andrew Koepke
Senior Network Engineer, Technology Services
Jessica Kohler
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Ted Krause
Mail, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator, Mail and Print Services
Daniel Kruse
Volunteer Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Dana Lardner
Assistant Analyst, Institutional Research
Tracee Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Naomi Lear
Associate Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Kena Lederle
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mike Lederle
Assistant Dean, Military and Federal Programs, Division of Adult Higher Education
Alison Lee
Senior Academic Advisor, Academic Affairs
Chris Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Kristin Leffingwell
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs
Patrick Leslie
Customer Service Representative, Mail and Print Services
Micheal Lewis
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Alyssa Lewis-Schull
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Nancy Locke
Custodian, Maintenance
Brian Lopez
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Lindsay Lopez
Senior Director of Development, Development
Keith Lyles
Institutional Research Analyst, Institutional Research
Stacy Maskey
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Gary Massey
Interim Vice President for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Rene Massey
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Monica Maxwell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kylie McDowell
Coordinator- Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Matt McKenzie
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tina McNeil
Tutor/Mentor Coordinator, Advisor, Student Support Services
Dr. Melinda McPherson
Assistant Professor of Forensic Science, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Matt Meininger
Computer Support Specialist / Lab Coordinator, Technology Services
Glory Mejia
Senior Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Lizbeth Metscher
Instructor of English, Humanities Department
Jack Meyer
Evening Supervisor, Library
Samantha Meyer
Admissions Assistant, Online Campus
Dr. Kenneth Middleton
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dr. Nathan Miller
Assistant Dean for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Kristina Miller
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Missy Montgomery
Director of Development for Major and Planned Gifts, Development
Nollie Moore
Instructor of Music, Director of Jane Froman Singers, Visual Arts and Music Department
Wayne Morse
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Online Campus
Angie Myers
System Operations Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Brenda Myers
Senior Director of Marketing Strategy, Marketing
Peter Neely
Library Assistant - ILL, Library
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Sylvia Noel
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Gary Oedewaldt
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Ben Overberg
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Miriam Paneck
Administrative Assistant-Prospects, Online Campus
Angi Pauley
Office Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Michael Perkins, MSW, LCSW
Instructor of Human Services, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Glenda Perry
Mail Specialist, Mail and Print Services
Bhisham Perti
Custodian, Maintenance
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Michael Polley
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Lana Poole
Executive Director, Marketing
Melissa Poole
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cynthia Potter
Associate Director of Athletics/Media Relations and Compliance, Athletics
Allyson Presley
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Mark Price
Professor of Philosophy, Chair of the Humanities Department, Humanities Department
Kathleen Price
Associate Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Tami Price
Accounts Payable Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Sandy Recker
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Jaclyn Reeder
Senior Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Raschel Relford
Web Designer, Technology Services
Casey Riley
Manager, System Operations, Financial Aid
Julie Rinehart
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Dave Roberts
Assistant Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs
Dr. David Roebuck
Interim Dean for Academic Affairs, History and Political Science Department
Ashley Roseberg
Evening Recruiter & Graduate Admissions Coordinator, Admissions
Suzanne Rothwell
Senior Director, Public Relations
Robert Rowe
Adjunct Instructor, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. David Ruggeri
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Kelly Sample
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Allen Schelp
Controller, Accounting
Randal Schenewerk
Bursar, Business Office
Jim Schermerhorn
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator - Virginia, Division of Adult Higher Education
Dr. Ann Schlemper
Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Administrative Services
Kelli Schnell
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Paula Schneller
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Kimberly Schrader
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Marilyn Schwalie
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Tamara Sells
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Sean Siebert
Adjunct Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shannon Silvey
Network Engineer - Telephony, Technology Services
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art, Chair of the Art Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Dr. Frank Somer Jr.
Associate Professor of Physical Chemistry, Chair of the Physical & Biological Sciences Department, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Javon Southwell
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Janette Spencer
Switchboard Operator, Registration and Financial Services
Trischa Splitter
Sr. Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Cheryl Stephens
Director, Registration and Financial Services
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Dr. Diane Suhler
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Timothy Tallent
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Jennifer Thorpe
Registrar , Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Jane Tibbetts
Data and Gift Administration Specialist, Development
Ruth Tichenor
Coordinator of Disability Services, Disability Services
Mark Tindell
Director of Mail and Print Services, Administrative Services
Mark Tindell
Director, Mail and Print Services
Dr. Suzanne Tourville
Professor of Mathematics, Chair of the Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Janet Trent
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Lois Elaine Tumey
Custodian, Maintenance
Ross Turley
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
John Utley
Head Coach, Golf, Athletics
Krista Vachaudez
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, Student Relationship Management (SRM), Admissions
Michael Van Duser
Computer Support Specialist, Technology Services
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Nikola Velickovic
Soccer Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Linda Waage
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Brian Wager
Supervisor, Campus Safety
Joshua Wagner
Duplication, Mail and Print Services
Suzanne Wagner
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Jared Walker
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kirk Wallace
Director of Student Success, Student Affairs
Chris Walters
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Seth Ware
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Laurie Weaver
Math Specialist, Math Center
Scott Webster
Groudskeeper, Maintenance
Caitlynd Weekley
Events Coordinator, Events, Protocol and Design
Liz Weise
Office Coordinator, Student Affairs
Ashley Wells
Administrative Assistant, Human Resources
Matthew Wells
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Sally Wells
Assistant Professor of Business Administration, Chair of the Business Administration Department, Business Administration Department
Stephanie Wells
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Dr. Larry West
Professor Emeritus of Computer Science , Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Dr. Karen Weston
Associate Professor, Education Department Chair, Education Department
Katie Wheeler
Senior Associate, Enrollment Management
Roy Wheeler
HVAC/Mechanical, Maintenance
Marilyn Whitehead
Director of Administration, Online Campus
Jana Whitehurse
Office Manager, Graduate Studies
Jana Whitehurse
Administrative Assistant, Office of Institutional Compliance
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Dr. Steve Wiegenstein
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Dean of Graduate Studies, Graduate Studies
Dr. Miranda E. Wilkerson
Assistant Professor of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL), Coordinator of ESOL, Humanities Department
Janette Wilkes
Senior Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Amy Wiser
Assistant Manager of Payroll, Payroll
MaryJane Worstell
Director of Academic Advising, Division of Adult Higher Education
Ernest Wren III
Associate Dean, Online Campus
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.