Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Help Desk
Help Desk, Technology Services
Erin Adams
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Michael Adams
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Lawrence Anderson
Building Monitor, St. Louis Campus
Patty Anderson
Assistant Director of Business Development, Marketing
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Alicia Barksdale
Admin Assistant, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Brian Bilderback
Assistant Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Trevyn Bowden
Senior Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Todd Boyd
Senior Web Developer, Technology Services
Lee Bradley
Academic Advisor I, Whidbey Island Campus
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Maggie Bradley
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Abbie Bredeman
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Ken Brodersen
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Bob Burchard
Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Faye Burchard
Dean, Student Affairs
April Byrd
Admin Assistant, Fort Stewart Campus
Harmony Camden
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Holly Canady
Enrollment Assistant II, Springfield Campus
Jacqueline Chandler
Test Proctor, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Christopher Crawford
Computer Support Tech, Springfield Campus
Derek Crawford
Building Monitor, Orlando Campus
Darla Cuadra
Director, Coast Guard Island Campus
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Francis Dailey
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Elizabeth Dalgetty
Admin Assistant, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Michael Dalluge
Tutor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Scott Dalrymple
President, President's Office
Tina Dalrymple
First Lady, President's Office
Tina Dalrymple
Nursing Program Development Coordinator, Nursing Department
Bethany Daniluk
Academic Advisor II, Hancock Field Campus
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Matthew Darnell
Computer Support Tech, Lemoore Campus
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Carl David
Director, Los Alamitos Campus
Dana Davis
Director, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Diane Davis
Academic Advisor II, Orlando Campus
Jamie Davis
Senior Manager - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Lascelles Davis
Computer Support Tech, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Robert Davis
Building Monitor, Orlando Campus
Susan Davis
Senior Director of Alumni Relations, Alumni Relations
David DeBoe
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Kate Denehy
Coordinator , Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Cammie Denno
Learning Lab Assistant, Whidbey Island Campus
Dr. Johanna Denzin
Associate Professor of English, Humanities Department
Ann DeSelms
Test Proctor, Whidbey Island Campus
Nicole Deters
Associate Director, Enrollment Service Center
Suzanne DiCamillo
Program Coordinator, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Yngve Digernes, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kay Dingler
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Elizabeth Dinkins
Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs
Lawrence Dioso
Campus Admissions Manager, Jacksonville Campus
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Plant and Facilities
Heather Ditzer
Instructor of English for Academic Purposes, Humanities Department
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Aaron Dixon
Network Engineer, Technology Services
Lori Doherty
Assistant Registrar, Office Operations, Office of the Registrar
Earl Dolisi
Math Tutor, Rolla Campus
Beth Donaldson
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Tery Donelson
Director of Market Analysis and Special Projects for Adult Higher Education , Division of Adult Higher Education
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Dionne Drennen
Building Monitor, Rolla Campus
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Cindy Dunn
Assistant Director of Administration, Online Campus
Morgan Dunsworth
Senior Associate, SRM, Admissions
Education Office Fax
Shannon Eldridge
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Robin Elkthunder
Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Corrine Floyd
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Stacy Ford
Senior Student Services Facilitator, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Roxanne Gifford
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Keith Glindemann
Associate Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Jeanette Gold
Senior GoArmyEd Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Jennifer Goodell
Academic Advisor II, Hancock Field Campus
Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage
Director, Jefferson City Campus
William Gridley
Building Monitor, Salt Lake Campus
Stephen Gschwend
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Olga Guadarrama
Admin Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Susan Hadsell
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Darin Hand
Assistant Director, Whidbey Island Campus
John Hardy
Director, Fort Worth Campus
Cheryl Hardy, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Frienchie Harvey Muhammad
Sr Academic Advisor I, Fort Stewart Campus
Caine Henderson
Director of EIS & Info Security, Technology Services
Mark Henderson
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Joie Hendricks
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Gretchen Hendrickson, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Edith Herd
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Graham E. Higgs, Ph.D.
Chair, Department of Psychology and Sociology, Professor of Psychology and Education, Psychology and Sociology Department
Alan Hilliard
Director, Orlando Campus
James Hodshon
Custodian, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Matt Howard
Evening Supervisor, Library
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Office of Institutional Research
Sheena Kendrick
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Dorothy Kennedy
Test Proctor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Christopher Kidd
Computer Support Tech, Denver Campus
Marsha Knudsen
Director of Field Experience, Education Department
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Department Chair, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Kena Lederle
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mike Lederle
Director of Veteran Services, Veterans Service Center
Christopher Lee, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Brian Linderson
Building Monitor, Fort Worth Campus
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Cyndi Louden
Director of Assessment, Academic Affairs Assessment Office
Linda Loyd
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Fax Mail and Print
Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Roy Matsueda
Academic Advisor I, San Diego Campus
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Kylie McDowell
Senior Coordinator- Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Daisy Melendez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Ann Merrifield
Director of Business Development, Marketing
Jade Murdock
Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Susan Nodine
Senior Manager, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
David Opdycke
Assistant Director, NAS Jacksonville Campus
Kay Oppold
Enrollment Advisor II, Freeport Campus
Alesia Poindexter
Senior Processing Specialist, Office of the Registrar
Iman Poostdoozan
Graduate Assistant, International Center
Betsy Quade
Director, Lemoore Campus
Keith Randall
Building Monitor, Jefferson City Campus
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Amanda Redel
Lead Custodian, Maintenance
April Reed
Enrollment Assistant I, Jacksonville Campus
Jaclyn Reeder
Senior Compliance Specialist, Office of Institutional Compliance
Sharilyn Reedy
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Christine Reimund
Sr Academic Advisor I, Jefferson City Campus
Raschel Relford
Web Designer, Marketing
Nasha Richmond
Academic Advisor, Evening Campus
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Business Operations, Division of Adult Higher Education
Brandy Roddy
Admin Assistant, St. Louis Campus
Renee Rodgers
Director, Fort Sill Campus
Elizabeth Rodriguez
Admin Assistant, Orlando Campus
Alison Rutledge
Visiting Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Iliana Saldana
Academic Advisor II, Orlando Campus
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Thomas Scheidt
Computer Lab Assistant, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Brent Schneider
Director of Facilities, Plant and Facilities
Nefeli Schneider
Assistant Director, Denver Campus
Kimberly Schrader
Coordinator, Enrollment Service Center
Shawn Shackelford
Coordinator, Enrollment Service Center
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Stephanie Snyder
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
St. Clair Info Desk
Info Desk, Student Success
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Jessica Stidham
Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Vanessa Swindell
Director, Jacksonville Campus
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Mark Tindell
Senior Equipment Operator & Trainer, Mail, Imaging, and Printing Services
Brittaney Todd
Enrollment Advisor I, Fort Sill Campus
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Krista Vachaudez
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Michael Van Duser
Field Engineer, Technology Services
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Jennifer Vaudo
Academic Advisor I, Orlando Campus
Daniel Vidt
Science Lab Assistant, Rolla Campus
Jason Vipond
Senior Developer, Technology Services
Patricia Watson-Adams
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Jenifer Wattenschaidt
Academic Advisor I, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Cathy Whitfield
Assistant Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dr. Becky Widener
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Ben Wood
Academic Assessment Specialist, Academic Affairs Assessment Office