Section menuClose menu Columbia College

Faculty & Staff Directory

Library FAX
Library Main Number
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events
Dr. Christopher Babayco
Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Wendell Bagby
Day Custodial Supervisor, Maintenance
Beth Bakey
Math Tutor, Fort Stewart Campus
Rochelle Ball
System Administrator, Online Campus
Travis Banks
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Alvertis Barbee
Custodian, Maintenance
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Ana Barnett
Computer Support Technician Part Time, Patrick Air Force Base Campus
Amber Barringer
Executive Assistant, Enrollment & Marketing
Jeff Barringer
Assistant Director of Day Admissions, Admissions
Russell Bartley
Computer Support Tech, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Paula Bate
Administrative Assistant, Online Campus
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Peppy Baylor
Academic Advisor and Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Jenna Becker
Administrative Assistant , Human Resources
Karen Beckstrom
Director, Elgin Campus
Bo Bedilion
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Jay Bell
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Monty Bell
Custodian, Maintenance
Michael Beneke
Math Tutor, Jefferson City Campus
Lois Benge-Fortin
Campus Admissions Manager, Kansas City Campus
Andrea Benn
Program Coordinator, Moberly Campus
Dr. Constance Bennett
Director, Mesquite Campus
Jerrod Bennett
Senior Evaluator, Office of the Registrar
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Maintenance
Rebecca Bennett
Administrative Assistant, Campus Safety
Michael Bentele
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Patricia Bentley
Custodian, Maintenance
Peggy Berry
Sr Academic Advisor I, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Paul Berwick
Computer Support Tech, Fort Worth Campus
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Raja Bhattacharya
Director of Entrepreneurship, Fishman Center for Entrepreneurship
Brian Bilderback
Assistant Director, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Jason Black
Director of Data and Gift Administration, Development
Kristin Black
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Theresa Blain
Enrollment Advisor I, San Diego Campus
William Bloch
Tutor, Whidbey Island Campus
Judith Block
English Tutor Part-Time, Rolla Campus
Debbie Bogucki
Administrative Assistant, Nursing Department
Darrell Bonine
Computer Support Tech, Jefferson City Campus
Kimberly Bonine
Director, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Molly Borgmeyer
Title IX Coordinator, Student Affairs
Keith Bosch
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Frederick Bothman
Admin Assistant, NWS Charleston Campus
Lavonya Bowers
Academic Advisor I, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Kate Bowersox
Assistant Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Mark Bowles
Assistant Director of Graduate & Adult Admissions, Admissions
Todd Boyd
Senior Web Developer, Technology Services
Bruce Boyer
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Jordyn Boyles
Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Jennifer Boyt
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Coy Bozeman
Learning Lab Assistant, Whidbey Island Campus
Lee Bradley
Academic Advisor II, Whidbey Island Campus
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Maggie Bradley
Records Coordinator, Office of the Registrar
Abbie Bredeman
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Tomas Brock
Assistant Basketball Coach, Athletics
Ken Brodersen
Content Marketing Strategist, Marketing
Amy Brooks
Customer Service Coordinator, Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Michelle Brooks
Executive Assistant/Office Manager, Technology Services
Vicki Brooks
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Colleen Brown
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Dawnn Brown
Custodian, Maintenance
Ivy Brown
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
John Brown
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Mary Brown
Senior Executive Assistant to the President, President's Office
Sylvia Brown
Custodian, Maintenance
Milos Bucalo
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Alisa Buck
Director of Project Management, Technology Services
Kaley Buck
English Tutor PT, Salt Lake Campus
William Buck
Campus Safety Officer, Maintenance
Bob Burchard
Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Faye Burchard
Dean, Student Affairs
Leah Buretta
International Student Advisor, International Center
Misty Bush
Director and Accreditation Liaison Officer, Office of Institutional Compliance
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Melissa Butler
Coordinator for Advancement, Advancement Services
Stacey Bybee
Senior Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
April Byrd
Admin Assistant, Fort Stewart Campus
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Kai Campbell
Director, NWS Charleston Campus
Dr. Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Joshua Clibrey
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Nick Clibrey
Night Monitor, Fort Leonard Wood Campus
Russell Cobb
Associate Director, Financial Aid
Jerry Culberson
Custodian, St. Louis Campus
David DeBoe
Support Analyst, Technology Services
Breanna Dumbacher
Web Designer, Marketing
Arthur Ebert
Computer Support Tech, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Steven Ebert
Building Monitor, NS Everett - Marysville Campus
Shaun Engelbrecht
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Grants Coordinator, Academic Affairs
Gregory Fobbs
Building Monitor, Lake County/Great Lakes Campus
Dr. Lisa Ford-Brown
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
M. Chinita Fritts-Brockington
CWS-Hunter Army Airfield, Hunter Army Airfield Campus
Jennifer Gambichler
Academic Advisor II, Fort Worth Campus
Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage
Director, Jefferson City Campus
Vanessa Hebrank
Nursing Administrative Assistant, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Chris Herbold
Network Engineer , Technology Services
Diane Hibbs
Assistant Registrar, Special Processes, Office of the Registrar
Joe Hofbauer
Senior Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Michelle Holcomb
Manager - Client Services, Financial Aid
Fresa Jacobs
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Brice James-Battelle
Career Specialist, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Alex Kirby
Admissions Recruiter, Admissions
Brian Lambiotte
Catering Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Dr. Brad Lookingbill
Professor of History, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Main Number
Mail, Imaging, and Print Services
Ben Overberg
Senior Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Veneta Raboin
Clinical Instructor, Lake of the Ozarks Campus
Dave Roberts
Associate Dean, Student Affairs
Mara Roberts
Special Assistant to the Provost, Provost's Office
Mara Roberts
Special Assistant to the Provost, Academic Affairs
Gary Robinson
Sr Academic Advisor I, Rolla Campus
Kris Robinson
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Mark Robinson
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. David Roebuck
Professor of Political Science, History, Philosophy and Political Science Department
Ashley Roseberg
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Alexi Scharbach
Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Service Center
Robin Sobba
Tuition Assistance Coordinator, Business Office
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Jane Tibbetts
Data and Gift Administration Specialist, Development
Kathy Trabue
International Admissions Manager, Admissions
Kathy Trabue
International Admissions Manager, International Center
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Billie Washburn
Training and Special Projects Associate, Financial Aid
Scott Webster
Groudskeeper, Maintenance
Maria Wittenberger
Academic Advisor I, Springfield Campus