Skip to Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Admissions FAX
Admissions
Admissions Main #
Admissions
Athletics FAX
Athletics
Class Cancellations due to Weather
Emergency phone number, Academic Affairs
Evaluations FAX
Office of the Registrar
Facilities FAX
Administrative Services
Financial Aid FAX
Financial Aid
Financial Aid Reception Desk
Financial Aid
Library FAX
Library
Library Main Number
Library
Maintenance FAX
Maintenance
Sports Information FAX
Athletics
Technology Services FAX
Technology Services FAX, Technology Services
Kati Abbott
Academic Advisor 1, Online Campus
Sharon Abernathy
Director, Financial Aid
Danny Aitkens
Groundskeeper, Maintenance
Ken Akers
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Janie Alexander
Admissions Assistant, Evening Campus
Kathleen Alexander
Adjunct - American Sign Language, Humanities Department
Dr. Anthony Alioto
Professor of History, Schiffman Chair in Ethics, Religious Studies & Philosophy, Humanities Department
Brian Allen
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Leah Allen
Projects Coordinator, Institutional Research
Seth Allen
Assistant Registrar, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Mark Althaus
Director, Cafeteria/Campus Food Service
Alumni Relations Main #
Alumni Relations
Patty Anderson
Evening and Graduate Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Chris Archuleta
Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Phillip Armstrong
Associate Network Engineer, Technology Services
Brooke Arterberry, MS
Doctoral Practicum Student, Counseling Services
James Ash
Application Specialist, Admissions
Carla Aufdemberge
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Dr. Christopher Babayco
Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Wendell Bagby
Day Custodial Supervisor, Maintenance
Doug Baker
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Rebecca Baker
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Rochelle Ball
System Administrator, Online Campus
Jon Barfknecht
Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Amber Barringer
Training Manager, Financial Aid
Jeff Barringer
Interim Assistant Director, Admissions
Bradley Bartlett
Student Services Coordinator, Admissions
Mary Batterson
Access Services Librarian, Library
Paulina Batterson
Professor Emerita of Government, History and Political Science Department
Richard Baumann
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Steve Bay
Ameriserve,
Peppy Baylor
Administrative Assistant, Education Department
Tony Beasley
Custodian, Maintenance
Matt Bevans
Instructional Technology and Audio Visual Engineer, Technology Services
Jason Black
Director of Data and Gift Administration, Development
Kristin Black
Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Michael Blair
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Linda Bradley
Instructor of Education, Education Department
Jeff Branscom
Coordinator - News Bureau, Public Relations
Blaine Bredeman
Associate Project Manager, Technology Services
Bob Burchard
Director, Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Faye Burchard
Dean, Student Affairs
Business Office FAX
Business Office
Gary Cain
Associate Registrar, Office of the Registrar
Miguel Calmet
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kimberly Calvert
Budget & Personnel Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Ben Cameron
Adjunct, Visual Arts and Music Department
Dr. Danny Campbell
Associate Professor of English,
Leslie Carey
Administrative Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Bill Carney
Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Sonya Carney
Human Services Adjunct Instructor, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Katie Carollo
Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Dr. Joseph Carrier
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Janet Caruthers
Director, Library
Leanne Casey
Marketing Intelligence Manager, Marketing
Anthony Catt
Associate Field Engineer, Technology Services
Ming-Yi Chao
Web Design Analyst, Technology Services
Sara Clark
Assistant Director, Evening Campus
Linda Claycomb
Instructor of Nursing, Director of Nursing Program; Department Chair, Nursing Department
Kim Craig
Admissions Events Manager, Admissions
Eric Cunningham
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Colleen Cusumano
Social Media Manager, Public Relations
Lucia D'Agostino
Reference Librarian, Library
Dr. Amy Darnell
Associate Professor of Speech Communication, Humanities Department
Celia Darrough
Coordinator, Public Relations
Laura Daugherty
Writer - Coordinator, Alumni Relations
Ember Davis
Assistant Director, Events, Protocol and Design
Jamie Davis
Senior Manager - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Mike Davis
Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics
Susan Davis
Senior Director of Alumni Relations, Alumni Relations
Stephanie DeLaney
Associate Registrar, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Teri Dishman
Office Coordinator, Administrative Services
Division of AHE FAX
Division of Adult Higher Education
Document Imaging Main #
, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Beth Donaldson
Processing Specialist, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
BJ Donaldson
Director of End User Support, Technology Services
Danielle Douglas
Senior Coordinator - Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Debbie Draffen
Finance Department Associate, Business Office
Dr. Novelle Dunathan
Professor Emerita of Education , Education Department
Lynda Dunham
Writing Center Coordinator, Seabrook Writing Center and Tutoring Services
Amy Earl
Senior Marketing Coordinator, Marketing
Jonathan Eastman
Course Review Specialist, Online Campus
Cathy Eatherton
Director of Project Management and Information Security, Technology Services
Education Office Fax
Dr. Julie Estabrooks
Assistant Professor of Biology; Academic Grants Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Evaluations Main #
Office of the Registrar
Events, Protocol and Design Main Line
Events, Protocol and Design
Faye Fairchild, RN, MSN, CPHQ, CNE
Instructor of Nursing, Nursing Department
Institutional Research Fax
Institutional Research
Student Support Services Fax
Student Support Services
FAX Health Services
Health Services
Paula Ferreira
Assistant Volleyball Coach,
Nathan Fleischmann
Director of Annual Giving, Development
Kat Fourman
Marketing Intelligence Coordinator, Marketing
Tyler Galloway
Sports Information Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Jessica Gamet
Graduate Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Michael Garver
Senior Academic Advisor I , Evening Campus
Scott Gasparik
General Maintenance, Maintenance
Veronica Gielazauskas
Director of Marketing Intelligence, Marketing
Keith Glindemann
Assistant Director of Veterans Services, Veterans Service Center
Dan Gomez-Palacio
Assistant Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Graduate Admissions Main #
Admissions
Phyllis Grant
Payroll Manager, Payroll
Gary Gray
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Justin Gray
Digital Marketing Manager , Marketing
Bob Grayson
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Bob Grayson
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Drew Grzella
Assistant Director - Operations & Development, Athletics
Rochelle Hamm
Assistant Athletic Trainer, Athletics
Dr. Paul Hanna
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
Cheryl Hardy, Ph.D.
Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Dale Hargis
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Tiffany Hargis
Special Processes Associate, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Joe Harper
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Cheryl Harris
Records Coordinator, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Kate Harris
Assistant Director of Academic Programs, Online Campus
Laura Harris
Assistant Cross Country Coach/Graduate Assistant, Athletics
Heather Hart
Instructional Technologist, Online Campus
Misty Haskamp
Director, Institutional Research
Beth Hastings
Web Designer, Technology Services
Brandi Herrman
Associate Director of Public Relations, Public Relations
Jeff Hickam
Campus Safety Officer, Campus Safety
Suzanne Hickman
Executive Assistant, Division of Adult Higher Education
Joe Hofbauer
Regional Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Tim Horzmann
Senior System Operations Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Helga Huang
Professor Emerita of Sociology , Psychology and Sociology Department
Fax Human Resources
Human Resources
Amanda Iman
Creative Strategist, Marketing
Christina Ingoglia
Assistant Professor of English, Creative Writing, Humanities Department
Dr. Tim Ireland
Associate Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Shonda Ireland
Communications Specialist, Institutional Research
Fresa Jacobs
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Reyhan Jamerson
Employer Relations Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Brice James
Coordinator , Registration and Financial Services

Dr. Alan James
Associate Professor of Chemistry, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Annel Jamie
Administrative Assistant , Division of Adult Higher Education
Scott Jessica
Assistant Softball Coach, Athletics
Dan Kammer
Assistant Director, Library
Dr. David Karr
Associate Professor of History, History and Political Science Department
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Alumni Relations
Michael Kateman
Executive Director, Development
Bob Klausmeyer
Director of Campus Safety, Administrative Services
Bob Klausmeyer
Director, Campus Safety
Julie Koffarnus
Senior Student Success Manager, Student Affairs
Ted Krause
Mail, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator, Mail and Print Services
Jayme Krizanich
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Relations
Danielle Langdon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Barry Langford
Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Dana Lardner
Assistant Analyst, Institutional Research
Dr. Nataliya Latushkina
Associate Professor of Mathematics, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Alfonzo Lawhorn
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Tracee Lawrence
Adjunct Instructor, Humanities Department
Kerry Layman
Administrative Assistant , Evening Campus
Naomi Lear
Associate Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Bryan Liebhart
Internal Review Specialist, Division of Adult Higher Education
Komala Lituhayu
Analyst, Institutional Research
Nancy Lombardi
Director, Student Support Services
Elias Lucas
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Dr. Michael Lyman
Professor of Criminal Justice Administration, Criminal Justice Administration and Human Services Department
Mindy Mackay
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Carol Mahurin
Senior Transcripts Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Fax Mail and Print
Mail and Print Services
Testing Center Main #
Testing Center
Kim Major
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Stephanie Mallory
Administrative Assistant, Technology Services
Don Malson
Director of Career Services, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Sarah Manfucci
Coordinator-Packaging and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Tammy Mann
Administrative Assistant/Certification Officer, Education Department
James March
Painter, Maintenance
Donna Markovich
Payment Manager, Business Office
Dr. Anthony Marshall
Professor Emeritus of Business , Business Administration Department
Stacy Maskey
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Dr. Curtis Mason
Assistant Professor of Education, Education Department
Dr. Gary Massey
Interim Vice President for Adult Higher Education, Division of Adult Higher Education
Rene Massey
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Geraldine Mathis
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Aurelien Mauxion, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Monica Maxwell
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Chris Mazurek, Ph.D.
Associate Professor of Psychology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Erin McConachie
Military Services Associate, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Michael McFarland
Accounts Collection Specialist, Business Office
Kyle McGerald
Testing Center Supervisor, Testing Center
Sara McGerald
Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Scott McMahon
Assistant Professor of Art, Visual Arts and Music Department
Beth McWilliams
Development Officer, Development
Dr. Nathan Means
Associate Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Glory Mejia
Senior Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Barry Moffat
Senior Communications Manager, Marketing
Dr. Peter Monacell
Assistant Professor of English, Humanities Department
Justi Montague
HelpDesk Analyst/Training Coordinator, Technology Services
Louise Ochoa
Instructional Designer, Online Campus
Gary Oedewaldt
Associate Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
David OHagan
Professor Emeritus of Music , Humanities Department
Online Campus Main #
Online Campus
Darin Oswalt
Network Engineer - OS & Applications, Technology Services
Kevin Palmer
Chief Information Officer, Technology Services
Miriam Paneck
Administrative Assistant-Prospects, Online Campus
Eric Parsons
General Maintenance , Maintenance
Jerry Patton
Assistant Dean, Division of Adult Higher Education
Angi Pauley
Office Coordinator, Grossnickle Career Services Center
Duong Pham
Programmer / Analyst, Technology Services
Bryan Pitman
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Susan Polacek
Manager, Registration and Financial Services
Public Relations
Public Relations
Public Relations FAX
Public Relations
Della Rains
Senior Coordinator - Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
John Randolph
Manager, Development Research & Grants , Development
Tracey Ratermann
Senior Academic Advisor I, Evening Campus
Kelly Ray
GoArmyEd/eArmyUCoordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Registration and Financial Services Main #
Registration and Financial Services
Sonda Ridgway
Senior Director of Budget and Personnel, Division of Adult Higher Education
Julie Rinehart
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Kelly Sample
Admissions Counselor, Admissions
Stephanie Sanders Cagle
Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development, Student Affairs
Bryan Sappington
Director of Residential Life, Residential Life
Molly Sartorius, MEd, LPC
Mental Health Counselor, Counseling Services
Dr. Rie Sasaki
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Heidi Saylor
Senior Systems Analyst, Technology Services
Kimberly Schrader
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Marilyn Schwalie
Senior Transcript Specialist, Student Records & Transcripts, Office of the Registrar
Catherine Shanahan
Assistant to the CFO, Business Office
Kelly Sharp
Senior Graduate and International Programs Manager, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Judy Shaw
Adjunct, Jane Froman Singers
Judy Shaw
Adjunct, Humanities Department
Michael Sleadd
Professor of Art, Chair of the Art Department, Visual Arts and Music Department
Kaci Smart
Graphic Designer, Public Relations
Robin Sobba
Tuition Assistance Coordinator, Business Office
Rachael Sparks
Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Hannah Sprague
Admissions Process Coordinator, Admissions
Wendy Spratt
Women's Softball Coach, Athletics
St. Clair Info Desk
Enrollment Management
Gary Stanowski
Deputy Chief Information Officer/Director, Technology Services
Thomas J. Stauder
Instructor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Dr. Kent Strodtman
Assistant Professor of Biology, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Student Assistant
Human Resources
Student Computing Lab
TS Center (Computer Lab)
Student Records and Transcripts FAX
Office of the Registrar
Student Records Main #
Office of the Registrar
Ahoo Tabatabai, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor of Sociology, Psychology and Sociology Department
Timothy Tallent
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Marco Tapia
Serving the Public Servants Coordinator, Division of Adult Higher Education
Matthew Taylor
Programmer/Analyst, Technology Services
Alesha Thomas
Coordinator, Registration and Financial Services
Alexandra Thomas
Adjunct Biology Faculty, Assistant Lab Coordinator, Physical & Biological Sciences Department
Les Toalson
Press Operator/AHE Orders, Mail and Print Services
Transcripts Main #
Main Number, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Jennifer Truesdale
Coordinator, Public Relations
Andy Upham
Advisor, Student Support Services
Krista Vachaudez
Academic Advisor, Online Campus
Jason Valentine
Assistant Director, Student Relationship Management (SRM), Admissions
Michael Van Duser
Computer Support Specialist, Technology Services
Billy VanBoening
HVAC/Mechanic Supervisor, Maintenance
Marsha VanBoening
Custodian, Maintenance
Dr. Teresa VanDover
Associate Professor of Education, Education Department
David Vlachynsky
Instructional Tech & AV Engineer, Technology Services
Linda Waage
Senior Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Brian Wager
Supervisor, Campus Safety
Joshua Wagner
Duplication, Mail and Print Services
Suzanne Wagner
Coordinator - Client Services, Financial Aid
Jared Walker
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Kirk Wallace
Director of Student Success, Student Affairs
Chris Walters
Area Coordinator, Residential Life
Seth Ware
Senior Evaluator, Evaluations, Office of the Registrar
Dr. Seth Warn
Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department
Elaine Warn
Secretary, Visual Arts and Music Department
Elaine Warn
Testing Center Assistant, Testing Center
Morgan Warring
Senior Student Relationship Management Associate , Admissions
Billie Washburn
Senior Coordinator, Verification and Eligibility, Financial Aid
Dr. Joann Wayman
Professor of Business Administration, Business Administration Department
Laurie Weaver
Math Specialist, Math Center
Dan Wesselman
Evening Custodian, Maintenance
Judy Wesselmann
Sr. Academic Advisor II, Online Campus
Marilyn Whitehead
Director of Administration, Online Campus
Coleen Williams
Academic Advisor I, Online Campus
Deanna Williams
Assistant Bursar for Billing, Business Office
Heather Williams
Administrative Assistant, Public Relations
Melinda Wrye-Washington
Women's Volleyball Coach, Athletics
Yukendra Wynn-Armstrong
Senior Veterans Certifying Official, Veterans Service Center
Terri Zeilenga, MA, LPC
Director of Counseling Services, Counseling Services
Dr. Youlong Zhuang
Associate Professor of Business Administration/Management Information Systems, Computer and Mathematical Sciences Department

Note: An asterisk (*) can be used as a wild card to find alternate spellings for names:
Ste*ens yields both Stevens and Stephens.