Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Course Schedules

Note: Generic course information can be found on the master syllabi. The textbooks listed on these syllabi are recommendations only. Please consult the Columbia College Bookstore for the actual textbooks used in your course.

Filter results:   

Schedule of Main Campus (Columbia, MO) courses for Spring Semester 2017 (term 17SPRGS)

From Monday, January 08, 2018 to Saturday, April 28, 2018

Last updated on 12/13/2017 1:05:00 AM. *For real-time information please sign into Self Service Course Catalog to search for classes.
Check your local office for registration dates.

Course Course Title Credits Open SeatsInstructor Day Time Room
Course Type: N/A Course #: ABRD 144 OCA Title: STUDY ABROAD Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 280 OCA Title: ACCOUNTING I (FINANCIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 281 OCA Title: ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 281 OCB Title: ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 383 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 385 OCA Title: ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 386 OCA Title: MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: AMST 280 OCA Title: AMER POLITICAL/SOC THOUGHT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 28Instructor: Carmen Price  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 112 OCA Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ANTH 212 OCA Title: CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 270 OCA Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 345 OCA Title: ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 105 OCA Title: ART APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 112 OCA Title: ART AND IDEAS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 30Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 120 OCA Title: DRAWING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 130 OCA Title: PAINTING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-4:30PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 140 OCA Title: 2-D DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Katherine Barnes  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 141 OCA Title: 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Matt Moyer  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 152 OCA Title: DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 217 OCA Title: TYPOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 222 OCA Title: DRAWING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 232 OCA Title: PAINTING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 244 OCA Title: DIGITAL MEDIA:ADOBE PHOTOSHOP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 252 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 262 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:25PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 271 OCA Title: CERAMICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 292 OCA Title: JEWELRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCA Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCB Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCC Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCD Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCE Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCF Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 317 OCA Title: WEB DESIGN I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 318 OCA Title: CORPORATE IDENTITY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-4:30PM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 323 OCA Title: DRAWING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 334 OCA Title: PAINTING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 353 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 364 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:25PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 366 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:25PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 373 OCA Title: CERAMICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 375 OCA Title: CERAMICS III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 394 OCA Title: JEWELRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 396 OCA Title: JEWELRY III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCA Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCB Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCC Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCA Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCB Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCC Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCD Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCE Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCF Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 403 OCA Title: TWENTIETH-CENTURY ART HISTORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 417 OCA Title: WEB DESIGN II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 425 OCA Title: DRAWING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 435 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:25PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 436 OCA Title: PAINTING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 454 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 465 OCA Title: DRAWING V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 466 OCA Title: PAINTING V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 476 OCA Title: CERAMICS IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 480 OCA Title: CERAMICS V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 490 OCA Title: CERAMICS VI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 OCA Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 OCB Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 498 OCA Title: JEWELRY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 OCA Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 OCB Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 1200 OCA Title: FOUNDATION OF U.S. AIR FORCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 2200 OCA Title: EVOL OF USAF AIR/SPACE POWER Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 3200 OCA Title: AIR FORCE LEADERSHIP STUDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 4200 OCA Title: NATIONAL SECURITY/ACTIVE DUTY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASTR 108 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108 OCA Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108L OCA Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Risa Ramirez-Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Joshua Stevens  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCB Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Joshua Stevens  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112L OCA Title: PRIN OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112L OCB Title: PRIN OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115 OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115L OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221 OCA Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221L OCA Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221L OCB Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 300 OCA Title: EVOLUTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 320 OCA Title: ECOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 320L OCA Title: ECOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326 OCA Title: PHYSIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326L OCA Title: PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326L OCB Title: PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342 OCA Title: GENETICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342L OCA Title: GENETICS LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342L OCB Title: GENETICS LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Edward Ramirez-Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 410 OCA Title: MOLECULAR BIOTECHNOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 410L OCA Title: METHODS IN MOLECULAR BIOTECHN Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 422 OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 490 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  W Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CDEV 106 OCA Title: CHILD HEALTH, NUTRI, & SAFETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Cynthia Potter  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 109 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY FOR BIOL/HEALTH SCI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 229
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 110 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 229
Day: WTime: 3:35-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L OCA Title: INTRO CHEM LAB EXPERIENCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Elizabeth Meister  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 116
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112 OCB Title: CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 227
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112L OCA Title: CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112L OCB Title: CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Elizabeth Meister  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 312 OCA Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 312L OCA Title: ORG CHEM II LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Alan James  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 216
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Edward Ramirez-Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 401 OCA Title: INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 412 OCA Title: ADV EXPERIMENTAL CHEMISTRY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Alan James  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 212
Day: MTime: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 422 OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 490 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Cathryn Friel  Day:  MW Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 103
Day: FTime: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCB Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  T Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 100
Day: ThTime: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCC Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Cathryn Friel  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 102
Day: ThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 176 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 238 OCA Title: JAVA PROGRAMMING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 240 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 107
Day: TTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 245 OCA Title: ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 107
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 298 OCA Title: WEB PROGRAMMING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 311 OCA Title: ADVANCED AGILE SOFTWARE DEV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 312 OCA Title: ACM PROGRAMMING CONTEST Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 350 OCA Title: ADV. ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTU Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:00PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 402 OCA Title: ADVANCED DATABASE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 420 OCA Title: COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Michael Elliott  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 430 OCA Title: DATABASE SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 445 OCA Title: PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 456 OCA Title: DIRECTED STUDY Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 492 OCA Title: SR SEMINAR IN MGMT INFOR SYST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 493 OCA Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPU INFOR SYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 494 OCA Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPUTER SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 494 OCB Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPUTER SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 499 OCA Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 499 OCB Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 101 OCA Title: INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 101 OCB Title: INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 31Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 201 OCA Title: CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 203 OCA Title: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Kathryn Menta  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BSC 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 205 OCA Title: CRIME SCENE PHOTOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Kathryn Menta  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room: BSC 109
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 233 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 325 OCA Title: JUVENILE JUSTICE SYS & PROCED Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Ruth McCluskey  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 345 OCA Title: ETHICS & MORALITY IN CRIM JUST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 350 OCA Title: CORRECTIONS AND PENOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 390 OCA Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE PRACTICUM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 399 OCA Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: CJAD 405 OCA Title: LAWS OF CRIMINAL EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: CJAD 415 OCA Title: CRIMINAL PROCEDURES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 420 OCA Title: LEGAL ISSUES IN CRIMINAL JUST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 495 OCA Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 499 OCA Title: ADV CRIMINAL JUST INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David White  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCB Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCC Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCE Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: David White  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: COMM 110H OCD Title: HONORS INTRO TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 224 OCA Title: FILM HISTORY AND ANALYSIS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 324 OCA Title: FILM STYLES: COMEDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: COMM 343 OCA Title: GENDER COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 360 OCA Title: ORAL INTERPRETATION OF LIT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 OCA Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 OCB Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 495 OCA Title: SPEECH COMMUN INTEGRATIVE SEM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:25PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 OCA Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 OCB Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 104 OCA Title: ORAL COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 106 OCA Title: WRITTEN COMM SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-9:55AM Room: WMS 102
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 107 OCA Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-9:55AM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 110 OCA Title: EXPLORING U.S. CULTURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 111 OCA Title: APPLIED GRAMMAR AND EDITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 293 OCA Title: MACROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 294 OCA Title: MICROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 394 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ECON 495 OCA Title: INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 100 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Edward Schumacher  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 270 OCA Title: LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN/ADOL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 280 OCA Title: LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 298 OCA Title: FIELD EXPERIENCE II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  M Time: 4:00-4:50PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 298 OCB Title: FIELD EXPERIENCE II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  W Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 300 OCA Title: TECHNIQUES OF TEACHING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: EDUC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: CHILD AND ADOLESCENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 335 OCA Title: TEACHING CREATIVE ARTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 337 OCA Title: TEACHING LANGUAGE ARTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: EDUC 352 OCA Title: TEACHING SCIENCE TO CHILDREN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 368 OCA Title: TEACHING SPEECH AND THEATER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  W Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 375 OCA Title: ADVANCED CONTENT METHODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 380 OCA Title: DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 380 OCB Title: DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-11:05AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 390 OCA Title: EDUC & PSYC OF EXCEPTIONL CHIL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Edward Schumacher  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 420 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/ELEMENTARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 422 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SECONDARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 424 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/MIDDLE Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 426 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SPECIAL EDUC Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 498 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING FOR PARAPROF Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 107 OCA Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Jennifer Spitulnik  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCA Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCB Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCA Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Jennifer Spitulnik  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCB Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Jennifer Spitulnik  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCC Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCD Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCE Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCF Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 207 OCA Title: INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 220 OCA Title: WRITING ABOUT LITERATURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 242 OCA Title: AMERICAN LITERATURE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 312 OCA Title: HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH LANG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 315 OCA Title: INTER CREATIVE WRIT - POETRY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: FOOD WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 351 OCA Title: READINGS IN SHAKESPEARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 361 OCA Title: READINGS IN POETRY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 399 OCA Title: ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 408 OCA Title: ADVANCED CREATIVE WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 431 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  W Time: 2:30-5:00PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 499 OCB Title: ADVANCED ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115 OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115L OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 300 OCA Title: EVOLUTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 320 OCA Title: ECOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 320L OCA Title: ECOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Edward Ramirez-Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 490 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  W Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 298 OCA Title: PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: FINC 298 OCB Title: PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 350 OCA Title: BUSINESS FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 396 OCA Title: CORPORATE FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: FINC 495 OCA Title: INTERNATIONAL FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 498 OCA Title: COMPREHENSIVE FINAN PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 499 OCA Title: FINANCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: FREN 102 OCA Title: ELEMENTARY FRENCH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Juanita Shipp  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 210 OCA Title: INTRO TO FORENSIC SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-2:45PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 305 OCA Title: FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Stephanie Golda  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 310 OCA Title: PROFESSIONAL ISSUES IN FRSC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 430 OCA Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MW Time: 11:15-12:35PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 430L OCA Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY II LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: William Randle  Day:  Th Time: 2:00-4:50PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 475 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR FORENSIC SCI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 101 OCA Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 102 OCA Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 102 OCB Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 112 OCA Title: WORLD HISTORY SINCE 1500 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 121 OCA Title: AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 OCA Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 OCB Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 OCD Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 314 OCA Title: MODERN CHINA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 318 OCA Title: THE U.S. AND THE VIETNAM WAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 32Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 336 OCA Title: TWENTIETH CENTURY EUROPE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 30Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HIST 340 OCA Title: PHILOSOPHY OF REVOLUTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 350 OCA Title: AMERICAN REVOLUTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 399 OCA Title: HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: David Karr  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 494 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 310 OCA Title: HONORS SERVICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 340 OCA Title: NEUROSCIENCE AND BUDDHISM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 350 OCA Title: HONORS TOPIC: TRAVEL LIT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 484 OCA Title: HONORS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 105 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN SERVICE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: HUMS 250 OCB Title: WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Paula Fleming  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 300 OCA Title: EXPLORING RESEARCH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 340 OCA Title: WORKING WITH FAMILIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 345 OCA Title: WORKING WITH COMMUNITIES/ORG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HUMS 365 OCA Title: AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 375 OCA Title: DISABILITIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Craig Valone  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 390 OCA Title: CHILD WELFARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Johnna Leak  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 495 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Johnna Leak  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 499 OCA Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 233 OCA Title: TOPIC:PROB SOLVING/READ COMPR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Kimberly Coke  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 102 OCA Title: BEGINNING JAPANESE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 202 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: LEAD 200 OCA Title: INTRO TO LEADERSHIP CONCEPTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 102 OCA Title: MATH FOR ELEM SCHOOL TEACHER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 104 OCA Title: BEGINNING ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 106 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 OCA Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 OCB Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 170 OCA Title: FINITE MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 180 OCA Title: PRECALCULUS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 201 OCA Title: CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOM I Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:40AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 222 OCA Title: CALCULUS & ANALYTIC GEOM II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:55PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 225 OCA Title: DISCRETE MATHEMATICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 250 OCA Title: STATISTICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 304 OCA Title: INTRO TO ABSTRACT ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 325 OCA Title: DISCRETE MATHEMATICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 371 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMPLEX VARIABLES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 493 OCA Title: SR SEM IN MATH FOR TEACHERS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 494 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCB Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 254 OCA Title: BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 100
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: MGMT 254 OCB Title: BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:30AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 265 OCA Title: BUSINESS LAW I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: MGMT 265 OCB Title: BUSINESS LAW I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 330 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 338 OCA Title: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 361 OCA Title: HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 362 OCA Title: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 365 OCA Title: COMPENSATION & BENEFIT SYSTEM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 368 OCA Title: BUSINESS ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 372 OCA Title: CRISIS MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 393 OCA Title: BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 422 OCA Title: NEW VENTURE CREATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 33Instructor: Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 430 OCA Title: MANAGEMENT SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 433 OCA Title: TOPICS: MS BUSINESS SOFTWARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 479 OCA Title: STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 479 OCB Title: STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 499 OCA Title: MANAGEMENT INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 310 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 310 OCB Title: PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 335 OCA Title: ADVERTISING & SALES PROMOTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 354 OCA Title: PUBLIC RELATIONS WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 441 OCA Title: MARKETING RESEARCH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 460 OCA Title: PUBLIC RELATIONS CAMPAIGNS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 478 OCA Title: MARKETING MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 OCA Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  T Time: 9:00-9:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 OCB Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  W Time: 10:00-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 OCC Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  W Time: 1:00-1:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 OCD Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-1:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1130 OCA Title: INTRO MILITARY SCIENCE LAB II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2220 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND TEAMWORK Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2220 OCB Title: LEADERSHIP AND TEAMWORK Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2230 OCA Title: INTER MILITARY SCIENCE LAB II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3163 OCA Title: U.S. MILITARY HISTORY/WESTERN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 11:00-11:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3230 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVIN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3240 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room:  
Day: ThTime: 10:00-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3240 OCB Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  T Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room:  
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3250 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3260 OCA Title: OFFICERSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  T Time: 2:00-3:50PM Room:  
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3280 OCA Title: ADV TRANSITION TO LIEUT II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 101 OCA Title: MUSIC SEMINAR Credits: 0.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  W Time: 3:25-5:00PM Room: PRAC 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 122 OCA Title: MUSIC APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 160 OCA Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 171 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 172 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 183 OCA Title: MUSICAL THEATER WORKSHOP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 35Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 236 OCA Title: MUSIC THEORY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 237 OCA Title: AURAL SKILLS II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 273 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 274 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 275 OCA Title: CLASS PIANO II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 323 OCA Title: MUSIC OF THE UNITED STATES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 354 OCA Title: ACCOMPANYING TECHNIQUES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 360 OCA Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 383 OCA Title: OPERA/MUSICAL THEATRE WRKSHOP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 OCA Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 OCB Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 OCA Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 OCB Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 1200 OCA Title: SEAPOWER & MARITIME AFFAIRS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:45AM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 2130 OCA Title: EVOLUTION OF WARFARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 11:00-12:15PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 2210 OCA Title: NAVAL SHIPS SYSTEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:15PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 3120 OCA Title: MARINE NAVIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 4940 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:15AM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 4940 OCB Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:45PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 212 OCA Title: PHARMACOLOGY FOR NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Faye Fairchild  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 133
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 301 OCA Title: MEDICAL SURGICAL NURSING I Credits: 6.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Corrine Floyd  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 133
Day: TThTime: 7:00-3:00PM Room: BSC 134
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 311 OCA Title: PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Joyce Gentry  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 133
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 314 OCA Title: HEALTH ASSESSMENT IN NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Heidi Monroe  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-8:50AM Room: BSC 131
Day: TThTime: 8:50-11:00AM Room: BSC 134
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 314 OCB Title: HEALTH ASSESSMENT IN NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Heidi Monroe  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-8:50AM Room: BSC 133
Day: TThTime: 12:30-2:40PM Room: BSC 134
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 409 OCA Title: NURSING RESEARCH AND EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Joyce Gentry  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 133
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PADM 315 OCA Title: AMERICAN PUBLIC POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PADM 495 OCA Title: PADM AND POSC SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 350 OCA Title: ADV CARE, PREVENT, & REHAB Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Jon Barfknecht  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: HIN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 201 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 202 OCA Title: ASIAN PHIL & RELIG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 210 OCA Title: LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 330 OCA Title: ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 330H OCA Title: HONORS ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 340 OCA Title: PHILOSOPHY OF REVOLUTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 358 OCA Title: EXISTENTIALISM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 460 OCA Title: BIOMEDICAL ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Carmen Price  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 112 OCA Title: COLLEGE PHYSICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 116
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 112L OCA Title: PHYSICS II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHYS 401 OCA Title: INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 111 OCA Title: AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 233 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 280 OCA Title: AMER POLITICAL/SOC THOUGHT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 28Instructor: Carmen Price  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 292 OCA Title: INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 315 OCA Title: AMERICAN PUBLIC POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 331 OCA Title: EUROPEAN POLITICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 332 OCA Title: THE AMERICAN PRESIDENCY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 333 OCB Title: TOPICS: MODEL UNITED NATIONS Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 360 OCA Title: U.S. FOREIGN POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 495 OCA Title: PADM AND POSC SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 499 OCA Title: ADV POLIT SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 101 OCA Title: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 101 OCB Title: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:45AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 175 OCA Title: INTRO TO THEORY-BASED RES/WR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 325 OCA Title: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHOD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: CHILD AND ADOLESCENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 333 OCB Title: TOPICS: PARENT-CHILD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 360 OCA Title: SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 399 OCA Title: PSYCHOLOGY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 410 OCA Title: LEARNING THEORIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 430 OCA Title: ETHICS FOR BEHAV/SOCIAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  TTh Time: 11:00-12:15PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 460 OCA Title: CLINICAL & COUNSELING PSYCHOL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED PSYCHOLOGY INTERNSHP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: RELI 101 OCA Title: RELIGION AND HUMAN EXPERIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Clanton Dawson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: RELI 202 OCA Title: ASIAN PHIL & RELIG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 111 OCA Title: GENERAL SOCIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 112 OCA Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 175 OCA Title: INTRO TO THEORY-BASED RES/WR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 210 OCA Title: THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 270 OCA Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 325 OCA Title: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHOD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: David Elliott  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 331 OCA Title: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 345 OCA Title: ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 360 OCA Title: SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 365 OCA Title: AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 470 OCA Title: CONTEMPORARY SOCIAL THEORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCA Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCB Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCC Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 499 OCA Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 102 OCA Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 102 OCB Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 204 OCA Title: SPAN COMP/CONVERSATION,CULTUR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: WMST 210 OCA Title: THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: WMST 343 OCA Title: GENDER COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 318
Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: Multiple departments offer the same course.
Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software.
Web-Enhanced CourseWeb-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content.
Interactive Virtual ClassroomInteractive Virtual Classroom: A course connecting a classroom with a Virtual Classroom and D2L in a blended learning environment.
ARR - To be Arranged
TBA - To be announced

+

Request info