Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Course Schedules

Note: Generic course information can be found on the master syllabi. The textbooks listed on these syllabi are recommendations only. Please consult the Columbia College Bookstore for the actual textbooks used in your course.

Filter results:   

Schedule of Main Campus (Columbia, MO) courses for Fall Semester 2017 (term 17FALLS)

From Monday, August 28, 2017 to Saturday, December 16, 2017

Last updated on 12/15/2017 11:35:00 PM. *For real-time information please sign into Self Service Course Catalog to search for classes.
Check your local office for registration dates.

Course Course Title Credits Open SeatsInstructor Day Time Room
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 280 OCA Title: ACCOUNTING I (FINANCIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 280 OCB Title: ACCOUNTING I (FINANCIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 281 OCA Title: ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 381 OCA Title: FEDERAL INCOME TAX-INDIVIDUALS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 382 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 489 OCA Title: AUDITING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Gina Singleton  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 101 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 112 OCA Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 270 OCA Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 270 OCB Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 341 OCA Title: RELIGION AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 105 OCA Title: ART APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 111 OCA Title: ART AND IDEAS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 120 OCA Title: DRAWING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 130 OCA Title: PAINTING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-4:30PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 140 OCA Title: 2-D DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Katherine Barnes  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 141 OCA Title: 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Matt Moyer  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 150 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 216 OCA Title: GRAPHIC DESIGN I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 222 OCA Title: DRAWING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 232 OCA Title: PAINTING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 233 OCA Title: TOPICS: INTRO TO FIBERS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Catherine Armbrust  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 252 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 262 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 271 OCA Title: CERAMICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 292 OCA Title: JEWELRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCA Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCB Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCC Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCD Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCE Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 OCF Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 312 OCA Title: 17TH & 18TH-CENTURY ART HIST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 316 OCA Title: GRAPHIC DESIGN II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 323 OCA Title: DRAWING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 333 OCA Title: ALTERNATIVE PHOTOGRAPHIC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 334 OCA Title: PAINTING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 353 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 364 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 366 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 373 OCA Title: CERAMICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 374 OCA Title: VIDEO ART Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 375 OCA Title: CERAMICS III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 394 OCA Title: JEWELRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 396 OCA Title: JEWELRY III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCA Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCB Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 OCE Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCA Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCB Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCC Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCD Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCE Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 OCF Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 416 OCA Title: GRAPHIC DESIGN III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 425 OCA Title: DRAWING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 435 OCA Title: PRINTMAKING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 436 OCA Title: PAINTING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 454 OCA Title: CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 465 OCA Title: DRAWING V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 466 OCA Title: PAINTING V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 476 OCA Title: CERAMICS IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 480 OCA Title: CERAMICS V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 490 OCA Title: CERAMICS VI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 OCA Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 OCB Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 498 OCA Title: JEWELRY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 OCA Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 OCB Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 1100 OCA Title: FOUNDATION OF THE US AIR FORC Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 2100 OCA Title: EVOL OF USAF AIR/SPACE POWER Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 3100 OCA Title: AIR FORCE LEADERSHIP STUDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 4100 OCA Title: NATIONAL SECURITY/ACTIVE DUTY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room:  
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108 OCA Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108L OCA Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Risa Ramirez-Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110 OCB Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Joshua Stevens  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110H OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I HNRS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Natalie Downer  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCB Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCC Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Joshua Stevens  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L OCD Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Natalie Downer  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112L OCA Title: PRIN OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115 OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115L OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 222 OCA Title: CONSERVATION BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 223 OCA Title: ANATOMY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 223L OCA Title: ANATOMY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 223L OCB Title: ANATOMY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 290 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF CELL BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 290L OCA Title: CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 290L OCB Title: CELL BIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 312 OCA Title: MICROBIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 312L OCA Title: MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 OCC Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 353 OCA Title: ZOOLOGY Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 116
Day: TTime: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 391 OCA Title: MOLECULAR BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 420 OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 420L OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 490 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  W Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CCMU 001 OCA Title: CO-OP X-ENROLL UMC Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 108 OCA Title: PHYSICAL SCIENCE SURVEY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 109 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY FOR BIOL/HEALTH SCI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 227
Day: WTime: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 110 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 229
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 110 OCB Title: CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 227
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L OCA Title: INTRO CHEM LAB EXPERIENCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L OCB Title: INTRO CHEM LAB EXPERIENCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L OCC Title: INTRO CHEM LAB EXPERIENCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Elizabeth Meister  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112 OCA Title: CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 227
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112L OCA Title: CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 310 OCA Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 310L OCA Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATOR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Alan James  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 216
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 310L OCB Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I LABORATOR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Alan James  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 216
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 322 OCA Title: INORGANIC CHEMISTRY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 335 OCA Title: QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 227
Day: ThTime: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 212
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 420 OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 420L OCA Title: BIOCHEMISTRY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 425 OCB Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 425L OCA Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 212
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 145 OCA Title: INTRO TO PYTHON PROGRAMMING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Susan Donovan  Day:  MW Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BUH 100
Day: FTime: 8:00-8:55AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCB Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Cathryn Friel  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 102
Day: ThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 OCC Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Elliott  Day:  T Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 103
Day: ThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 176 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 201 OCA Title: AGILE SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 28Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 202 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO DATABASES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 240 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 107
Day: TTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 245 OCA Title: ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 107
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 302 OCA Title: BUSINESS DATA COMM & NETWORKG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 312 OCA Title: ACM PROGRAMMING CONTEST Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 350 OCA Title: ADV. ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTU Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 360 OCA Title: COMPUTER SYS & ASSEMBLY LANG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 380 OCA Title: COMPUTER GRAPHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 411 OCA Title: SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE AND TES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 465 OCA Title: SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Michael Elliott  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 492 OCA Title: SR SEMINAR IN MGMT INFOR SYST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 493 OCA Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPU INFOR SYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 494 OCA Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPUTER SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 499 OCB Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 101 OCA Title: INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 101 OCB Title: INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 28Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 201 OCA Title: CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 203 OCA Title: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Kathryn Menta  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 233 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-5:00PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: CJAD 301 OCA Title: CRIMINAL LAW Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 311 OCA Title: POLICE IN A DEMOCRATIC SOCIET Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Lyman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 317 OCA Title: BLOODSTAIN EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Kathryn Menta  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room: BSC 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 320 OCA Title: CULTURAL DIVERSITY IN CJ Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 330 OCA Title: MANAGEMENT OF CJ AGENCIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-5:00PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 345 OCA Title: ETHICS & MORALITY IN CRIM JUST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 390 OCA Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE PRACTICUM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 399 OCA Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 406 OCA Title: EXPERT & SCIENTIFIC EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: CJAD 425 OCA Title: LEGAL RESEARCH AND WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCB Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCC Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCD Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 OCE Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David White  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 203 OCA Title: UNDERSTANDING HUMAN COMMUNICAT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Kelly Adams  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 214 OCA Title: MASS COMMUNICATION IN SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 220 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: David White  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 230 OCA Title: INTRO TO COMM THEORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 231 OCA Title: COMM WRITING AND RESEARCH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 303 OCA Title: INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 304 OCA Title: INTRO TO SCREENWRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Mary Cantoral  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 OCA Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 OCB Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 OCA Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 OCB Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 100 OCA Title: FOUNDATIONS FOR SUCCESS Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Britta Wright  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 103 OCA Title: ORAL COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS I Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Anita Chester  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: WMS 102
Day: TThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 104 OCA Title: ORAL COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: EAPP 105 OCA Title: WRITTEN COMMUNICATION SKILLS Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 106 OCA Title: WRITTEN COMM SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Alissa Dolan  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: WMS 102
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 107 OCA Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 206
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: EAPP 110 OCA Title: EXPLORING U.S. CULTURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 112 OCA Title: ACCENT MODIFICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 293 OCA Title: MACROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 294 OCA Title: MICROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 393 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ECON 395 OCA Title: FINANCIAL MARKETS/INSTITUTIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 198 OCA Title: FIELD EXPERIENCE I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  M Time: 4:00-4:55PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 198 OCB Title: FIELD EXPERIENCE I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  W Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 200 OCA Title: LAW,ETHICS, AND EDUCATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: EDUC 230 OCA Title: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Edward Schumacher  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 260 OCA Title: THEORIES OF COACHING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Taylor Possail  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 300 OCA Title: TECHNIQUES OF TEACHING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 311 OCA Title: CLASSROOM AND BEHAVIOR MGT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Edward Schumacher  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 322 OCA Title: EDUC MEASUREMENT & ASSESSMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 331 OCA Title: TEACHING OF READING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 331 OCB Title: TEACHING OF READING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-11:05AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: EDUC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: CHILD AND ADOLESCENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: EDUC 338 OCA Title: CONTENT READING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Web-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content. Course #: EDUC 354 OCA Title: TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Mary Miller  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 358 OCA Title: TEACHING MATH IN ELEM SCHOOL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 376 OCA Title: ADOLESCENT LITERACY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Sandra Hamar  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 420 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/ELEMENTARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 422 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SECONDARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 424 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/MIDDLE Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 426 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SPECIAL EDUC Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 498 OCA Title: STUDENT TEACHING FOR PARAPROF Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 107 OCA Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 107 OCB Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCA Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCB Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCC Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCD Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 OCE Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Sean Ironman  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCA Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCB Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCC Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 OCD Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 207 OCA Title: INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 210 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO FICTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 241 OCA Title: AMERICAN LITERATURE I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 311 OCA Title: DECRIPTIVE GRAMMAR/ENGL LANG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 314 OCA Title: INTER CREATIVE WRIT-NON-FICT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 350 OCA Title: MAJOR LITERARY FIGURES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 370 OCA Title: MAJ. LIT. PERIOD: ROMANTICISM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 399 OCA Title: ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 425 OCA Title: LITERARY THEORY AND CRITICISM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115 OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115L OCA Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 222 OCA Title: CONSERVATION BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 395 OCA Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 399 OCA Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 490 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  W Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 298 OCA Title: PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 298 OCB Title: PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 350 OCA Title: BUSINESS FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 354 OCA Title: INVESTMENTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: FINC 395 OCA Title: FINANCIAL MARKETS/INSTITUTIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Diane Suhler  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 499 OCA Title: FINANCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: FREN 101 OCA Title: ELEMENTARY FRENCH I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Juanita Shipp  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 210 OCA Title: INTRO TO FORENSIC SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 327 OCA Title: FINGERPRINT EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Shirley Talken  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: FRSC 406 OCA Title: EXPERT AND SCIENTIFIC EVIDEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: FRSC 425 OCB Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: FRSC 425L OCA Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 212
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 445 OCA Title: FORENSIC PATHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Stephanie Child  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: GEOG 101 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 101 OCA Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 101 OCB Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 102 OCA Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 111 OCA Title: WORLD HISTORY TO 1500 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 121 OCA Title: AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 121 OCC Title: AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 121 OCE Title: AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 OCA Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 294 OCA Title: INTRO TO HISTORIAN'S CRAFT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room:  
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HIST 303 OCB Title: HIST & PHIL OF MODERN SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 321 OCA Title: HISTORY OF THE MODERN U.S. Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 335 OCA Title: NINETEENTH CENTURY EUROPE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 374 OCA Title: AFRICAN AMERICAN HISTORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 31Instructor: Kristopher Maulden  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 399 OCA Title: HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 310 OCA Title: HONORS SERVICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 350 OCA Title: HONORS TOPIC: SCIENCE FICTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Carmen Price  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:50PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 484 OCA Title: HONORS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 105 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN SERVICE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 250 OCA Title: WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 310 OCA Title: MILITARY CASE WORK Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 325 OCA Title: CASE MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 335 OCA Title: WORKING WITH GROUPS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 380 OCA Title: SUBSTANCE ABUSE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 385 OCA Title: MENTAL HEALTH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 499 OCA Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 111 OCA Title: INTRO TO COLUMBIA COLLEGE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 80Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 111 OCB Title: INTRO TO COLUMBIA COLLEGE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 80Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 111H OCA Title: INTRO TO COLUMBIA COLLEGE - H Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 111H OCB Title: INTRO TO COLUMBIA COLLEGE - H Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 233 OCA Title: TOPIC:PROB SOLVING/READ COMPR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Nancy Lombardi  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 101 OCA Title: BEGINNING JAPANESE I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 201 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 104 OCA Title: BEGINNING ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 104 OCB Title: BEGINNING ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 106 OCA Title: INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 OCA Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 OCB Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 OCC Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 155 OCA Title: ALGEBRAIC REASONING FOR TEACH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 170 OCA Title: FINITE MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 180 OCA Title: PRECALCULUS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 201 OCA Title: CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOM I Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:40AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 222 OCA Title: CALCULUS & ANALYTIC GEOM II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:55PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 225 OCA Title: DISCRETE MATHEMATICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 250 OCA Title: STATISTICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 250 OCB Title: STATISTICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 303 OCA Title: LINEAR ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 330 OCA Title: HISTORY OF MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 338 OCA Title: MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS/PROBA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 399 OCA Title: MATH TEACHING INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 493 OCA Title: SR SEM IN MATH FOR TEACHERS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 494 OCA Title: SENIOR SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCB Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCC Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 OCD Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Jason Black  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 254 OCA Title: BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 254 OCB Title: BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 265 OCA Title: BUSINESS LAW I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 265 OCB Title: BUSINESS LAW I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 330 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 330 OCB Title: PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Kennedy Amofa  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 338 OCA Title: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 339 OCA Title: CROSS-CULTURAL MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 341 OCA Title: INTRO TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 31Instructor: Rebecca Gordon-Bocklage  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 364 OCA Title: WORKFORCE PLANNING & DEVELOP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Tina Olson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 368 OCA Title: BUSINESS ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 393 OCA Title: BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 430 OCA Title: MANAGEMENT SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 479 OCA Title: STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Michael Cross  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 310 OCA Title: PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 331 OCA Title: CONSUMER BEHAVIOR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Rajeev Sachdev  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 332 OCA Title: PUBLIC RELATIONS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 480 OCA Title: SPORTS AND EVENT MARKETING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1100 OCA Title: FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 11:00-11:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1100 OCB Title: FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  W Time: 10:00-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1100 OCC Title: FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  W Time: 2:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1100 OCD Title: FOUNDATIONS OF OFFICERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-1:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1110 OCA Title: INTRO MILITARY SCIENCE LAB I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2200 OCA Title: INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP STUDIES Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2200 OCB Title: INDIVIDUAL LEADERSHIP STUDIES Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2210 OCA Title: INTERM MILITARY SCIENCE LAB I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3163 OCA Title: U.S. MILITARY HISTORY/WESTERN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 11:00-11:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3230 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVIN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room:  
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3230 OCB Title: LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVIN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room:  
Day: ThTime: 10:00-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3240 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3250 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3260 OCA Title: OFFICERSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3270 OCA Title: ADV TRANSITION TO LIEUT I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 101 OCA Title: MUSIC SEMINAR Credits: 0.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  W Time: 3:35-5:00PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 122 OCA Title: MUSIC APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 123 OCA Title: MUSIC IN WORLD CULTURES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 134 OCA Title: MUSIC THEORY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 135 OCA Title: AURAL SKILLS I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 160 OCA Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 171 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 172 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 174 OCA Title: CLASS PIANO I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 180 OCA Title: CHAMBER CHOIR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 273 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 274 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 OCA Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 OCB Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 360 OCA Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 380 OCA Title: CHAMBER CHOIR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 OCA Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 OCB Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 OCA Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 OCB Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 1100 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO NAVAL SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:15AM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 1100 OCB Title: INTRODUCTION TO NAVAL SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 2110 OCA Title: NAVAL SHIPS SYSTEMS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:15PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 3140 OCA Title: LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:45AM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 3220 OCA Title: NAVAL OPERATIONS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 11:00-12:15PM Room:  
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 208 OCA Title: NURSING FUNDAMENTALS Credits: 6.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Heidi Monroe  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 131
Day: TThTime: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 134
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 211 OCA Title: MENTAL HEALTH NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Janet Chance-Hetzler  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 133
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 300 OCA Title: FOUNDATIONS Credits: 6.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Faye Fairchild  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 133
Day: TThTime: 12:00-3:00PM Room: BSC 134
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 310 OCA Title: PROFESSIONAL NURSING PRACTICE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Joyce Gentry  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 131
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 312 OCA Title: HUMAN NUTRITION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Faye Fairchild  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BSC 131
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 140 OCA Title: FIRST AID AND CPR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Jon Barfknecht  Day:  MW Time: 9:10-10:05AM Room: HIN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 150 OCA Title: BASIC CARE & PREVENT OF INJUR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Jon Barfknecht  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: HIN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 201 OCA Title: INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 202 OCA Title: ASIAN PHIL & REL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 210 OCA Title: LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 303 OCB Title: HIST & PHIL OF MODERN SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 321 OCA Title: ANCIENT PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 330 OCA Title: ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 330 OCB Title: ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHYS 108 OCA Title: PHYSICAL SCIENCE SURVEY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 111 OCA Title: COLLEGE PHYSICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 116
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 111L OCA Title: PHYSICS I LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 111 OCA Title: AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 111H OCA Title: HONORS AMERICAN NATL GOVT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 215 OCA Title: STATE AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 233 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 321 OCA Title: POLITICS OF DEVELOPING NATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 330 OCA Title: MEDIA AND POLITICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 399 OCA Title: POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 440 OCA Title: CONSTITUTIONAL LAW Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Charles Roebuck  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 499 OCA Title: ADV POLIT SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 101 OCA Title: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 101 OCB Title: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 230 OCA Title: EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Edward Schumacher  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 280 OCA Title: PSYCHOLOGY OF SPORT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:15AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 304 OCA Title: PERSONALITY THEORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 OCC Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 330 OCA Title: LIFESPAN DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 333 OCA Title: TOPICS: CHILD AND ADOLESCENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 385 OCA Title: HUMAN SEXUALITY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 420 OCA Title: COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Blake Nielsen  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 433 OCA Title: TOPICS: SENIOR THESIS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 450 OCA Title: ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 499 OCA Title: ADVANCED PSYCHOLOGY INTERNSHP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: RELI 101 OCA Title: RELIGION AND HUMAN EXPERIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Clanton Dawson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: RELI 202 OCA Title: ASIAN PHIL & RELIG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 111 OCA Title: GENERAL SOCIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 112 OCA Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 270 OCA Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 270 OCB Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 321 OCA Title: CRIMINOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 OCA Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 OCB Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 OCC Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 341 OCA Title: RELIGION AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 385 OCA Title: HUMAN SEXUALITY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 421 OCA Title: CLASS, STATUS, AND POWER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 32Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 460 OCA Title: CLASSICAL SOCIAL THEORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 322
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCA Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCB Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 OCC Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 499 OCA Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 101 OCA Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 101 OCB Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 103 OCA Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 203 OCA Title: SPANISH CONVERSATION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: DOR 207
Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: Multiple departments offer the same course.
Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software.
Web-Enhanced CourseWeb-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content.
Interactive Virtual ClassroomInteractive Virtual Classroom: A course connecting a classroom with a Virtual Classroom and D2L in a blended learning environment.
ARR - To be Arranged
TBA - To be announced

+

Request info