Skip to main content

Search Bar Icon Close Menu

Course Schedules

Note: Generic course information can be found on the master syllabi. The textbooks listed on these syllabi are recommendations only. Please consult the Columbia College Bookstore for the actual textbooks used in your course.

Filter results:   

Schedule of Main Campus (Columbia, MO) courses for Spring 2017 (term 16/02)

From Monday, January 02, 2017 to Saturday, April 29, 2017
Classes Begin: Monday, January 09, 2017

Last updated on 4/28/2017 11:35:41 PM. *For real-time information please sign into Self Service Course Catalog to search for classes.
Check your local office for registration dates.

Course Course Title Credits Open SeatsInstructor Day Time Room
Course Type: N/A Course #: ABRD 144 A Title: STUDY ABROAD Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 280 A Title: ACCOUNTING I (FINANCIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 281 A Title: ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Thomas Squires  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 281 B Title: ACCOUNTING II (MANAGERIAL) Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Thomas Squires  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 383 A Title: INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 385 A Title: ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Joshua Henggeler  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ACCT 386 A Title: MANAGERIAL AND COST ACCOUNTING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Thomas Stauder  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: AMSL 102 A Title: AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kathleen Alexander  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: AMSL 301 A Title: AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Kathleen Alexander  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: AMST 490 A Title: AMERICAN STUDIES SENIOR SEM. Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 112 A Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 270 A Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 327 A Title: QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ANTH 412 A Title: SLAVERY & HUMAN TRAFFICKING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 31Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 105 A Title: ART APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 112 A Title: ART AND IDEAS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 120 A Title: DRAWING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Sara Fletcher  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 202
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 130 A Title: PAINTING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 140 A Title: 2-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Katherine Barnes  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 141 A Title: 3-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Sara Fletcher  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 209
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 152 A Title: DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 217 A Title: TYPOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 232 A Title: PAINTING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 233 A Title: ANATOMY FOR THE ARTIST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 244 A Title: DIGITAL MEDIA:ADOBE PHOTOSHOP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-2:20PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 262 A Title: PRINTMAKING I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 271 A Title: CERAMICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 277 OCA Title: ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF PERU Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Lee Stanton  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that ARTS 277 OCA meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 292 A Title: JEWELRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 A Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 B Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 C Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 D Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 E Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 300 F Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 302 A Title: ILLUSTRATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  TTh Time: 3:10-5:40PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 314 A Title: NINETEENTH-CENTURY ART HISTORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Richard Baumann  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 317 A Title: WEB DESIGN I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:30AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 318 A Title: CORPORATE IDENTITY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-4:30PM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 334 A Title: PAINTING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 364 A Title: PRINTMAKING II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 366 A Title: PRINTMAKING III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 373 A Title: CERAMICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 375 A Title: CERAMICS III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 394 A Title: JEWELRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 396 A Title: JEWELRY III Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 A Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 399 B Title: ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 A Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 B Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 C Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 D Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 E Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 400 F Title: SPECIAL PROBLEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 417 A Title: WEB DESIGN II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:30AM Room: BRN 201
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 433 A Title: Advanced Anatomy for Artist Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-12:10PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 435 A Title: PRINTMAKING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-4:30PM Room: BRN 208
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 436 A Title: PAINTING IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 466 A Title: PAINTING V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Naomi Lear  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 476 A Title: CERAMICS IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 480 A Title: CERAMICS V Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 490 A Title: CERAMICS VI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 A Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 496 B Title: SENIOR PORTFOLIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: David Bedilion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 498 A Title: JEWELRY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Kenneth Greene  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BRN 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 A Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Danielle Langdon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 B Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Michael Sleadd  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ARTS 499 C Title: ADV ART/DESIGN INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Scott McMahon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 1200 A Title: FOUNDATION OF U.S. AIR FORCE Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 2200 A Title: EVOL OF USAF AIR/SPACE POWER Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 3200 A Title: AIR FORCE LEADERSHIP STUDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASCI 4200 A Title: NATIONAL SECURITY/ACTIVE DUTY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 6:00-9:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: TTime: 2:00-4:00PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ASTR 108 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Zoia Kopeikin  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108 A Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 108L A Title: HUMAN BIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110 A Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L A Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Alexandra Thomas  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 110L B Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY I LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 215
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112 A Title: PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112L A Title: PRIN OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 112L B Title: PRIN OF BIOLOGY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115 A Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 115L A Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221 A Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221L A Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 221L B Title: CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 319 A Title: SOILS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 A Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 324 B Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326 A Title: PHYSIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326L A Title: PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 326L B Title: PHYSIOLOGY LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Rie Sasaki  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 118
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342 A Title: GENETICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342L A Title: GENETICS LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 342L B Title: GENETICS LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 372 A Title: SENSATION AND PERCEPTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 395 A Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 399 A Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 410 A Title: MOLECULAR BIOTECHNOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 410L A Title: METHODS IN MOLECULAR BIOTECHN Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: N/A Course #: BIOL 415 A Title: IMMUNOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Tara Martin  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 422 A Title: BIOCHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 115
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 490 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  T Time: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 499 A Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: BIOL 499 B Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CCMU 001 B Title: CO-OP X-ENROLL UMC Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CDEV 106 A Title: CHILD HEALTH, NUTRI, & SAFETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Cynthia Potter  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 109 A Title: CHEMISTRY FOR BIOL/HEALTH SCI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 105
Day: WTime: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 110 A Title: CHEMISTRY I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 116
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L A Title: INTRO CHEMISTRY LAB EXPERIENC Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  Th Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 111L B Title: INTRO CHEMISTRY LAB EXPERIENC Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Vincent Blazis  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112 A Title: CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 227
Day: TTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112 B Title: CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BSC 227
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112L A Title: CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 112L B Title: CHEMISTRY II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 220
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 307 A Title: ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Christopher Babayco  Day:  Th Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 227
Day: MWFTime: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 312 A Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 312L A Title: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II LABORATO Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Alan James  Day:  T Time: 8:00-10:50AM Room: BSC 216
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 395 A Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 399 A Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 401 A Title: INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 422 A Title: BIOCHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Kent Strodtman  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: CHEM 490 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Alan James  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 499 A Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CHEM 499 B Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 A Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Matthew McKenzie  Day:  MW Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 102
Day: FTime: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 B Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Cathryn Friel  Day:  T Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 103
Day: ThTime: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 170 C Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER INFO SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Michael Elliott  Day:  T Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 103
Day: ThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 104
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 176 A Title: INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 238 A Title: JAVA PROGRAMMING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 240 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 107
Day: TTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 245 A Title: ADVANCED PROGRAMMING Credits: 4.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 107
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:55PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 298 A Title: WEB PROGRAMMING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 301 A Title: OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR BUSINES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 312 A Title: ACM PROGRAMMING CONTEST Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 350 A Title: ADV. ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTU Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 402 A Title: ADVANCED DATABASE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 430 A Title: DATABASE SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 433 A Title: ADV AGILE SOFTWARE DEV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 438 A Title: OBJECT-ORIENTED DESIGN & ANALY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Borchuluun Yadamsuren  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 492 A Title: SR SEMINAR IN MGMT INFOR SYST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Youlong Zhuang  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 493 A Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPU INFOR SYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 494 A Title: SENIOR SEM IN COMPUTER SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:00AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: CISS 499 A Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Yihsiang Liow  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 101 A Title: INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE AD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Jeff Nichols  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 203 A Title: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Michael Himmel  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 233 A Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 303 A Title: CRIME SCENE PHOTOGRAPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Michael Himmel  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BSC 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 320 A Title: CULTURAL DIVERSITY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: CJAD 333 A Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: N/A Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 350 A Title: CORRECTIONS AND PENOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 390 A Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE PRACTICUM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 399 A Title: CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 405 A Title: LAWS OF CRIMINAL EVIDENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 415 A Title: CRIMINAL PROCEDURES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 495 A Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Joseph Carrier  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: CJAD 499 A Title: ADV CRIMINAL JUST INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 104 A Title: PEER ADVISING SKILLS SEM I Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Bryan Sappington  Day:  M Time: 3:35-5:15PM Room:  
* Please note that COLL 104 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 105 A Title: PEER ADVISING SKILLS SEM II Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Bryan Sappington  Day:  W Time: 3:35-5:15PM Room:  
* Please note that COLL 105 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 107 A Title: DECISION-MAKING, CAREER PLANNG Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Enrique Gomez-Palacio  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that COLL 107 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 109 A Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO LEADERSHIP Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Roberts  Day:  T Time: 3:35-5:00PM Room: BRN 107
* Please note that COLL 109 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 109 B Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO LEADERSHIP Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Roberts  Day:  T Time: 3:35-5:00PM Room: BRN 107
* Please note that COLL 109 B meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COLL 177 A Title: STUDY TOUR EXPERIENCE: CUBA Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that COLL 177 A meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 B Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 C Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 110 D Title: INTRODUCTION TO SPEECH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 224 A Title: FILM HISTORY AND ANALYSIS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 323 A Title: ARGUMENTATION AND DEBATE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 393 A Title: ORGANIZATIONAL COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 A Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 399 B Title: COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 495 A Title: SPEECH COMMUN INTEGRATIVE SEM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  M Time: 2:30-4:50PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 A Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Darnell  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: COMM 499 B Title: ADV COMMUNICATION INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Lisa Ford-Brown  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 100 A Title: FOUNDATIONS FOR SUCCESS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Leah Glenn  Day:  MW Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 302
* Please note that EAPP 100 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 103 A Title: ORAL COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS I Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 234
Day: TThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 104 A Title: ORAL COMMUNICATIONS SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 105 A Title: WRITTEN COMMUNICATION SKILLS Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: STAFF  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 234
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 106 A Title: WRITTEN COMM SKILLS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 204
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 107 A Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 105
Day: TThTime: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 110 A Title: EXPLORING U.S. CULTURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Miranda Wilkerson  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 234
Course Type: N/A Course #: EAPP 112 A Title: ACCENT MODIFICATION Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Heather Ditzer  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 293 A Title: MACROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Jumoke Sanusi  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ECON 294 A Title: MICROECONOMICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Tetyana Beregovska  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 100 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 270 A Title: LITERATURE FOR CHILDREN/ADOL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 280 A Title: LANGUAGE ACQUISITION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 298 A Title: FIELD EXPERIENCE II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  M Time: 4:00-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 300 A Title: TECHNIQUES OF TEACHING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 333 A Title: TOPICS: STRESS REDUCTION Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  W Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 317
* Please note that EDUC 333 A meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 335 A Title: TEACHING CREATIVE ARTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 337 A Title: TEACHING LANGUAGE ARTS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 345 A Title: TEACHING ART K-12 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Alyssa Liles-Amponsah  Day:  W Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 345 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 352 A Title: TEACHING SCIENCE TO CHILDREN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Cynthia Louden  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 360 A Title: TEACHING MATH IN MIDDLE & SEC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  W Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 360 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 362 A Title: TEACH MID/SEC SOCIAL STUDIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Nicholas Kremer  Day:  W Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 362 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 365 A Title: TEACHING MIDDLE/SEC SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Robin Shaon  Day:  M Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 365 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 367 A Title: TEACHING MIDDLE/SEC ENGLISH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Jessica Lucas  Day:  W Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 367 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 369 A Title: TEACHING BUSINESS EDUCATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Jeaniene Thompson  Day:  M Time: 5:30-8:30PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that EDUC 369 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 375 A Title: ADVANCED CONTENT METHODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Terrence Mason  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 380 A Title: DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-10:00AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 380 B Title: DIAGNOSTIC & CORRECTIVE READI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: William Hanna  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-11:05AM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 390 A Title: EDUC & PSYC OF EXCEPTIONL CHIL Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: EDUC 392 A Title: ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: EDUC 400 B Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  T Time: 5:00-8:30PM Room:  
* Please note that EDUC 400 B meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 420 A Title: STUDENT TEACHING/ELEMENTARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 422 A Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SECONDARY Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 424 A Title: STUDENT TEACHING/MIDDLE Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 426 A Title: STUDENT TEACHING/SPECIAL EDUC Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: EDUC 498 A Title: STUDENT TEACHING FOR PARAPROF Credits: 12.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Linda Bradley  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 107 A Title: PREPARATORY ENGLISH COMP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Thomas Stearns  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 A Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 B Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 111 C Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 A Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 B Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 C Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 D Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 E Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 112 F Title: ENGLISH COMPOSITION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 207 A Title: INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 220 A Title: WRITING ABOUT LITERATURE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Peter Monacell  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 232 A Title: BRITISH LITERATURE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 264 A Title: WORLD LITERATURE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 313 A Title: INTERM CREATIVE WRIT I-FICTIO Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 350 A Title: MAJOR LITERARY FIGURES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Alison Rutledge  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 351 A Title: READINGS IN SHAKESPEARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 370 A Title: MAJOR LITERARY PERIODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Johanna Denzin  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 377 OCA Title: TRAVEL WRITING: PERU Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Robert Boon  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that ENGL 377 OCA meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 399 A Title: ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  M Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: BUH 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 408 A Title: ADVANCED CREATIVE WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 431 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Daniel Campbell  Day:  W Time: 2:30-5:00PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: ENGL 499 A Title: ADVANCED ENGLISH INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Christina Ingoglia  Day:  M Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: TBA TBA
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115 A Title: INTRO TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BSC 227
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 115L A Title: INTRO TO ENVIRON SCIENCE LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Harold Johnson  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 219
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 319 A Title: SOILS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 395 A Title: RESEARCH DESIGN IN SCIENCES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  MW Time: 3:35-4:55PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 399 A Title: SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 490 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  T Time: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 499 A Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Peggy Wright  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: ENVS 499 B Title: ADVANCED SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nathan Means  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 298 A Title: PERSONAL FINANCIAL PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 350 A Title: BUSINESS FINANCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Sarah Wells  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 397 A Title: PRINCIPLES OF REAL ESTATE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: David Hickman  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FINC 498 A Title: COMPREHENSIVE FINAN PLANNING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Mary Dorn  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: FREN 102 A Title: ELEMENTARY FRENCH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Juanita Shipp  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 210 A Title: INTRO TO FORENSIC SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 28Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MW Time: 12:20-1:40PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 305 A Title: FORENSIC ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Stephanie Golda  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 310 A Title: PROFESSIONAL ISSUES IN FRSC Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 430 A Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BSC 212
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 430L A Title: FORENSIC CHEMISTRY II LAB Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: William Randle  Day:  T Time: 2:00-4:50PM Room: BSC 121
Course Type: N/A Course #: FRSC 475 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR FORENSIC SCI Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Melinda McPherson  Day:  MW Time: 8:40-10:00AM Room: BSC 111
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 101 A Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 102 A Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 102 B Title: WESTERN CIVILIZATION II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 318
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 112 A Title: WORLD HISTORY SINCE 1500 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 121 A Title: AMERICAN HISTORY TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HIST 121H A Title: HONORS AMERICAN HIST TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 A Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 122 B Title: AMERICAN HISTORY SINCE 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 316 A Title: MODERN JAPAN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 30Instructor: Michael Polley  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 337 A Title: FASCISM IN EUROPE, 1900-1945 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 30Instructor: David Karr  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 342 A Title: AMERICAN CIVIL WAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 348 A Title: WORLD WAR II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Brad Lookingbill  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HIST 373 A Title: WOMEN & GENDER IN AMER HIST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 399 A Title: HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 494 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR IN HISTORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: David Karr  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: HIST 499 A Title: ADVANCED HISTORY INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HNRS 121 A Title: HONORS AMERICAN HIST TO 1877 Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 310 A Title: HONORS SERVICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HNRS 484 A Title: HONORS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 105 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN SERVICE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 250 A Title: WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 300 A Title: EXPLORING RESEARCH Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: HUMS 333 A Title: TOPICS: STRESS REDUCTION Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  W Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
* Please note that HUMS 333 A meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 340 A Title: WORKING WITH FAMILIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 345 A Title: WORKING WITH COMMUNITIES/ORG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: HUMS 365 A Title: AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 375 A Title: DISABILITIES Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 30Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 390 A Title: CHILD WELFARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 495 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Lia Willis  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: HUMS 499 A Title: INTERNSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Michael Perkins  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 133 A Title: TOP:INTRO TO COLUMBIA COL/SSS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Andrew Upham  Day:  MW Time: 3:00-3:55PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that INCC 133 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 133 B Title: TOP:INTRO TO COLUMBIA COL/SSS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Andrew Upham  Day:  MW Time: 3:00-3:55PM Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that INCC 133 B meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: INCC 233 A Title: TOPIC:PROB SOLVING/READ COMPR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 102 A Title: BEGINNING JAPANESE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: JAPA 202 A Title: INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Eric Lancaster  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 102 A Title: MATH FOR ELEM SCHOOL TEACHER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: TBA TBA
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 104 A Title: BEGINNING ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 106 A Title: INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 106 B Title: INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 A Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 150 B Title: COLLEGE ALGEBRA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 170 A Title: FINITE MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 180 A Title: PRECALCULUS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 201 A Title: CALCULUS AND ANALYTIC GEOM I Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:40AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 222 A Title: CALCULUS & ANALYTIC GEOM II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:55PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 225 A Title: DISCRETE MATHEMATICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 205
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 250 A Title: STATISTICS I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Robert Rowe  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 325 A Title: DISCRETE MATHEMATICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Ryan Murphy  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 340 A Title: INTRO TO PROBABILITY THEORY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 370 A Title: DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Kenneth Felts  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 320
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 380 A Title: ADVANCED CALCULUS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 493 A Title: SR SEM IN MATH FOR TEACHERS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Ann Schlemper  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MATH 494 A Title: SENIOR SEMINAR IN MATHEMATICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Suzanne Tourville  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 150 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: David Hickman  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 254 A Title: BUSINESS COMMUNICATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 2Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 265 A Title: BUSINESS LAW I Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 330 A Title: PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: David Hickman  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 338 A Title: INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Kenneth Parrett  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:20AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 361 A Title: HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: David Hickman  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 362 A Title: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 368 A Title: BUSINESS ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 372 A Title: CRISIS MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 393 A Title: BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Kenneth Akers  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 108
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 422 A Title: NEW VENTURE CREATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 27Instructor: David Hickman  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 430 A Title: MANAGEMENT SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 1Instructor: Patrick Feehan  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: N/A Course #: MGMT 479 A Title: STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Patrick Feehan  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 310 A Title: PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Shanda Traiser  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 335 A Title: ADVERTISING & SALES PROMOTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 354 A Title: PUBLIC RELATIONS WRITING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MKTG 370 A Title: SOCIAL MEDIA Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Brandi Herrman  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 A Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 9:00-9:50AM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 B Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  W Time: 10:00-10:50AM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 C Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  W Time: 1:00-1:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1120 D Title: BASIC LEADERSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-1:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 1130 A Title: INTRO MILITARY SCIENCE LAB II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2220 A Title: LEADERSHIP AND TEAMWORK Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2220 B Title: LEADERSHIP AND TEAMWORK Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 2230 A Title: INTER MILITARY SCIENCE LAB II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  Th Time: 3:30-5:20PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3163 A Title: U.S. MILITARY HISTORY/WESTERN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 10:00-11:30AM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3230 A Title: LEADERSHIP AND PROBLEM SOLVIN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3240 A Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 10:00-11:50AM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 10:00-10:50AM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 3:30-5:20PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3240 B Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 1:00-2:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 3:30-5:20PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3250 A Title: LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3260 A Title: OFFICERSHIP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  T Time: 2:00-3:30PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 2:00-2:50PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: ThTime: 3:30-5:20PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MSCI 3280 A Title: ADV TRANSITION TO LIEUT II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 101 A Title: RECITAL ATTENDANCE Credits: 0.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  W Time: 3:35-5:00PM Room: PRAC 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 122 A Title: MUSIC APPRECIATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 160 A Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: PRAC 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 171 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 172 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 B Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 181 C Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 B Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 182 C Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 183 A Title: OPERA/MUSICAL THEATRE WRKSHOP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 273 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 274 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS PIANO Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 19Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 275 A Title: CLASS PIANO II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Judith Shaw  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 B Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 283 C Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 A Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 B Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 284 C Title: APPLIED LESSONS VOICE Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 300 A Title: DICTION FOR SINGERS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: PRAC 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 326 A Title: MUSIC HISTORY II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: BRN 106
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 360 A Title: JANE FROMAN SINGERS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 383 A Title: OPERA/MUSICAL THEATRE WRKSHOP Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 386 A Title: ADV CHORAL TECHNIQUES, LITERA Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 A Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 B Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 400 C Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 440 A Title: MUSIC THEORY IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Brian Tate  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 441 A Title: AURAL SKILLS IV Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Brian Tate  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BRN 109
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 A Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: Nollie Moore  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 B Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Amy Johns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: MUSI 490 C Title: RECITAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Darrell Jordan  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 1200 A Title: SEAPOWER & MARITIME AFFAIRS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:45AM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 2210 A Title: NAVAL SHIPS SYSTEMS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 3120 A Title: MARINE NAVIGATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:45PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 3130 A Title: AMPHIBIOUS WARFARE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 11:00-12:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 4940 A Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 9Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 8:00-9:15AM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NSCI 4940 B Title: LEADERSHIP AND ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: STAFF  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:45PM Room: ARR ARR
Day: WTime: 3:15-5:15PM Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 212 A Title: PHARMACOLOGY FOR NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Faye Fairchild  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 311 A Title: PATHOPHYSIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Joyce Gentry  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: NURS 314 A Title: HEALTH ASSESSMENT IN NURSING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Tina Dalrymple  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PADM 495 A Title: PADM AND POSC SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 302
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 106 A Title:  WOMEN'S VARSITY SOFTBALL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Wendy Spratt  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 108 A Title: BEGIN WEIGHT TRAINING & COND Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 33Instructor: Tomas Brock  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that PHED 108 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 109 A Title: BEG WEIGHT TRAINING & COND II Credits: 0.50 Open Seats: 34Instructor: Tomas Brock  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that PHED 109 A meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 116 A Title: BEG CARDIO-RESPIRATORY FIT I Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Rochelle Hamm  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that PHED 116 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 117 A Title: BEG CARDIO-RESPIRATORY FIT II Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Rochelle Hamm  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that PHED 117 A meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 121 A Title: WOMENS VARSTIY TRACK & FIELD Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 39Instructor: Tracy Jex  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 121 B Title: MEN'S VARSITY TRACK & FIELD Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 33Instructor: Tracy Jex  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 122 A Title: VARSITY BASEBALL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Darren Munns  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 123 A Title: ESPORTS Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: STAFF  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 130 A Title: PERSONAL TRAINING/SPORTS NUTR Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Rochelle Hamm  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHED 350 A Title: ADV CARE, PREVENT, & REHAB Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Jon Barfknecht  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room:  
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 201 A Title: INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 105
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 202 A Title: ASIAN PHIL & RELIG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Melanie Johnson-Moxley  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 210 A Title: LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BUH 100
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 323 A Title: MARX AND MARXISM Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 330 B Title: ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 11Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 3:35-4:30PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 330H A Title: HONORS ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Mark Price  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHIL 403 A Title: MODERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Charles Roebuck  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHIL 460 A Title: BIOMEDICAL ETHICS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Carmen Price  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 316
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 112 A Title: COLLEGE PHYSICS II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Zoia Kopeikin  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 229
Day: ThTime: 3:30-4:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 112L A Title: PHYSICS II LABORATORY Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Zoia Kopeikin  Day:  T Time: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: N/A Course #: PHYS 212 A Title: CALCULUS-BASED PHYSICS II Credits: 5.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: BSC 116
Day: ThTime: 12:30-3:20PM Room: BSC 116
Day: WTime: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BSC 116
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PHYS 401 A Title: INTRO PHYSICAL CHEM/CHEM PHYS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Frank Somer  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: BSC 229
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 111 A Title: AMERICAN NATIONAL GOVERNMENT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 233 A Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 292 A Title: INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 326 A Title: INTERNATIONAL LAW & ORGANIZAT Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 105
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 333 A Title: TOPICS: MOCK TRIAL Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Barry Langford  Day:  TTh Time: 3:30-4:50PM Room: STC 301
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 333 B Title: TOPICS: MODEL UNITED NATIONS Credits: 2.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 340 A Title: JUDICIAL PROCESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 3Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: BRN 101
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 350 A Title: LEGISLATIVE PROCESS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 18Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 377 OCA Title: POLITICS AND SOCIETY OF PERU Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
* Please note that POSC 377 OCA meets for only the second eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: POSC 399 A Title: POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNSHIP Credits: 1.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Terry Smith  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 403 A Title: MODERN POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Charles Roebuck  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: POSC 495 A Title: PADM AND POSC SENIOR SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Brian Kessel  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: BRN 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 101 A Title: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 5Instructor: Christopher Mazurek  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 175 A Title: INTRO TO THEORY-BASED RES/WR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 A Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 324 B Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 325 A Title: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHOD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 327 A Title: QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 360 A Title: SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Christopher Mazurek  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: BUH 102
Course Type: N/A Course #: PSYC 362 A Title: POLITICAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Christopher Mazurek  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 372 A Title: SENSATION AND PERCEPTION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 4Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: PSYC 392 A Title: ADOLESCENT PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Kristina Clevenger  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 317
Course Type: Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software. Course #: PSYC 495 A Title: INTEGRATIVE PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 8Instructor: Graham Higgs  Day:  MWF Time: 8:00-8:55AM Room: STC 302
* Please note that PSYC 495 A meets for only the first eight weeks of this session.
Course Type: N/A Course #: RELI 101 A Title: RELIGION AND HUMAN EXPERIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 10Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: RELI 202 A Title: ASIAN PHIL & RELIG Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 17Instructor: Melanie Johnson-Moxley  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: N/A Course #: RELI 400 A Title: RELIGION AND SCIENCE Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Anthony Alioto  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 204
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 111 A Title: GENERAL SOCIOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 21Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 112 A Title: GENERAL ANTHROPOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 24Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 207
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 175 A Title: INTRO TO THEORY-BASED RES/WR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 7Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: WMS 102
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 210 A Title: THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 270 A Title: MINORITY CULTURES & RELATION Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  TTh Time: 9:30-10:50AM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 A Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 9:05-10:00AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 324 B Title: STATS BEHAVIOR/NATURAL SCIEN Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 0Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 325 A Title: QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH METHOD Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 12Instructor: Gretchen Hendrickson  Day:  MWF Time: 12:20-1:15PM Room: STC 304
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 327 A Title: QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 13Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  TTh Time: 12:30-1:50PM Room: DOR 107
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 331 A Title: JUVENILE DELINQUENCY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 26Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 360 A Title: SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 20Instructor: Christopher Mazurek  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 365 A Title: AMERICAN SOCIAL POLICY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 25Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: DOR 106
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 388 A Title: FASHION AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: SOCI 412 A Title: SLAVERY & HUMAN TRAFFICKING Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 31Instructor: Aurelien Mauxion  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: DOR 206
Course Type: N/A Course #: SOCI 495 A Title: INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 15Instructor: Yngve Digernes  Day:  N/A Time: N/A Room: ARR ARR
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 102 A Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 14Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 2:30-3:25PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 102 B Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH II Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 16Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  TTh Time: 2:00-3:20PM Room: STC 315
Course Type: N/A Course #: SPAN 104 A Title: ELEMENTARY SPANISH IV Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 22Instructor: Blanca Kelty  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: STC 336
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: WMST 210 A Title: THE SOCIOLOGY OF GENDER Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 23Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 1:25-2:20PM Room: WMS 103
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: WMST 373 A Title: WOMEN & GENDER IN AMER HIST Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 29Instructor: Tonia Compton  Day:  MWF Time: 11:15-12:10PM Room: STC 320
Course Type: Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: multiple departments offer the same course. Course #: WMST 388 A Title: FASHION AND SOCIETY Credits: 3.00 Open Seats: 6Instructor: Ahoo Tabatabai  Day:  MWF Time: 10:10-11:05AM Room: WMS 103
Cross-Listed CourseCross-listed course: Multiple departments offer the same course.
Hybrid CourseHybrid Course: A course in which approximately half the content is taught online using D2L course management software.
Web-Enhanced CourseWeb-Enhanced Course: A course taught entirely in a traditional classroom setting that uses D2L course management software to supplement in-seat content.
Interactive Virtual ClassroomInteractive Virtual Classroom: A course connecting a classroom with a Virtual Classroom and D2L in a blended learning environment.
ARR - To be Arranged
TBA - To be announced

+

Request info